< BBCF | Noel Vermillion
(38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
<br clear | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 518: | Line 47: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 617: | Line 76: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">5A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | <span style="color:green">5A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5C<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 6B || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || 6B || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2B}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 6A || 5B, <span style="color:green">2B<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | 6A || 5B, <span style="color:green">2B<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | - || - || 5C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=6A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | | - || 5B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | | - || - || 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=6C}} | ||
| - || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw (first hit) | | - || 6B || 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D || Throw (first hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Silencer<sup>[-]</sup></span> | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Silencer<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 653: | Line 112: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.C}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.2C || j.D || Throw, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.2C || j.D || Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 673: | Line 132: | ||
: '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | : '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | ||
: '''Super''' = Supers only | : '''Super''' = Supers only | ||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/no Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBCF}} | {{Navbar-BBCF}} | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 15 October 2021
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Noel Vermillion | 11,000 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 600 | Mid | 9 | 5 | 14 | -2 | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 900 | Mid | 12 | 2 | 19 | -2 | 100 | 92 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 500 | Low | 7 | 2 | 12 | ±0 | 90 | 85 | Normal | CSR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
2C | 550×2 | Low | 14 | 2,2 | 14 | +1 | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6A | 700 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 26 | -12 | 6~11 H | 90 | 79 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
6B | 800 | High | 26 | 5 | 18 | -6 | 90 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 21 | 17 + Down 23 | 26 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6C | 550×2 | Mid | 8 | 8 (9) 4 | 25 | -10 | 100 | 92×2 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 27 | Crumple, Launch | 42 | 12, 5 | +0 | +5 | ||
3C | 900 | Low | 20 | 3 | 32 | -18 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 23 | 40 | Launch + Down 23 | 57 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 6 | 2 | 9 | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 7 | 4 | 17 | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.C | 450×3 | All | 10 | 2,2,2 | 16 | 80 | 89×3 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3×2, 5 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.2C | 900 | All | 13 | 3 | 24+4L | 80 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 + WBounce | Launch | 63 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 900 | All | 23 [17] | 4 | 37 [18] | -24 [-5] | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | Crumple | 47 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2D | 460×3 | All | 26 | 3,3,3 | 2+34 [2+15] | -20 [-1] | 4~36 F | 80 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||
6D | 900 | Low | 27~39 | 2 | 44 [25] | -27 [-8] | 4~(2F Before Active) BP | 80 | 82 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 45 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | 3 | +0 | +5 | ||
4D | 900 | All | 25 [20] | 7 | 37 [12] | -25 [0] | 1~31 BP [1~26 BP] | 80 | 82 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 40 | Crumple | 55 | 6 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.D | 650×2 | All | 16 | 4,5 | Until L+31 [Until L+12] | -25 [-6] | 4~15 B | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 + GBounce + Down 17 | Launch | 60 + GBounce + Down 17 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
d.5A | 450 | All | 8 | 2 | 39 [20] | -24 [-5] | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 25 | 41 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
d.6A | 400×2 | All | 13 | 2(3)2 | 35 [16] | -16 [+3] | 80 | 89×2 | Long | SR | 3 | 20 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 38 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
d.5B | 400×2 | Mid, All | 11 | 3 (2) 2 | 33 [14] | -16 [+3] | 80 | 92×2 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 40, 40 + Slide | 29 | 55, 55 + Slide + WBounce | 12, 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.6B | 650 | High | 16 | 3 | 44 [25] | -28 [-9] | 80 | 82 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 22 | 40 + GBounce | 27 | 55 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.5C | 450×2 | All | 17 | 2 (2) 2 | 52 [33] | -30 [-11] | 80 | 92×2 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 21 | 25 | Crumple | 40 | 3/+5 | +5 | +5 | |||
d.6C | 150×9 | All | 23 | 4×9 | Total: 84 [Total: 65] | 0 [+19] | 80 | 99×9 | Long | R | 4 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 34 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.5D | 800 | All | 18 [14] | 6 | 35 [16] | -24 [-5] | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 5 | +0 | +2 | |||
d.2D | 420×3 | All | 26 | 3,3,3 | 2+34 [2+15] | -20 [-1] | 4~36 F | 80 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||
d.6D | 800 | Low | 24 {34} | 2 | 44 [25] | -27 [-8] | 4~22 BP {4~32 BP} | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 45 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | 3 | +0 | +5 | ||
d.4D | 800 | All | 25 [20] | 4 | 49 [15] | -34 [0] | 5~28 BP | 80 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 40 | Crumple | 55 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
d.236D | Type Type II: Bloom Trigger | 800, 1300 [800, 400×4] | All | 15 | 2(7)4 [2(7)2,2,2,2] | 32 [28] | -15 [-9] | 90 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Crumple, Launch [×4] | 21, 50 + WBounce 50 [×4] | Crumple, Launch [×4] | 37, 66 + WBounce 50 [×4] | 16,0 [16,1×4] | +0 | +8 | ||
d.214D | Type V: Assault Through | 900 | All | 31 [28] | 7 | 16 | -4 [0] | 1~18 All [1~16 All] | 90 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 [22] | 19 [Stagger 29] | 40 + Slide [40 + Slide + WBounce 50] | Launch | 55 + Slide + WBounce 50 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
d.623D | Type III: Spring Raid | 1300 | Mid | 8 | 7 | 20+12 | -20 | 1~10 All | 70 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 [60] | Launch | 63 [75] | 12 [20] | +0 | +5 | |
Reload | 19 | - |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 600, 900 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 3×2 | Crumple, Launch 35 + Slide + Down 10 | 0×2, 11 | +0 | ||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 600, 900 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 3×2 | Crumple, Launch 35 + Slide + Down 10 | 0×2, 11 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0 | 40 + Down 29 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 6 | 30 | -17 | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
66 | Dash Cancel | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Type XI: Optic Barrel | 650 | All | 27 | 4 | Total: 51 | 0 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 38 | 22 | 52 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | ||
236B | B Type XI: Optic Barrel | 650 | All | 29 | 4 | Total: 51 | +2 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 38 | 22 | 52 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | ||
236C | Type XVII: Chamber Shot | 1100 | All | 15 | 6 | 23 | -10 | 90 | 72 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214C | Type XIII: Revolver Blast | 200×5 | All | 10 | 3×5 | Until L+8L | 100 | 98 | Long | R | 2 | 13 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 36 | 6 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.214C~2C | Followup Attack | 1200 | 9 | 3 | Until L+8L | 100 | 90 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
214A | Type IX: Muzzle Flitter | 0, 2000 | Unblockable | 26 | 6 | 9+16L | 100 | 100, 92 | Normal | R | 0 | Launch 12 + Down 41 | 0 | +0 | ||||||||
22B | B Type VI: Flash Suppressor | 200 {×N} | All | 11 | 2 {2(5)2(5)2...} | 15 | -5 | 100 | 90 {×N} | Long | R | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 + Down 23 | 16 | 23 + Down 23 | 0 | +0 | +0 | ||
22C | C Type VI: Flash Suppressor | 300 | All | 17 (5) | 4 | 22 | -7 | 100 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 38 + GBounce | 24 | 53 + GBounce | 6 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146D Clean Hit | Zero Gun: Fenrir (strike hits) | 800, 100×16, 3000 [800, 100×31, 3000] | All | 1+(28 Flash)+5 | 5 | 1~10 Guard All | 80 | 80 | Normal | R | 5, 4×17 | Crumple, Launch×17 [×32] | Stand, 70×15 [×31], 120 | Crumple, Launch×17 [×32] | Stand, 85×15 [×31], 135 | 13, 0/+0×17 [×32] | +8, +5×16 [×31], +0 | |||||
632146D On Block | Zero Gun: Fenrir (strike blocked/whiff) | 800, 300×24 | All | 1+(28 Flash)+5 | 5(12)P{(3)P}×23 | Total 148 | -34 | 1~10 Guard All | 80 | 80, 92×24 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70 | Launch | 85 | 13, 0/+1×24 | +0 | +5 | |
j.236236D | Bullet Storm > Zero Gun: Thor | 330×10, 1900 [330×19, 2000] | All | 4+(21 Flash)+14 | P{(4)P}×9 [×18] | Until L [Total 157] | 1~4 All | 80 | 97×11 [97×20] | Normal×10[×19], Long | R | 4 | 20 | Launch | 100×10[×19], 120 | Launch | 115×10[×19], 135 | 0 | +0 | +5 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Zero Gun: Sleipnir | 600, 660, 1700, 0 {600, 500×3, 80×16, 660, 1700, 0} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 120 + Slide + Down 10 | 20 | 20, 0×2 {20, 12×3, 0×18} | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236C | Valkyrie Veil | Unblockable | 8+(60 Flash)+79 | 1~7 All 8~55 Guard HBF | ||||||||||||||||||
214214C | Valkyrie Veil | 8+(64 Flash)+20 | 4 | 25 | -10 | 1~41 All | 4 | 18 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Noel Vermillion/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •