< GGXRD-R2 | Leo Whitefang
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD-R2/ | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<br clear=all/> | <br clear=all/> | ||
Line 22: | Line 10: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Can cancel into 5P, 2P, 5K(?) even on whiff from frame 12 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|5K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=c.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|c.S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=f.S|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|f.S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*Can cancel into f.S~P or 5H from 17F onwards | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=f.S~P|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|f.S~P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Can cancel into 5H/6H/2H upon Guard Point activation and from 27F onwards on whiff | |||
*Can be held to prolong Guard Point from 37F up to 77F, with 14F of recovery after you let go of the button | *Can be held to prolong Guard Point from 37F up to 77F, with 14F of recovery after you let go of the button | ||
*Guard Point doesn't work against Overdrives and Instant Kills | *Guard Point doesn't work against Overdrives and Instant Kills | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|5H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Pulls in opponent on hit or block | |||
*[ ] values are for the back sword | *[ ] values are for the back sword | ||
*Stance transition is 11F long (last 1F can be canceled into any action other than walk) | *Stance transition is 11F long (last 1F can be canceled into any action other than walk) | ||
*Frame Adv on 5H > Stance is -3 | *Frame Adv on 5H > Stance is -3 | ||
*Can cancel into 5H~P from 25F onwards | *Can cancel into 5H~P from 25F onwards | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H~P|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|5H~P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Can cancel into 5H/6H/2H upon Guard Point activation and from 27F onwards on whiff | |||
*Can be held to prolong Guard Point from 37F up to 77F, with 14F of recovery after you let go of the button | *Can be held to prolong Guard Point from 37F up to 77F, with 14F of recovery after you let go of the button | ||
*Guard Point doesn't work against Overdrives and Instant Kills | *Guard Point doesn't work against Overdrives and Instant Kills | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2P|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|2P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Can cancel into 5P, 2P, 5K even on whiff from frame 9 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|2K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|2S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|j.P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|j.K Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.D|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|j.D Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*Frame Adv listed is when j.D is done from lowest height possible | |||
*Landing recovery can be special cancelled | *Landing recovery can be special cancelled | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Armor is for 1 hit | |||
*When armoring through an attack, the move becomes active 2f after exiting hitstop, potentially making its startup as short as 7f | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|6K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|6H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Inputting H(or holding) on 30~32F causes transition to Brynhildr stance, transition starts from frame 33 | |||
*Stance transition is 14F long, frame adv. -3 (last 1F can be canceled into any action other than walk) | *Stance transition is 14F long, frame adv. -3 (last 1F can be canceled into any action other than walk) | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|5D Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|2D Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 122: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Ground Throw Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Transitions into Brynhildr stance afterwards | |||
*Stun value: 30 | *Stun value: 30 | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Air Throw Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun value: 30 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Dead Angle Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|DAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blitz Attack|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Blitz Attack Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Hitstop 30F | |||
*Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | *Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | ||
*Blows opponent away and wall sticks opponent on hit (untechable for 40F/ 80F on CH) | *Blows opponent away and wall sticks opponent on hit (untechable for 40F/ 80F on CH) | ||
Line 244: | Line 150: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blitz Attack |subtitle=Max Charge|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Blitz Attack Max Charge Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Hitstop 30F | |||
*Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | *Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | ||
*Slightly blows opponent away on air hit (untechable for 50F/ 100F on CH) | *Slightly blows opponent away on air hit (untechable for 50F/ 100F on CH) | ||
Line 261: | Line 165: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Graviert Würde(S) |subtitle=[4]6S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|[4]6+S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*40f charge time | |||
*Special hit stop 6F | |||
*3F gap between each hit | *3F gap between each hit | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Graviert Würde(H) |subtitle=[4]6H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|[4]6H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*40f charge time | |||
*Special hit stop 6F | |||
*3F gap between each hit | *3F gap between each hit | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Eisen Sturm(S) |subtitle=[2]8S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|[2]8S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*40f charge time | |||
*Special hit stop 6F(For first hit) | |||
*8F onwards airborne | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Eisen Sturm(H) |subtitle=[2]8+H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|[2]8H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*40f charge time | |||
*1st hit has hitstop 6F | |||
*10F onwards airborne | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Keltos Gestöber Erst |subtitle=236S}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|236S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Zweit |subtitle=Keltos Gestöber Erst>236H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Erst>236H Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Values in [ ] are when Leo ends attack behind opponent | |||
*Front / Behind determination occurs on 12F | *Front / Behind determination occurs on 12F | ||
*Ending attack behind opponent puts Leo in Brynhildr Stance | *Ending attack behind opponent puts Leo in Brynhildr Stance | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Dritt |subtitle=Zweit>214S}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Zweit>214S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Kaltes Gestöber Zweit |subtitle=236H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|236H Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Values in [ ] are when Leo ends attack behind opponent | |||
*Front / Behind determination occurs on 25F | *Front / Behind determination occurs on 25F | ||
*Ending attack behind opponent puts Leo in Brynhildr Stance | *Ending attack behind opponent puts Leo in Brynhildr Stance | ||
*28F untech duration on air hit | *28F untech duration on air hit | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Siegesparade |subtitle=j.236H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|j.236H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Only mortal counters from second hit | |||
*Unburstable until the end | *Unburstable until the end | ||
*On successful hit, frame advantage is +3 | *On successful hit, frame advantage is +3 | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 349: | Line 246: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Brynhildr Stance|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Brynhildr Stance Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Static difference on entering stance | *Static difference on entering stance | ||
**blocked 5H: -3 | **blocked 5H: -3 | ||
Line 371: | Line 266: | ||
*All specials and overdrives available normally are still available in stance | *All specials and overdrives available normally are still available in stance | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Frontdash |subtitle=Stance>66|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>66 Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Can go through opponent | |||
*Last frame can be canceled into any action except front or back walk | *Last frame can be canceled into any action except front or back walk | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Backdash |subtitle=Stance>44|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>44 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=Last frame can be canceled into any action except front or back walk | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Cancel |subtitle=Stance>22}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>22 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=→bt.P |subtitle=Stance>P}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | {{AttackVersion|name=→bt.K |subtitle=Stance>K}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=→bt.S |subtitle=Stance>S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|14|text=*Special hit stop for 6F | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→bt.H |subtitle=Stance>H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*Hits crouching opponents on 20F (tested on Sol) | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Kahn Schild |subtitle=Stance>D|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>D Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*90F wallstick upon successful counter | |||
*Rejected for 60F if done from a distance | *Rejected for 60F if done from a distance | ||
*Reflects projectiles(except Elphelt grenade) | *Reflects projectiles(except Elphelt grenade) | ||
*Counters everything except throws and unblockables | *Counters everything except throws and unblockables | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Kaltes Gestöber Dritt |subtitle=Stance>214S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>214S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Exits stance | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Blitzschlag |subtitle=Stance>214H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>214H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Staggers/Guard crushes opponents blocking while standing/crouching | |||
*Upon hit, applies ground bounce effect(lands face down) | *Upon hit, applies ground bounce effect(lands face down) | ||
*Exits stance | *Exits stance | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 463: | Line 333: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=→Stahl Wirbel |subtitle=Brynhildr Stance>632146S<br/>[Brynhildr Stance>632146D]|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Stance>632146S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Values in [ ] are for Burst version | |||
*Stun: 65 | |||
*Projectile lasts until it goes out of screen | *Projectile lasts until it goes out of screen | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Leidenschaft Dirigent |subtitle=632146H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|632146H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Hold H while landing to enter Brynhildr Stance | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 487: | Line 355: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Windrad des Weltraum|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|IK Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|14|text=*[ ] Indicates when match point for you, opponent in Hell Fire state, and you have 50% Tension | |||
*IK Mode Activation: 73T [5+(63)+5] | *IK Mode Activation: 73T [5+(63)+5] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 514: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Sp, Su | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
Line 603: | Line 469: | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | : '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | ||
: '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | : '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-GGXRD-R2}} | {{Navbar-GGXRD-R2}} | ||
[[Category:Guilty Gear]] | [[Category: Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2]] | ||
[[Category:Frame Data]] | [[Category:Frame Data]] | ||
[[Category:Leo Whitefang]] |
Revision as of 20:40, 30 March 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
5K | |||||||||||||
c.S | |||||||||||||
f.S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
f.S~P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
5H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
5H~P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2K | |||||||||||||
2S | |||||||||||||
2H | |||||||||||||
j.P | |||||||||||||
j.K | |||||||||||||
j.S | |||||||||||||
j.H | |||||||||||||
j.D | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
6P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
6K | |||||||||||||
6H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
5D | |||||||||||||
2D |
Universal Mechanics
Special Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Graviert Würde(S) [4]6S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Graviert Würde(H) [4]6H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Eisen Sturm(S) [2]8S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Eisen Sturm(H) [2]8+H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Keltos Gestöber Erst 236S | |||||||||||||
→Zweit Keltos Gestöber Erst>236H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→Dritt Zweit>214S | |||||||||||||
Kaltes Gestöber Zweit 236H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Siegesparade j.236H | |||||||||||||
|
Brynhildr Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brynhildr Stance | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→Frontdash Stance>66 | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→Backdash Stance>44 | |||||||||||||
Last frame can be canceled into any action except front or back walk | |||||||||||||
→Cancel Stance>22 | |||||||||||||
→bt.P Stance>P | |||||||||||||
→bt.K Stance>K | |||||||||||||
→bt.S Stance>S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→bt.H Stance>H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→Kahn Schild Stance>D | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→Kaltes Gestöber Dritt Stance>214S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
→Blitzschlag Stance>214H | |||||||||||||
|
Overdrives
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
→Stahl Wirbel Brynhildr Stance>632146S [Brynhildr Stance>632146D] | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Leidenschaft Dirigent 632146H | |||||||||||||
|
Instant Kill
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Windrad des Weltraum | |||||||||||||
|
Gatling Table
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P[+], 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | cS, fS, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp, Su |
2P | 5P, 2P[+], 6P | 5K, 2K | cS, fS, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp, Su |
6P | - | - | - | - | - | Sp, Su |
5K | - | - | cS, fS, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp, Su |
2K | - | - | cS, fS, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp, Su |
6K | - | - | - | - | - | Sp, Su |
c.S | 6P | 6K | fS, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp, Su |
f.S | - | 6K | 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 2D | Jump, Sp, Su |
2S | - | 6K | - | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp, Su |
5H | - | - | - | 6H | 2D | Sp, Su |
2H | - | - | - | - | 5D, 2D | Sp, Su |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp, Su |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing Jump, Homing Dash |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BT P | - | BT K | BT S | BT H | BT D | Jump, Sp, Su |
BT K | BT P | - | BT S | BT H | BT D | Sp, Su |
BT S | - | - | - | BT H | BT D | Sp, Su |
BT H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
BT D | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P[+] | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.K | - | - | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.S | j.P | - | - | j.H | - | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | Sp |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Leo Whitefang/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.