(updating frame data from 4gamer) |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD-R2/ | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<br clear=all/> | <br clear=all/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|5K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=c.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|c.S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=f.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|f.S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|5H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Staggers opponent on CH. Max duration 51F, Frame Adv: +14 to +34}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|2P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|2K Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|2S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Pulls in opponent on air hit | |||
*Air hit untechable for 19F}} | *Air hit untechable for 19F}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.K Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.D Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|6K Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|6H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *First hit forces opponent into crouching state on ground hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=3H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|3H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Special cancellable until 27F | |||
*Air hit untechable for 28F}} | *Air hit untechable for 28F}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|2D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5D|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|5D Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*On YRC, projectile still comes out, but becomes a Mid hitting projectile that does not launch the opponent}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 417: | Line 97: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|Ground Throw Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Frame advantage listed is on hit | |||
*Stun: 30}} | |||
*Stun: | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|Air Throw Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun: 30 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Dead Angle Attack|subtitle=|}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|DAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blitz Attack|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|Blitz Attack Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Hitstop 30F | |||
*Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | *Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | ||
*Blows opponent away and wall sticks opponent on hit (untechable for 40F/ 80F on CH) | *Blows opponent away and wall sticks opponent on hit (untechable for 40F/ 80F on CH) | ||
Line 499: | Line 124: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blitz Attack |subtitle=Max Charge|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|Blitz Attack Max Charge Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Hitstop 30F | |||
*Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | *Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | ||
*Slightly blows opponent away on air hit (untechable for 50F/ 100F on CH) | *Slightly blows opponent away on air hit (untechable for 50F/ 100F on CH) | ||
Line 528: | Line 139: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Stun Edge |subtitle=236S}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Stun Edge |subtitle=(Durandal Call)}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236S Grinder Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Charged Stun Edge |subtitle=236H}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Charged Stun Edge |subtitle=(Durandal Call)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236H Grinder Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*On air hit untechable for 60F | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Stun Edge(S) |subtitle=j.236S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Frame Advantage is on lowest possible height | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Stun Edge(S) |subtitle=(Durandal Call)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.236S Grinder Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Staggers opponent on CH. Max duration 39F | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Stun Edge(H) |subtitle=j.236H}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.236H Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Stun Edge(H)|subtitle=(Durandal Call)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.236H Grinder Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*Knocks down opponent on CH | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Stun Dipper |subtitle=236K}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236K Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Greed Sever |subtitle=214K|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|214K Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*Hits crouching Sol on 24F | |||
*Frame Adv listed is when this attack is standing blocked on 22F | |||
*4F onwards airborne | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Vapor Thrust(S) |subtitle=623S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|623S Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Floats on hit, untechable for 35F | |||
*9F onwards Airborne | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Vapor Thrust(H) |subtitle=623H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|623H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Floats on hit, untechable for 60F | |||
*11F onwards Airborne | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Vapor Thrust |subtitle=j.623S/H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.623S/H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Floats on hit, untechable for 45F | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Split Ciel |subtitle=236D|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Staggers opponent on hit. Max duration 59F, Frame Adv: +14 to +42}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 818: | Line 221: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ride the Lightning |subtitle=632146H<br/>[632146D]|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|632146H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun: 0 | |||
*[ ] Values are for Burst version | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Ride the Lightning |subtitle=j.632146H<br/>[j.632146D]|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|j.632146H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Untechable time 36F | |||
*Will wallstick if opponent hits the wall within 40F from hit | *Will wallstick if opponent hits the wall within 40F from hit | ||
*[ ] Values are for Burst version | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Sacred Edge |subtitle=236236P|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236236P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*On air hit untechable for 30F | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Sacred Edge |subtitle=(Durandal Call)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|236236P Grinder Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Untechable time 40F | |||
*Will wallstick if opponent hits the wall within 40F from hit | *Will wallstick if opponent hits the wall within 40F from hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 908: | Line 257: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Rising Force |subtitle=During IK Mode: 236236H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|IK Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*[ ] Indicates when match point for you, opponent in Hell Fire state, and you have 50% Tension | |||
*IK Mode Activation: 51F [5F+5F] | *IK Mode Activation: 51F [5F+5F] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 965: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | | - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 352: | ||
: '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | : '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | ||
== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data|Links}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-GGXRD-R2}} | {{Navbar-GGXRD-R2}} | ||
[[Category:Guilty Gear]] | [[Category: Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2]] | ||
[[Category:Frame Data]] | [[Category:Frame Data]] | ||
[[Category:Ky Kiske]] |
Revision as of 20:40, 30 March 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Special Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stun Edge 236S | |||||||||||||
Stun Edge (Durandal Call) | |||||||||||||
Charged Stun Edge 236H | |||||||||||||
Charged Stun Edge (Durandal Call) | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Air Stun Edge(S) j.236S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Air Stun Edge(S) (Durandal Call) | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Air Stun Edge(H) j.236H | |||||||||||||
Air Stun Edge(H) (Durandal Call) | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Stun Dipper 236K | |||||||||||||
Greed Sever 214K | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Vapor Thrust(S) 623S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Vapor Thrust(H) 623H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Air Vapor Thrust j.623S/H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Split Ciel 236D | |||||||||||||
|
Overdrives
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ride the Lightning 632146H [632146D] | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Air Ride the Lightning j.632146H [j.632146D] | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Sacred Edge 236236P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Sacred Edge (Durandal Call) | |||||||||||||
|
Instant Kill
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rising Force During IK Mode: 236236H | |||||||||||||
|
Gatling Table
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P[+], 2P[+], 6P[+] | 5K[+], 2K[+], 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P[+], 2P[+], 6P[+] | 5K[+], 2K[+], 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6P | - | 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5K | 6P | 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2K | 6P | 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6K | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
c.S | 6P | 6K | f.S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
f.S | - | 6K | 2S | 3H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2S | - | 6K | - | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5H | - | 6K | - | - | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | Jump, Sp |
3H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing Jump, Homing Dash |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Jump, Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | j.H | j.D | Sp |
j.S | j.P | - | - | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | Sp |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Ky Kiske/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.