Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| # | | # | ||
| Throw > (5BB{B} > 214B)*2 > 5B > 236B~X~X || Any || 5912 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Advanced throw combo. | | Throw > (5BB{B} > 214B)*2 > 5B > 236B~X~X || Any || 5912 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Advanced throw combo. | ||
|- | |||
| # | |||
| Throw > 2C{C} > 2A{A} > 2C{C} > 5BB{B} > 236B~X~X || Any || 6307 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Highly advanced combo that can only be done from a backward throw. | |||
|- | |||
| # | |||
| 5A > 5BB{B} > 236C{C}~(6.5B)*5 > 2B > 236B~X~X > 2B > A+D || Any || 8446 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Single meter combo that uses Valiant Crash for a hard corner carry. | |||
|- | |||
| # | |||
| 5A > 5BB{B} > 236C{C}~6 > (2A > 2C)*4 > 2A > 236A/214BC || Any || 9783/11660 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Single/Triple meter combo that uses Valiant Crash for a hard corner carry and massive damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:32, 16 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Routes
Solo
- List any importances.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5BB{B} > 236B~X~X | Any | 6218 | [2] Easy | Azrael's basic bread n' butter combo. |
# | 5AAA > 2A{A} > 2C{C} > 5BB{B} > 236B~X~X | Any | 7572 | [2] Easy | Advanced combo that uses 2C{C} as an extender. |
# | 5AAA > 2A{A} > 2C{C} > 5AAAA{A} > 5B > 236B~X~X | Any | 7660 | [2] Easy | Similar to the previous combo, but uses Smart Combo A for more damage. |
# | (5BB{B} > 214B)*2 > 5AAA > 236B~X~X | Any | 8374 | [4] Hard | Advanced 5B poke combo, needs very precise timing for the 214Bs. |
# | 2B > jc > j.B{B} > (land) > 5AAAA{A} > 5BB{B} > 236B~X~X | Any | 6342 | [3] Intermediate | Standard anti-air combo. |
# | 2B > jc > delay j.B{B} > (land) > 2C{C} > 5BB{B} > 214B > 5B > 236B~X~X | Any | 6457 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced anti-air combo. |
# | 2B > jc > j.B{B} > (land) > (5BB{B} > 214B)*2 > 5B > 236B~X~X | Any | 6942 | [3] Intermediate | Slightly more difficult anti-air combo. |
# | (214B > 5BB{B})*2 > 214B > 5AAA > 236B~X~X | Any | 8225 | [2] Easy | Sentinel Dump starter if you cross-up a blocking opponent. |
# | Throw > 5BB{B} > 214B > 5BB{B} > 236B~X~X | Any | 5705 | [2] Easy | Standard throw combo. |
# | Throw > (5BB{B} > 214B)*2 > 5B > 236B~X~X | Any | 5912 | [2] Easy | Advanced throw combo. |
# | Throw > 2C{C} > 2A{A} > 2C{C} > 5BB{B} > 236B~X~X | Any | 6307 | [3] Intermediate | Highly advanced combo that can only be done from a backward throw. |
# | 5A > 5BB{B} > 236C{C}~(6.5B)*5 > 2B > 236B~X~X > 2B > A+D | Any | 8446 | [3] Intermediate | Single meter combo that uses Valiant Crash for a hard corner carry. |
# | 5A > 5BB{B} > 236C{C}~6 > (2A > 2C)*4 > 2A > 236A/214BC | Any | 9783/11660 | [3] Intermediate | Single/Triple meter combo that uses Valiant Crash for a hard corner carry and massive damage. |
With Assists
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Azrael Combos by Meno
Updated Combos by Bojack
External Documents and References
A google doc of combos: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nx4R6akHL4IHjuFz_1-wuoAp21lAU2ZoNbKGl92ITPk
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •