(Created page with "{{#lsth:BBTag/Blitztank/Data|Nav}} <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> {{TOC limit|3}} </div> {{Notation-BBTag|additional= }} <br style="clear:both;"/> ==Combo List=...") |
(Added some solo combos and extensive testing on who they work on. Will add more later.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
====Solo==== | ====Solo==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! ´Doesn't work on !! Difficulty !! Notes !! Video Example | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6AAA > 2B > 5BB > 2C > 66 || Any || 5536 || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Easy</span> || Works from all starters. Sends the opponent flying a good distance away towards the corner. End with 236A to make them stay relative close, or with 214A to place a mine on their wake-up in case they don't forward or backward tech. Also, do remember to hold forward during 5A to make sure all hits connect. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6AAA > 2B > 5BB > 236C > 66 || Any || 5409 || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Easy</span> || Basically the same as above, but instead doing 236C into Ansturm for a bit more corner carry at the cost of small amount of damage || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| j.B > j.C > 66 || Any || 3214 || N/A || <span style="color:lightblue">Very Easy</span> || Basic Mid Screen j.B overhead combo. As with the first combo, Ansturm can be switched out for 236A and 214A for the same reasons. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| j.B > delayed j.236A > 66 || Any || 3486 || N/A || <span style="color:red">Hard</span> || Almost the same combo as above for slightly more damage, but key difference is in the corner it allows for 5B pick-up straight into corner loops. This will be expanded upon in later combos. Do note that if you decide to do a Super instead of Ansturm in both combos, this combo will do less damage due to the higher proration from the Laser. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Throw > 6AAA 5BB 236C 66 || Any || 4758 || N/A || <span style="color:blue">Easy</span> || Universal Throw Combo. The timing 5A after throw is slightly difficult, but the rest is just a standard combo. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Throw > 6AAA sj j.[A] j.B j.C 66 || Any || 5281 || P4 Naoto* || <span style="color:green">Intermediate</span> || Optimal Throw Combo. Damage changes slightly depending on the number of hits with j.A, but the optimal amount is 9 hits, 10 on bigger characters. *It works, but the first hit on 5A misses, making the timing much different || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Throw > 6A sj j.[A] j.236C 5BB 236C 66 || Any || 5874 || Jubei, P4 Naoto, Labrys, Linne, Carmine, Orie, Vatista, Akatsuki *(Hazama, Platinum, Aegis, Adachi, Neo) || <span style="color:purple">Very Hard</span> || Optimal Throw Combo on medium sized characters and bigger. *Requires slightly different timing to work. || N/A | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> |
Revision as of 02:45, 9 December 2019
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Midscreen
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | ´Doesn't work on | Difficulty | Notes | Video Example |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6AAA > 2B > 5BB > 2C > 66 | Any | 5536 | N/A | Easy | Works from all starters. Sends the opponent flying a good distance away towards the corner. End with 236A to make them stay relative close, or with 214A to place a mine on their wake-up in case they don't forward or backward tech. Also, do remember to hold forward during 5A to make sure all hits connect. | N/A |
2 | 6AAA > 2B > 5BB > 236C > 66 | Any | 5409 | N/A | Easy | Basically the same as above, but instead doing 236C into Ansturm for a bit more corner carry at the cost of small amount of damage | N/A |
3 | j.B > j.C > 66 | Any | 3214 | N/A | Very Easy | Basic Mid Screen j.B overhead combo. As with the first combo, Ansturm can be switched out for 236A and 214A for the same reasons. | N/A |
4 | j.B > delayed j.236A > 66 | Any | 3486 | N/A | Hard | Almost the same combo as above for slightly more damage, but key difference is in the corner it allows for 5B pick-up straight into corner loops. This will be expanded upon in later combos. Do note that if you decide to do a Super instead of Ansturm in both combos, this combo will do less damage due to the higher proration from the Laser. | N/A |
5 | Throw > 6AAA 5BB 236C 66 | Any | 4758 | N/A | Easy | Universal Throw Combo. The timing 5A after throw is slightly difficult, but the rest is just a standard combo. | N/A |
6 | Throw > 6AAA sj j.[A] j.B j.C 66 | Any | 5281 | P4 Naoto* | Intermediate | Optimal Throw Combo. Damage changes slightly depending on the number of hits with j.A, but the optimal amount is 9 hits, 10 on bigger characters. *It works, but the first hit on 5A misses, making the timing much different | N/A |
7 | Throw > 6A sj j.[A] j.236C 5BB 236C 66 | Any | 5874 | Jubei, P4 Naoto, Labrys, Linne, Carmine, Orie, Vatista, Akatsuki *(Hazama, Platinum, Aegis, Adachi, Neo) | Very Hard | Optimal Throw Combo on medium sized characters and bigger. *Requires slightly different timing to work. | N/A |
With Assists
Corner
Solo
With Assists
Combo Theory
Video Examples
External Documents and References
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •