m (→Upcoming Games) |
(added other games with sections on dustloop. still need game logos) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[File:GGACR logo.png|200px|link=Guilty Gear: Accent Core + R]] | |[[File:GGACR logo.png|200px|link=Guilty Gear: Accent Core + R]] | ||
|[[File:P4A Logo.png|200px|link=Persona 4: Arena]] | |[[File:P4A Logo.png|200px|link=Persona 4: Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]] | |[[BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Persona 4: Arena]] | |[[Persona 4: Arena]] | ||
[[Frame Data (P4Arena)]] | [[Frame Data (P4Arena)]] | ||
|} | |||
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vampire Savior Logo.png|175px|link=[http://wiki.mizuumi.net/w/Vampire_Savior]]] | |||
|[[File:Gundam_EXVS Logo.png|175px|link=Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost]] | |||
|[[File:Arcana Heart 3 Logo.png|175px|link=[http://wiki.mizuumi.net/w/Arcana_Heart_3]]] | |||
|[[File:Under Night In-Birth Logo.png|175px|link=[http://wiki.mizuumi.net/w/Under_Night_In-Birth]]] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wiki.mizuumi.net/w/Vampire_Savior Vampire Savior] | |||
|[[Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost]] | |[[Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost]] | ||
|[http://wiki.mizuumi.net/w/Arcana_Heart_3 Arcana Heart 3] | |||
|[http://wiki.mizuumi.net/w/Under_Night_In-Birth Under Night In-Birth] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 24 July 2014
Welcome to the Dustloop Wiki! This wiki was created to give people a familiar format in which to learn how to play these games at a competitive level without have to sift through lots of forum posts and continuously ask the same questions.
Notations, Abbreviations, and Glossary
Games
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma | Guilty Gear: Accent Core + R | Persona 4: Arena |
link=[1] | link=[2] | link=[3] | |
Vampire Savior | Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost | Arcana Heart 3 | Under Night In-Birth |
Upcoming Games
Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- | Persona 4: Arena Ultimax |
General Fighting Game Strategies
Hardware
Editing the Wiki
We currently allow ANYONE to edit the wiki (after they pass a dustloop specific spamcheck), and only allow users with an account to upload images and other files. If you'd like an account (so you don't have to keep answering anti-spam questions or upload images), please contact the dustloop staff.
Feedback
If you'd like to suggest anything for the wiki, please discuss it here on the Dustloop forums
Discussion Forums
http://www.dustloop.com/forums/
Older Games
Recent Changes
20 most recent changes:
List of abbreviations:
- N
- This edit created a new page (also see list of new pages)
- m
- This is a minor edit
- b
- This edit was performed by a bot
- (±123)
- The page size changed by this number of bytes
19 April 2024
19:34 | User creation log User account Pancreas Thief talk contribs was created |