No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
*Values in [] are during OD | *Values in [] are during OD | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 327: | Line 40: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="asteal" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 406: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
| - || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || | | - || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || (5D, 2D, 6D, 4D) 8th hit || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
Line 455: | Line 133: | ||
: '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | : '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | ||
: '''Super''' = Supers only | : '''Super''' = Supers only | ||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/rm Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBCF}} | {{Navbar-BBCF}} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 12 September 2021
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lambda-11 | 10,500 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 600 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 17 | -3 | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 160×8 | All | 16 | P{(4)P}×7 | Total: 71 | -6 | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 0/+5 | +5 | +7 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 4 | 12 | -4 | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 550 | Low | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 140×8 | Mid×2, All×6 | 14 | 2×2,1×6 | 24 | -8 | 11~19 H | 90 | 89 | Long | SR×3,SJR×5 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | Launch | 33 | 2 | +0 | +2 | |
6A | 620 | Mid | 11 | 6 | 17 | -6 | 5~11 H | 90 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6B | 680 | High | 24 | 2 | 15+8L | -8 | 80 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 56 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6C | 180×8 | Mid×2, All×6 | 22 | 1×8 | 24 | -6 | 100 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 36 + Slide | Launch | 54 + Slide | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||
3C | 140×8 | Low×3, All×5 | 11 | 1×8 | 22 | -6 | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 50 + Down 23 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 9 | 4 | 12 | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 150×8 | High/Air | 9 | 1×2,2×6 | 25 | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 2 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.2C | 150×8 | High/Air×2, All×6 | 15 | 1×8 | 10 | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 3 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
- Values in [] are during OD
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 600 | All | 15 | 18 | Total: 48 | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 44 | 0/+12 | +16 | +21 | ||||
5D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 17 | 13 | Total: 45 | -5 [-1] | 80 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [Crumple] | 25 [27] | Crumple | 40 [43] | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 [+13] | |||
2D | 600 | All | 11 | 25 | Total: 45 | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 44 | 0/+12 | +16 | +21 | ||||
2D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 17 | 13 | Total: 45 | -5 [-1] | 80 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [25] | 25 [27] | 27 [31] | 40 [43] | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 [+13] | |||
6D | 600 | All | 14 | 22 | Total: 45 | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 0/+12 | +12 | +16 | ||||
6D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 18 | 13 | Total: 53 | -12 [-8] | 80 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [25] | 25 [27] | 27 [31] | 40 [43] | +5 | +5 | +10 [+13] | |||
4D | 600 | High/Air | 27 | 3 | Total: 57 | 70 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 0/+12 | +12 | +16 | ||||
4D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 17 | 13 | Total: 48 | -8 [-4] | 70 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [25] | 25 [27] | 27 [31] | 40 [43] | +5 | +5 | +10 [+13] | |||
j.D | 600 | All | 13 | 10 | Total: 57+10L | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 [Launch] | 10 | Launch | 25 [40] | 0/+10 | +14 | +19 | ||||
j.D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 18 | 13 | Total: 43+10L | 80 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [25] | 25 [27] | 27 [31] | 40 [43] | +5 | +5 | +10 [+13] | ||||
j.2D | 600 | All | 13 | 8 | Total: 57+10L | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 [Launch] | 10 | Launch | 25 [40] | 0/+10 | +14 | +19 | ||||
j.2D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 18 | 13 | Total: 43+10L | 80 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [25] | 25 [27] | 27 [31] | 40 [43] | +5 | +5 | +10 [+13] | ||||
j.6D | 600 | All | 13 | 6 | Total: 56+10L | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | 19 [Launch] | 10 | Launch | 25 [40] | 0/+10 | +14 | +19 | ||||
j.6D Followup | 300 [600] | All | 18 | 13 | Total: 43+10L | 80 | 92 [94] | Normal | S(J)R | 4 [5] | 18 [22] | 22 [25] | 25 [27] | 27 [31] | 40 [43] | +5 | +5 | +10 [+13] |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236D | Sickle Storm | 400×4 [×8] | All | 38 | Until Offscreen | Total: 61 | +34 | 80 | 79 [(89)] | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 + Down 23 | 22 | 44 + Down 23 | 0/+4 | +4 | +6 | ||
214D | Spike Chaser | 1200 | All | 29 | 45 [Until Offscreen] | Total: 69 | -5 | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 0/+15 | +15 | +15 | ||
j.214D | Crescent Saber | 1000 | High/Air | 16 | 9 | Total: Until L+9 | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 + Down 28 | Launch | 40 + Down 28 | 0/+7 | +7 | +9 | |||
214A | Gravity Seed | 800 | All | 13 | 3 | 18 | -2 | 80 | 99 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 63 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
236A | Act Parcer Zwei | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
236B | Act Parcer Tri | 800 | All | 18~24 | 3 | 19 | -5 | 100 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 21 | 31 + Slide | Crumple | 45 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +2 | ||
236B 6A | Act Parcer Tri: Sparda | 1100 | High/Air | 21 | 6 | 16+7L | -10 | 90 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
236B 6B | Act Parcer Tri: Blade | 950 | Low/Air | 11 | 6 | 16 | -5 | 90 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
236C | Act Parcer Tri: Cavalier | 1500 | Mid | 30 | 4 | 22 | -5 | 90 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 36 | Launch | 79 + WBounce 60 + WStick 39 | 20 | +0 | +8 | ||
22D | Exiga Nail | 1000 | All | 26 | 4 | Total: 54+5L [42] | -3 [+14] | 1~7 All | 80 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 19 + GBounce | Crumple | 34 + GBounce + WBounce 44 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146D | Calamity Sword | 2400 [2800] | High | 10+(52 Flash)+1 | 9 | Total: 68 | -27 | 1~11 All | 70 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 115 + GBounce | 0/+12 | +0 | +5 | |
j.632146D | Air Calamity Sword | 2400 [2800] | High/Air | 8+(42 Flash)+5 | 9 | Total: Until L+5 | 70 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 115 + GBounce | 0/+12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236236D | Legacy Edge | 130×19 [130×29] | All | 16+(41 Flash)+9 | P{(4)P}×19 [×29] | Total: 57 | +59 [+99] | 100 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 + WBounce | 22 | 54 + WBounce | 0/+2 | +2 | +4 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Duo Cultus | 600, 200×6, 1230 {600,300×9, 2530} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 60 | 20 | 20, 3×6 {×9}, 20 | +0 |
Astral Heat
No results
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Ground Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 40 + WBounce 100 | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 53 + GBounce | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 2 | 32 | -15 | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple 50 | 60 + Slide + WBounce 60 | Crumple | 74 + Slide + WBounce 60 | 12 | +0 | +2 | ||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple 50 | 60 + Slide + WBounce 60 | Crumple | 74 + Slide + WBounce 60 | 12 | +0 | +2 |
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A[3] | 5A[+], 2A, 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | - | Throw, Jump, Special |
5B[1] | 6A | 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | - | Jump, Special |
5C | - | - | 2C, 6C, 3C | (5D, 2D, 6D, 4D) 8th hit | Special |
2A | 5A, 2A[+], 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | - | Throw, Special |
2B[1] | 6A | 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | - | Special |
2C | - | - | 5C, 6C, 3C | - | Jump, Special |
6A | - | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | - | Throw, Jump, Special |
6B | - | - | - | - | - |
6C | - | - | - | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
3C | - | - | - | - | Special |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.A | j.B | j.2C | - | Throw, Special |
j.B | j.A | - | j.C, j.2C | - | Throw, Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | j.2C | j.D, j.2D, j.6D | Jump, Special |
j.2C | - | - | - | j.D, j.2D, j.6D | Jump, Special |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Lambda-11/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •