Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || - || - | | - || 5BB || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || 2BB || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 2BB | |||
| - || 5B || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || 5C, 2CC || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 2CC | |||
| - || 5B || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 251: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| - || j.BB || | | - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! j.BB | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C |
Revision as of 02:54, 11 December 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | - | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C | Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | 5C | Special, Super |
2B | - | 2BB | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2BB | - | 5B | - | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | 5C, 2CC | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2CC | - | 5B | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | j.BB | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.BB | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Hilda/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •