No edit summary |
|||
(49 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Ky Kiske|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{Overview/navigation|okizeme=true}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD-R2/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{# | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | |||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 446: | Line 39: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || f.S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || 6K || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || 6K || 2S || 3H || 5D, 2D || | | - || 6K || 2S || 3H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || 6K || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || 6K || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3H | ! {{MMC|input=3H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 501: | Line 92: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 519: | Line 110: | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Ky Kiske|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{Overview/navigation|okizeme=true}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:37, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ky Kiske | x1.03 | 2 | 3F | [100] Medium | 16F (1~9F invuln) | 32 | 23F | 21F |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 0 | +1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | CSJ | 144 | 8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | |||
5K | Low | 0 | -5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | SJ | Initial: 80% | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
c.S | Mid | 4 | -1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | SJ | 384 | 28 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 2 | -11 | 10 | 6 | 19 | S | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
5H | Mid | 4 | +1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | S | 384 | 42 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 4 | -5 | 28 | 13 | 11 | Initial 80% | 384 | 25 | 20 | 20 | YRP | |||
2P | Mid | 0 | +2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | CS | Initial: 80% | 144 | 6 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 0 | ±0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | S | Initial: 70% | 144 | 14 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2S | Low | 2 | -3 | 9 | 2 | 15 | S | 264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
2H | Mid | 3 | -7 | 11 | 1,4 | 20 | SJ | Initial: 90% | 384 | 28×2 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||
2D | Low | 2 | -10 | 7 | 12 | 12 | SJ | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
6P | Mid | 2 | -6 | 9 | 5 | 15 | S | 1-6F Upper Body 7-13F Above Knees | Initial: 90% | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |
6K | Mid | 3 | +4 | 19 | 2 | 11 | S | 384 | 32 | 10 | 8 | YRP | |||
6H | Mid | 4 | +11 | 23 | 6,(8),2 | 6 | S | 384 | 30×2 | 10 | 6 | YRP | |||
3H | Mid | 3 | -12 | 15 | 4 | 25 | S | 384 | 35 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
j.P | High/Air | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | CSJ | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | S | 144 | 16 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 2 | 7 | 3 | 21 | SJ | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 2 | 13 | 4 | 23 | S | 264 | 38 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.D | All | 2 | 38 | 13 | Total 25+8 after landing | 264 | 40 | 10 | 7 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 75250 | 0 | +49 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,480 | 0,60 | NA | 6,0 | R | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 0,4 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,480 | 0,60 | NA | 6,0 | R | ||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -13 | 12 | 3 | 24 | 1-14F Full 15-32F Throw | Initial: 50% | -5000/264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~Button release: Blitz | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | |||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~50: Blitz | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236S | All | 2 | -10 | 10 | Until Corner | Total 46 | Initial: 90% | 275/480 | 30 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||
236S Grinder | All | 4 | +8 | ~+9 | 3 | 480 | 40 | 3 | 6 | R | |||||
236H | All | 4 | +14 | 38 | Until Corner | Total 69 | 250/240 | 20×3 | 3 | 6 | YRP | ||||
236H Grinder | All | 4 | +18 | ~+9 | 59 | 120 | 20×6 | 3 | 6 | R | |||||
j.236S | All | 3 | +2 | 21 | Until Ground | 41+14 Landing | Initial: 90% | 150/240 | 33 | 2 | 6 | YRP | |||
j.236S Grinder | All | 4 | ~+9 | 3 | 240 | 43 | 3 | 6 | R | ||||||
j.236H | All | 3 | 21 | Until Ground | 41+14 Landing | Initial: 90% | 150/240 | 33 | 2 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.236H Grinder | All | 4 | ~+9 | 3 | 240 | 43 | 3 | 6 | R | ||||||
236K | Low, All | 3,2 | -15 | 5 | 14(7)3 | 26 | 1-4F Upper Body 5-18F Low Profile | Initial: 90%, -- | 200/480,720 | 12,32 | 14,10 | 2,5 | YRP | ||
214K | High/Air | 3 | -10 | 19 | 14 | 5+11 Landing | 4F onwards Foot | Initial: 70% | 200/600 | 30 | 14 | 7 | YRP | ||
623S | Mid | 2 | -30 | 9 | 3 | 32+9 Landing | 1-8F Full | 250/480 | 48 | 10 | 7 | R | |||
623H | Mid | 2 | -34 | 11 | 4 | 35+9 Landing | 1~10F Full 11~15F Strike | Initial: 80% | 250/480 | 48 | 10 | 10 | R | ||
j.623S/H | All | 2 | 9 | 3 | 9 After Landing | 1-8F Strike | 250/480 | 48 | 10 | 7 | R | ||||
236D | Mid | 3 | -1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 5-12F Lower Body | 200/600 | 40 | 10 | 7 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
632146H | Mid | 2 | -22 | 10+1 | 42 | 18 | 1-15 Full 16-42 Projectile | -5000 | 36×5 [45×5] | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.632146H | All | 2 | 8+1 | 42 | Until Landing +6 After Landing | 1-9 Full 10-42 Projectile | -5000 | 36×5 [45×5] | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
236236P | All | 2 | +7 | 4+3 | Until Corner | Total 36 | 4-6F Strike | -5000 | 27×5 | 3 | 6 | YRP | |||
236236P Grinder | All | 4 | +6 | ~+1 | 3 | 100 | 20 | 15 | R |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -17 | 9+12 [5+12] | 4 | 30 | 9-24F Full [5-20F Full] | DESTROY | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information