No edit summary |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Dizzy|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{Overview/navigation|okizeme=true}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit| | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | |||
| | |fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 270: | Line 39: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 4S, 2S|| 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 4S, 2S|| 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 4S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 4S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 4S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S | | 6P || - || f.S, 4S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4S | ! {{MMC|input=4S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump (2nd hit), | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing jump, Homing dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing jump, Homing dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 321: | Line 89: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Dizzy|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:02, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dizzy | x1.06 | 1 | 3F | [105] Light | 16F (1~9F invuln) | 28 | 25F | 24F | 2 Air Dashes |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 0 | -4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | CSJ | 144 | 10 | 3 | 8 | YRP | |||
5K | Mid | 2 | -4 | 7 | 4 | 14 | SJ | 264 | 16 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
c.S | Mid | 2 | +1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | SJ | 264 | 24 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 2 | -13 | 9 | 6 | 21 | SJ | 264 | 32 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
4S | Mid | 3 | -1 | 8 | 2×7 | 12 | S | 264 | 20×5 | 10 | 6 | YRP | |||
5H | Mid | 3 | -4 | 13 | 6 | 15 | S | 384 | 38 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 3 | -12 | 27 | 14 | 15 | Initial: 80% | 384 | 20 | 14 | 20 | YRP | |||
6P | Mid | 2 | -9 | 10 | 4 | 19 | S | 1~13f Upper Body | 264 | 26 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
6H | Mid | 4 | -22 | 14 | 7 | 34 | S | 384 | 48 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
6H Max Charge | High | 4 | -22 | 33 | 7 | 34 | S | 384 | 56 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
2P | Mid | 0 | -2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | CS | Initial: 80% | 144 | 8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 1 | -1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | S | Initial: 70% | 264 | 18 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||
2S | Mid | 2 | -11 | 7 | 3 | 22 | SJ | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
2H | Mid | 4 | -10 | 15 | 2, 4 | 25 | SJ | 384 | 36×2 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
2D | Low | 4 | -17 | 12 | 3 | 33 | S | 3~8F Upper Body 9~11F Above Knees 12~14F Low Profile 15~35F Above Knees | Initial: 85% | 384 | 34 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |
j.P | High/Air | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | CSJ | Initial: 90% | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | |||
j.K | High/Air | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | SJ | Initial: 90% | 264 | 16 | 6 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.S | High/Air | 2 | 9 | 4 | 16 | SJ | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 10 | 4 | 28 | S | 384 | 36 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 8 | 10, 4 | 16 | S | 384 | 30, 40 | 14 | 6 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 75250 | +72 | 1 | Forced: 50% | 0, 480 | 0, 60 | NA | 6, 0 | R | ||||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0, 480 | 0, 60 | NA | 6, 0 | R | |||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -9 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 1~13F Full | Initial: 50% | -5000 / 264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~Button release: Blitz | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | |||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~50: Blitz | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236S | All | 2 | -23 | 13 | 8 | Total 62 | Initial: 90% | 200/120 | 45 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||
236H | All | 2 | -11 | 26 | 8 | Total 63 | Inital: 90% | 200/120 | 50 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||
421S | All | 2, 2 | +11 | 22 | 18 (15) until fullscreen | Total 37 | 250/120 | 25, 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | ||||
421H | All | 2, 1, 2 | +14 | 36 | 18 (17) until fullscreen (7)4 | Total 48 (uncharged) | 250/120 | 25, 40, 25 | 2 | 7 | YRP | ||||
214P | All | 0 | 60 | 3 (33) 3 (33) 3 | Total 36 | 100/120 | 10×3 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||||
214K | All | 0 | 69 | 3 (43) 3 | Total 36 | 100/120 | 10×2 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||||
j.214P | All | 0 | 60 | 3 (33) 3 (33) 3 | Total 45 | 100/120 | 10×3 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||||
j.214K | All | 0 | 69 | 3 (43) 3 | Total 45 | 100/120 | 10×2 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||||
214S | All | 2 | 73 | 41 | Total 36 | 100/120 | 45 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
j.214S | All | 2 | 53 | 41 | Total 45 | 100/120 | 45 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
214H | All | 2 | 73 | 36 | Total 36 | 100/120 | 45 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
j.214H | All | 2 | 53 | 36 | Total 45 | 100/120 | 45 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
214D | Total 36 | 100/- | YRP | ||||||||||||
j.214D | Total 45 | 100/- | YRP | ||||||||||||
214D Counterattack | All | 4 | 21 | 7 | -/120 | 40 | 2 | 6 | YRP | ||||||
236P | All | 2 | -14 | 17 | 36 | Total 50 | Initial: 90% | 200/120 | 30 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||
236K | All | 0 | +9 | 33 | 49 | Total 54 | Initial: 90% | 200/120 | 20×3 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||
j.236P | All | 2 | 12 | 4 | Total 24 | 100/120 | 30 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
j.236K | All | 2 | 29 | 10 | Total 29 | 100/120 | 30 | 2 | 7 |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
632146S | All | 2 | +49 | 7+1 | 10×7 | Total 32 | 5~6F Strike 7F Full [1~8F Full] | -5000 | 35×7 [43×7] | 2 | 9 | ||||
632146P | All | 4 | -6 | 14+2 | 5 | 20 | 1~14F Full 15~20F Strike | Forced: 40% | -5000 | 100 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
64641236H | All | 4 | -61 | 13+6 | 6(24)6(35)46 {32 hit} | 72 | Initial: 150% | -10000 | 13×2, 16×32 | 2×33 | 6, 4×32 |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -12 | 22+5 [10+5] | 14 | 15 | 22~40F Full [10~28F Full] | SURRENDER | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Dizzy/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information