mNo edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=BBCF|chara=Susano'o|discord=https://discord.gg/3ypgJrY|forums=http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/forum/369-susanoo/|videos=https://keeponblaz.in/#/?p1chars=susanoo|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {| class='wikitable' | ||
<br clear | |- | ||
! Health | |||
|| {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|health}} | |||
|- | |||
! Combo Rate | |||
|| {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|comborate}} | |||
|- | |||
! Prejump | |||
|| {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|prejump}} | |||
|- | |||
! Backdash | |||
|| {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|backdash}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2B Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2C Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6A Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*The shot has armor against other projectiles, and will cancel out one hit of opponent's projectiles, regardless of projectile durability level. | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6B Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Fatal Counter | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Can cancel startup into Inevitable Calamity | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=3C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|3C Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
*On hits that unlock, hitstop becomes 20F | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: lem auto lem auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: lem auto lem auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5D|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2D|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2D Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6D|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6D Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Only does one hit. | ||
*Hits crouching opponents on last active frame therefore startup 26, frame adv -8 | *Hits crouching opponents on last active frame therefore startup 26, frame adv -8 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4D|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|4D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Unlocks on 16? | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.D|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.D Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 118: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Forward Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|4BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Throw|subtitle= |rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Counter Assault|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6AB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Crush Trigger|subtitle=Uncharged/Charged|rowspan=3}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5AB Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5[AB] Full}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 235: | Line 158: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sundering Claws Lv1|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236A Lv1 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=On block, immediately enters recovery animation | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sundering Claws Lv2|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236A Lv2 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*On block, immediately enters recovery animation | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sundering Claws Lv3|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236A Lv3 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*On block, immediately enters recovery animation | |||
*Only does follow-up hit on hit (not blocked). Values in [] are for follow-up. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Towering Flame|subtitle=623C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|623C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Counterhit state for entire move | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Megalith Lv1|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214A Lv1 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Fatal Counter | |||
*Counterhit state until 10F after active frames | *Counterhit state until 10F after active frames | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Megalith Lv2|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214A Lv2 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Fatal Counter | |||
*Counterhit state until 10F after active frames | *Counterhit state until 10F after active frames | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Megalith Lv3|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214A Lv3 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Fatal Counter | |||
*Counterhit state until 10F after active frames | *Counterhit state until 10F after active frames | ||
*Guard Break | *Guard Break on normal block | ||
*Guard crushed opponent recovers 20F after Susano'o | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Hunter's Fang Lv1|subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214B Lv1 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Hunter's Fang Lv2|subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214B Lv2 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Projectile appers the frame Susanoo lands, has 8 active frames, 8F hitstop | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Hunter's Fang Lv1|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214B Lv1 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Hunter's Fang Lv2|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214B Lv2 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Projectile appers the frame Susanoo lands, has 8 active frames, 8F hitstop | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Dancing Dual Kick|subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Inevitable Calamity|subtitle=CCCC....|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|CCCC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Mash C for more hits. | |||
*Press B+C/C+D to stop and go into recovery. | *Press B+C/C+D to stop and go into recovery. | ||
*Chip Damage 15% of base damage | *Chip Damage 15% of base damage | ||
Line 358: | Line 257: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Splintering Thrust|subtitle=63214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|63214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Counterhit state for entire move | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Blade of Judgement|subtitle=236D|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 386: | Line 281: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Liberating Dagger|subtitle=236236D|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236236D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=* Values in [] are during OD | |||
*Only available when Blade of Judgement is unlocked | |||
*Minimum Damage 40%: 1120 [1400] | |||
*Minimum Damage 40% | *Counterhit state for entire move | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Collapsing Resentment|subtitle=[2]8D|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|[2]8D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=*Unlocks all Special Attacks to level 1. | |||
*Counterhit state for entire move | |||
*On Guard Point, hitstop for Susano'o reduced by 1F. Opponent hitstop unchanged | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Strike of the Possessed God|subtitle=632146D|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|632146D Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList |text=* Values in [] are during OD | |||
*Minimum Damage range: 499 - 2014 [765 - 2355] | |||
*First hit and final part (the laser) have Minimum Damage 10% | |||
*All other hits Minimum Damage 15% | *All other hits Minimum Damage 15% | ||
*Performs the following parts only if the matching seal is unlocked. (Final part always activates) | *Performs the following parts only if the matching seal is unlocked. (Final part always activates) | ||
Line 416: | Line 311: | ||
*1st part does 0 damage if Lv1, 500 damage if Lv2, 500*2 if Lv3 | *1st part does 0 damage if Lv1, 500 damage if Lv2, 500*2 if Lv3 | ||
*2nd part does 500 damage iv Lv1 | *2nd part does 500 damage iv Lv1 | ||
*3rd part does | *3rd part does 500 damage if Lv1, 600 damage if Lv2, 700 if Lv3 | ||
*4th part does 100*5, 300 damage if Lv1, 100*5 | *4th part does 100*5, 300 damage if Lv1, 100*5, 900 if Lv2 | ||
*5th part does 200*6 if Lv1 | *5th part does 200*6 if Lv1 | ||
*6th part does 350*6 if Lv1 | *6th part does 350*6 if Lv1 | ||
*7th part does 500*2 if Lv1 | *7th part does 500*2 if Lv1 | ||
*8th part does 1500 if Lv1 | *8th part does 1500 [2000] if Lv1 | ||
*final part does 190*21 | *final part does 190*21 [190*35] | ||
*Counterhit state for entire move | |||
* | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 435: | Line 329: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Bloodsplitter|subtitle=ABCD|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|ABCD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text={{ColumnList|text=*Minimum Damage 10%: 315 {604+59} | |||
*Counterhit state for entire move | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 450: | Line 344: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBCF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Roar of the Mad King|subtitle=2141236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Astral Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|22|text=*Counterhit state for entire move | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 500: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! 6D | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! 3C | ||
Line 531: | Line 424: | ||
: '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | : '''Special''' = Specials and Supers | ||
: '''Super''' = Supers only | : '''Super''' = Supers only | ||
{{ | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBCF}} | {{Navbar-BBCF}} | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 7 January 2021
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord | Forums | Videos |
System Data
Health | |
---|---|
Combo Rate | |
Prejump | |
Backdash |
Normal Moves
Drive Moves
- On hits that unlock, hitstop becomes 20F
Universal Mechanics
Specials
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
Exceed Accel
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Throw, Jump, Special |
5B[1] | 6A | 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Jump[-], Special |
5C[1] | 6A | - | 2C | 5D, 2D, 4D | Jump[-], Special |
5D | - | - | - | 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
2A[3] | 5A, 2A, 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Throw, Special |
2B[1] | 6A | 5B | 5C, 2C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
2C[1] | - | - | 5C, 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Jump, Special |
2D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
6A | - | - | - | 4D | - |
6B | 6A | - | 6C, 3C | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
6C | - | - | - | 5D, 2D, 6D, 4D | Special |
6D | - | - | - | - | Special[-] |
3C | - | - | - | 4D | Special |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | - | j.B | j.C | j.D | Throw, Jump, Special |
j.B | j.A | - | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | - | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.D | - | - | - | - | Special |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Susano'o/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •