No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Hilda|36px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 123: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 229: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=2A}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || - || | | - || 5BB || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C || Special, Super | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Special, Super | | - || - || 5C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=2B}} | ||
| - || 2BB || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || 2BB || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=2BB}} | ||
| - || 5B || - || Special, Super | | - || 5B || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || 5C, 2CC || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C, 2CC || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=2CC}} | ||
| - || 5B || - || Special, Super | | - || 5B || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 274: | Line 132: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hilda|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Hilda|36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 08:11, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hilda | 17,000 | 4F | 28F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 550×4 | All | 12 | 2,2,2,2 | 24 | -9 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 2×3, 12 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 11 | 3 | 24 | -17 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1500 | All | 16 | 1 | 20 | -19 | B | 100 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 0×2, 2500 | All | 16 | 9 | 33 | -20 | B | 100 | 100, 85, 100 | 4×2, 5 | 18 | 19, Launch | Stand, 60 + WBounce | 3 | 3, 0/+10 | ||||||
2A | 1000 | All | 11 | 3 | 22 | -11 | F | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1700 | All | 21 | 2 | Total 52 | -7 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+6 | +6 | +11 | |||
5BB | 1700 | All | 21 | 3 | Total 46 | -7 | P1 | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 51 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BBB | 1500 | High | 21 | Until L | Total 58 | -15 | P1 | 80 | 90 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 74 + GBounce | 0/+3 | +5 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 11 | 3 | 21 | -17 | B | 9~13 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2BB | 1500 | 13 | 3 | 32 | -18 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32 | Launch | 46 | 11 | +3 | +5 | ||||
5C | 1500 | High | 26 | 3 | 5+13L | -4 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 14 | 3 | 29 | -15 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2CC | 1500 | Low | 13 | 3 | 32 | -18 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32 | Launch | 46 | 11 | +3 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 16 | 3 | 20 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 10 | 3 | 24 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1700 | All | 21 | 2 | Total Until L+6L | H | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 6 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.BB | 450×4 | All | 20 | P{(3)P}×3 | Total Until L+20L | P1 | 9~15 All | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 40 | 0/+3 | +3 | +4 | |||
j.C | 1700 | All | 15 | Until L | 22 | 0~-8 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 24 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 75 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 5 | Launch 60 + WBounce 60 | 0, 10 | ||||||||||
AD | Trifurcate | 1200×3 | Air Unblockable | 23 | 5,4×3 | 34+12L | -35 | B | 1~26 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Trifurcate | 1200×3 | All | 23 | 5,4×3 | Until L+12L | H | 1~26 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 2 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Interference | 2000 | All | 16 | 3 | Total 55 | -14 | P1 | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 76 + WBounce | 0/+5 | +5 | +13 | |||
236B | B Interference | 2000 | All | 37 | 3 | Total 55 | +3 | P1 | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 76 + WBounce | 0/+1 | +1 | +9 | |||
214A | Condensity Gloom | 500×8 | All | 65 | P{(3)P}×7 | Total 42+12L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 18 | 30 | 0/+3 | +3 | +4 | ||||
j.214A | Air Condensity Gloom | 500×8 | All | 65 | P{(3)P}×7 | Total Until L+12L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 18 | 30 | 0/+3 | +3 | +4 | ||||
214B | Aspersivity | 800×6 | All | 55 | P×6 | Total 67 | +9 | P1 | 80 | 90×6 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 43 | Launch | 57 | 0/+5 | +5 | +7 | |||
j.214B | Air Aspersivity | 800×6 | All | 55 | P×6 | Total Until L+6L | P1 | 80 | 90×6 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 43 | Launch | 57 | 0/+5 | +5 | +7 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Pillar of Revenance | 1700, 2000 | Low | 21 | 3 | Total 59 | -10 | P1 | 70, 63 | 90, 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+10 | +10 | +15 | |||
214C | Fallen Pain | 1700, 0 | High | 23 | Until L+2 | Total 60 | -12 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | 25, Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 30, Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 0/+3, 0 | +9 | +9 | |||
j.214C | Air Fallen Pain | 1700, 0 | High | 33 | Until L+2, 3 | Total 62 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | 25, Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 30, Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 0/+3, 0 | +9 | +9 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 5A | 650×4 | All | (18)+18 | 2×4 | 32 | -17 | B | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | 2×3, 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Aspersivity | 800×6 | All | (18)+54 | P×6 | Total (18)+66 | +9 | P1 | 70 | 90×6 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 43 | 0/+5 | +5 | ||||||
4P | UNI 5[C] | 800×4 | All | (18)+30 | 3×4 | 38 | -22 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 5 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Impalement | 450, 262×11, 7685 [450, 185×33, 7139] | All | 11+(63 Flash)+9 | 5 | Total 78 | -40 | P2 | 1~24 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 150, 300×11 [×33], 300 + Down 23 | 12 | 12, 0/+1×11 [×33], 0/+20 | |||||
214BC | Nail Torrent | 460×28 [460×35] | All | 9+(28 Flash)+1 | P{(2)P}×28 [P{(2)P}×35] | Total 45 | P2 | 1~8 All | 60 | 80 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 28 | 48 | 0/+2 | +2 | +7 | |||
j.214BC | Air Nail Torrent | 460×28 [460×35] | All | 9+(28 Flash)+1 | P{(2)P}×28 [P{(2)P}×35] | Total 45 | P2 | 1~8 All | 60 | 80 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 28 | 48 | 0/+2 | +2 | +7 | |||
Distortion Skill Duo | Impalement | 250, 50×11, 1700 [250, 50×33, 1100] | All | 1+(107 Flash)+1 | 5 | 43 | -28 | B | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 150, 300×11 [×33], 300 + Down 23 | 12 | 12, 0/+1×11 [×33], 0/+20 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | In The Darkness | All | 1+(70 Flash)+9 | 3×5 | Total: 102 | -55 | B | 1~28 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+5 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Hilda/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information