(Changed some hitbox links to webms) |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD-R2/System Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGXRD-R2/System Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<br clear=all/> | <br clear=all/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 26: | Line 12: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | {{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|5K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=c.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|c.S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=f.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|f.S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|5H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Staggers opponent on CH. Max duration 39F, Frame Adv +20 to + 40}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|2P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|2K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|2S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.P|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.D|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun value: 66 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*[ ] values are for partial charge, {[ ]} values are for full charge | |||
*Stun values by Charge Times: 1-18F: 88; 19-24F: 110; 25-30F: 121; MAX: 143 | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
*Stun values by Charge Times: 1-18F: 88; 19-24F: 110; 25-30F: 121; MAX: 143 | |||
*Wallsticks on full charge: 28f ground hit, 56f ground counter, 16f air hit, 32f air counter. | *Wallsticks on full charge: 28f ground hit, 56f ground counter, 16f air hit, 32f air counter. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6K|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|6K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*6F onwards Airborne | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=3K|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|3K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|6H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*[ ] values are for partial charge, {[ ]} values are for full charge | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.2H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|2D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|5D Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 414: | Line 99: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | {{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Ground Throw Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun value: 27 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Air Throw Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun value: 30 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Dead Angle Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|DAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blitz Attack|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Blitz Attack Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Hitstop 30F | |||
*Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | *Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | ||
*Blows opponent away and wall sticks opponent on hit (untechable for 40F/ 80F on CH) | *Blows opponent away and wall sticks opponent on hit (untechable for 40F/ 80F on CH) | ||
Line 492: | Line 123: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blitz Attack |subtitle=Max Charge|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Blitz Attack Max Charge Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Hitstop 30F | |||
*Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | *Slighty refills own Burst and slightly drains opponent's Burst on hit | ||
*Slightly blows opponent away on air hit (untechable for 50F/ 100F on CH) | *Slightly blows opponent away on air hit (untechable for 50F/ 100F on CH) | ||
Line 523: | Line 141: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | {{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Mr. Dolphin Horizontal (S) |subtitle=[4]6S|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|[4]6S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text= | |||
*30f charge time | |||
*3F onwards Airborne | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Mr. Dolphin Horizontal (H) |subtitle=[4]6H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|[4]6H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text= | |||
*30F charge time | |||
*3F onwards Airborne | |||
*Wallsticks in the corner for 42f, 60f on counter. | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Mr. Dolphin Vertical (S) |subtitle=[2]8S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|[2]8S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList|text= | |||
*30f charge time | |||
*4F onwards Airborne | |||
*Guard is Mid during the first half of the attack, and becomes High / Air during the second half | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Mr. Dolphin Vertical (H) |subtitle=[2]8H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|[2]8H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList|text= | |||
*30F charge time | |||
*3F onwards Airborne | |||
*Guard is Mid during the first half of the attack, and becomes High / Air during the second half | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Overhead Kiss |subtitle=623K|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|623K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList|text= | |||
*CH recovery state | |||
*Whiff Recovery: Total 44 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Applause for the Victim (P) |subtitle=41236P|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|41236P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Attack can be delayed, begins 6F after releasing/re-pressing button. Automatically releases after 209F. | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Applause for the Victim (K) |subtitle=41236K|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|41236K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Attack can be delayed, begins 5F after releasing/re-pressing button. Automatically releases after 208F. | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Applause for the Victim (S) |subtitle=41236S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|41236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Attack can be delayed, begins 6F after releasing/re-pressing button. Automatically releases after 209F. | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Applause for the Victim (H) |subtitle=41236H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|41236H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Attack can be delayed, begins 5F after releasing/re-pressing button. Automatically releases after 208F. | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Dolphin Boarding |subtitle=Jump on Dolphin|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Jump on Dolphin Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text={{ColumnList |text=*Startup is measured after touching the dolphin | |||
*No recovery if Dolphin Boarding hits or is blocked}} | *No recovery if Dolphin Boarding hits or is blocked}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Don't Miss It (P) |subtitle=214P|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|214P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Attack hitbox disappears after ball bounces 3 times | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Don't Miss It (K) |subtitle=214K|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|214K Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Attack hitbox disappears after ball bounces 3 times | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ball Jump |subtitle=1/2/3 near the ball during a jump|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Ball Jump Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Jump trajectory depends on which down input is used | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ensenga? |subtitle=j.41236H}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|j.41236H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 858: | Line 246: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | {{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Great Yamada Attack |subtitle=236236S<br/>[236236D]|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|236236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Values in [] are for Burst version | |||
*Frame Advantage is based on May in the corner and used at point-blank range | |||
*Tumbles for 54f on hit and 79f on CH | *Tumbles for 54f on hit and 79f on CH | ||
*[Restores 30% of Burst gauge on hit] | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ultimate Whiner |subtitle=63214H}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|63214H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ultimate Spinning Whirlwind |subtitle=63214S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|63214S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*Stun value: 0 | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=⇒Deluxe Goshogawara Bomber |subtitle=P During Ultimate Spinning Whirlwind}} | |||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|63214S>P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 964: | Line 274: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | {{FrameDataHeader-GGXRD-R2|version=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=And Now Farewell |subtitle=During IK Mode: 236236H}} | ||
{{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|IK Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|14|text=*[ ] Indicates when match point for you, opponent in Hell Fire state, and you have 50% Tension | |||
*IK Mode Activation: 71F [5F+5F] | *IK Mode Activation: 71F [5F+5F] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || 6K || c.S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | | - || 6K, 3K || c.S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
Line 1,022: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | | - || 6K, 3K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
Line 1,072: | Line 368: | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | : '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | ||
: '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | : '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | ||
==Changelog== | ==Changelog== | ||
streamable.com hitboxes are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 27.05.2017, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!V7QXVIwA!DKcHZ0rBUdkl_7NwuQJfMA | streamable.com hitboxes are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 27.05.2017, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!V7QXVIwA!DKcHZ0rBUdkl_7NwuQJfMA | ||
See [[GGXRD-R2/1.03 patch notes]] | See [[GGXRD-R2/1.03 patch notes]] | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:GGXRD-R2/May/Data|Links}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-GGXRD-R2}} | {{Navbar-GGXRD-R2}} | ||
[[Category:Guilty Gear]] | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGXRD-R2/May/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
[[Category: Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2]] | |||
[[Category:Frame Data]] | [[Category:Frame Data]] | ||
[[Category:May]] |
Revision as of 01:26, 23 February 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Special Moves
Version | Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dolphin Horizontal (S) [4]6S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Mr. Dolphin Horizontal (H) [4]6H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Mr. Dolphin Vertical (S) [2]8S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Mr. Dolphin Vertical (H) [2]8H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Overhead Kiss 623K | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Applause for the Victim (P) 41236P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Applause for the Victim (K) 41236K | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Applause for the Victim (S) 41236S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Applause for the Victim (H) 41236H | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Dolphin Boarding Jump on Dolphin | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Don't Miss It (P) 214P | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Don't Miss It (K) 214K | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Ball Jump 1/2/3 near the ball during a jump | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Ensenga? j.41236H |
Overdrives
Version | Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Yamada Attack 236236S [236236D] | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Ultimate Whiner 63214H | |||||||||||||
Ultimate Spinning Whirlwind 63214S | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
⇒Deluxe Goshogawara Bomber P During Ultimate Spinning Whirlwind |
Instant Kill
Version | Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
And Now Farewell During IK Mode: 236236H | |||||||||||||
|
Gatling Table
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P[+], 2P[+], 6P[+] | 5K[+], 2K[+], 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
2P | 5P[+], 2P[+], 6P[+] | 5K[+], 2K[+], 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
6P | - | 6K, 3K | c.S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Special, Super |
5K | 6P | 2K, 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
2K | 6P | 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Special, Super |
6K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
c.S | 6P | 6K | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
f.S | - | 6K | 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
2S | - | 6K, 3K | - | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Special, Super |
5H | - | 6K | - | - | 5D, 2D | Special, Super |
2H | - | 6K | - | - | 5D, 2D | Special, Super |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | Homing Jump, Homing Dash |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Special |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | j.H | j.D | Special |
j.S | - | - | - | j.H | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | Special |
j.2H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Jump, Special |
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
Changelog
streamable.com hitboxes are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 27.05.2017, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!V7QXVIwA!DKcHZ0rBUdkl_7NwuQJfMA
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/May/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.