< GGXRD-R2 | Kum Haehyun
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Kum Haehyun|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD-R2/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{# | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | |||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
{ | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 331: | Line 39: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| 5P*, 2P*, 6P* || 5K*, 2K*, 6K* || c.S*, f.S*, 2S* || 5H*, 6H* || 5D, 2D* || Jump, | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|2P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|6P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|2K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>, 2S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>, 6H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || 5D, {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P*, 2P, 6P* || 5K*, 2K*, 6K* || c.S*, f.S* || 5H* || 5D, 2D* || | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2P<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|6P<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>, 2K<sup>[*]</sup>, 6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || 5D, {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| 5P*, 2P* || 5K*, 6K* || c.S*, f.S* || 5H* || 2D* || | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>, 2P<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>, 6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 5P*, 2P*, 6P* || 2K*, 6K* || c.S*, f.S*, 2S* || 5H* || 5D, 2D* || Jump, | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>, 2P<sup>[*]</sup>, 6P<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|2K<sup>[*]</sup>, 6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>, 2S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || 5D, {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 5P*, 2P*, 6P* || 5K*, 6K* || c.S*, f.S*, 2S* || 5H*, 2H* || 5D, 2D* || | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>, 2P<sup>[*]</sup>, 6P<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>, 6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>, 2S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>, 2H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || 5D, {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 5P*, 2P*, 6P* || 5K*, 2K*, 6K* || c.S*, f.S*, 2S* || 5H* || 5D, 2D* || Jump, | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>, 2P<sup>[*]</sup>, 6P<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>, 2K<sup>[*]</sup>, 6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>, 2S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || 5D, {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || 6K* || 2S* || 5H* || - || | | - || {{color|purple|6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|2S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| 6P* || 6K* || c.S*, f.S* || 5H* || 2D || | | {{color|purple|6P<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|6K<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|c.S<sup>[*]</sup>, f.S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|2D<sup>[*]</sup>}} || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump (1st hit), | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump (1st hit), Special (1st hit), Super (1st hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 383: | Line 89: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || - || - || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.2K}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || j.H || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed gatling}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Kum Haehyun|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 16:48, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kum Haehyun | x0.97 | 2 | 3F | [94] Super Heavy | 16F (1~9F invuln) | 32 | 22F | 27F |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 1 | -2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | SJ | 264 | 16 | 6 | 7 | YRP | |||
5K | Mid | 2 | -2 | 7 | 5 | 11 | SJ | Initial: 90% | 264 | 22 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
c.S | Mid | 3 | +3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | SJ | 384 | 30 | 10 | 6 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 3 | -8 | 9 | 3 | 22 | S | Initial: 90% | 384 | 32 | 10 | 6 | YRP | ||
5H | Mid, High | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 (3) 5 | 14 | SJ, - | Initial: 100%, 90% | 384 | 28×2 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||
5D | High | 4 | +2 | 26 | 5 | 12 | SJ, - | Initial: 80% | 384 | 33 | 20 | 20 | YRP | ||
6P | Mid | 3 | -4 | 13 | 6 | 15 | S | 1~6F Upper Body 7~18F Above Knees | Initial: 85% | 264 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |
6K | Low | 4 | +2 | 14 | 5 | 12 | S | Initial: 85% | 384 | 38 | 10 | 6 | YRP | ||
6H | Mid | 4 | -23 | 7 | 6 | 36 | Initial: 70% | 384 | 45 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
2P | Mid | 0 | +1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | CS | Initial: 80% | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 0 | +1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | S | Initial: 80% | 144 | 18 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2S | Low | 2 | -1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | S | Initial: 90% | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
2H | Mid | 4 | -4 | 8 | 2, 5 | 18 | SJ | Initial: 90% | 384 | 26×2 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||
2D | Low | 2 | -7 | 7 | 6 | 15 | S | Initial: 90% | 264 | 34 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | CS | 264 | 16 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | SJ | 264 | 20 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.2K | High/Air | 2 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | S | Initial: 80% | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
j.S | High/Air | 2 | 9 | 4 | 22 | S | Initial: 90% | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | S | 384 | 50 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 12 | 4 | 15/4 after landing | S | Initial: 80% | 384 | 32 | 14 | 6 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 88750 | +59 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,264 | 0,68 | NA | 6, 0 | R | ||||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,264 | 0,68 | NA | 6, 0 | R | |||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -12 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 1~22F Full | Initial: 50% | -5000/264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~Button release: Blitz | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | |||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~50F: Blitz | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236S | All | 2 | -16 | 12 | 147 | Total: 48 | Initial: 85% | 120/200 | 30 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||
236H | All | 4 | +22 | 38 | 140 | Total: 69 | Initial: 85% | 120/225 | 26×3 | 2 | 6 | YRP | |||
623K | Mid | 4 | -23 | 8 | 14 | 20 + 8 landing | 1~4F Upper Body 5~7F Above Knees 8~15F All | Initial: 85% | 480/225 | 44 | 20 | 6 | YR | ||
623[K] | Low × (1-3), Mid | 2 × (1-4), 4 | -23 | 15 | 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (5) 15 | 19 + 8 Landing | 1~4F Upper Body 5~42F Above Knees 45~57F All | Initial: 80%* | 120×n, 720/225 | 9 × (1-4), 44 | 10×n,+20 | 1×n,6 | YRP* | ||
623[K] Max | Low×(4-6), Mid×4 | 2×(4-6), 4×4 | -45 | 14 | 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (5) 6 (6) 3 (9) 3 (6) 3 | 32 + 8 Landing | 1~4F Upper Body 5~60 Above Knees 61~66F All | Initial: 80%* | 20×n, 360×4/225 | 9×(5-6), 15×3, 30 | 10×n,20×4 | 1×n,6×4 | YRP* | ||
623[K]~4 | Mid | 4 | -11 | 12-24 | 6 | 24 | 1~4F Upper Body 5~11F Above Knees 12~17F All | Forced: 70% | 720/225 | 45 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
623[K]~4 Red | Mid | 4 | -11 | 25-61 | 6 | 24 | 1~4F Upper Body 5~60F Above Knees 61~66F All | Initial: 70% | 720/225 | 60 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
214[K] | Mid | 4 | -5 | 13-41 | 6 | 18 | Initial: 80% | 720/225 | 44 | 10 | 6 | YRP | |||
214[K] Red | Mid | 4 | +3 | 40-71 | 5 | 11 | Initial: 80% | 720/225 | 44 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
214[4K] | High, All | 4, 3 | +5 | 30-80 | 1 (9) 6 | 20 | Initial: 70%, 100% | 720/225 | 60, 50 | 20,14 | 6×2 | YRP | |||
214[4K] Red | High, All | 4, 3 | +5 | 81-154 | 1 (9) 6 | 20 | Initial: 70%, 100% | 720/225 | 70, 50 | 20,14 | 6×2 | YRP | |||
j.214K | All | 3 | +1 | 21 | Until Landing | 10 Landing | Initial: 90% | 720/225 | 40 | 14 | 10 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | Mid | 0, 4 | -24 | 6+1-151 | 2 | 41 | 1~8F All | 1st hit Forced: 60% 2nd hit Initial: 60% | -5000/0 | 0, 100 [0,125] | 20 | 1, 6 | YRP | ||
236236S | All | 3 | +59 | 20+5 | 231 | Total: 20+21 | 20F Full | Initial 85% | -5000/0 | 24×5 | 2 | 6 | YR |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -19 | 9+13 [5+10] | 4 | 32 | 9~25F All [5~18F All] | DESTROY | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed gatling
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Kum Haehyun/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information