< BBTag | Kanji Tatsumi
Gamedefier (talk | contribs) (→Solo) |
Gamedefier (talk | contribs) (→Solo) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| AA 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || | | AA 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6108 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Anti-air 4A combo. Used when catching opponents trying to jump out of pressure or throw mix-ups. If opponents are too high, 5A will whiff. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| AA 4AA > | | AA 4AA > sjc > j.AA > j.B > djc > j.AA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 5255 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Anti-air 4A combo. Easier to execute, more consistent, and has higher corner carry than the previously listed versions but deals less damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | '''CH''' 4AA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6986 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Counter hit 4AA combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C || Any || 4736 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Basic 5A Smart Combo extension. 5AA whiffs at max 5A range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 5AAA > | | 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 5787 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Point-blank 5A Smart Combo extension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || | | AA 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7319 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Anti-air 5A combo. Both 5AA and 5AAA may whiff if 5A wasn't done close enough to the opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | '''CH''' 5A or '''CH''' 5AA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6986 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Counter hit 5A or 5AA combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | '''CH''' 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 8199 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Counter hit 5AAA combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' 5AAA > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 9276 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Advanced counter hit 5AAA combo that only works at close range that isn't point-blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| '''CH''' 5AAA > 236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 9226 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Variation of the previous combo that uses EX Cruel Attack, allowing this combo to work regardless of positioning. | | '''CH''' 5AAA > 236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 9226 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Variation of the previous combo that uses EX Cruel Attack, allowing this combo to work regardless of positioning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13a | ||
| 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6056 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Basic 5B combo. | | 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6056 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Basic 5B combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13b | ||
| [ | | 5[B]([B]) > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7559 (8207) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If 5B hit at max range, then 2B requires a slight delay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14a | ||
| 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6705 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Point-blank range 5B combo. | | 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6705 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Point-blank range 5B combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14b | ||
| [5B]([B]) > (delay) 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 8289 (8937) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If both 5B and 5BB are charged, then 5A requires a slight delay. | | [5B]([B]) > (delay) 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 8289 (8937) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If both 5B and 5BB are charged, then 5A requires a slight delay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15a | ||
| '''CH''' 5B > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 7847 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || 5B punish combo. Whiffs at close range and far range, requiring moderate spacing so that the B Cruel Attack connects properly. | | '''CH''' 5B > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 7847 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || 5B punish combo. Whiffs at close range and far range, requiring moderate spacing so that the B Cruel Attack connects properly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15b | ||
| '''CH''' [5B] or [5B] > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 9651 (9351) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. | | '''CH''' [5B] or [5B] > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 9651 (9351) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16a | ||
| '''CH''' 5B > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 7532 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || 5B punish combo. This combo works regardless of positioning. | | '''CH''' 5B > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 7532 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || 5B punish combo. This combo works regardless of positioning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16b | ||
| '''CH''' [5B] or [5B] > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 9311 (9071) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. | | '''CH''' [5B] or [5B] > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 9311 (9071) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. | ||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 4084 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Max range 2B combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 4514 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Close range 2B combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| '''CH''' 2B > 214[B] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7170 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Counter hit 2B combo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || | | '''CH''' 2B > 236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 8128 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Counter hit 2B combo that works both at max 2B range and point-blank range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| | | '''CH''' 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 5360 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Basic counter hit sweep combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' 2C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6280 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Point-blank range counter hit sweep combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 6726 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Counter hit sweep combo using Kanji's sweep loop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| | | j.A > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 4419 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Jump-in j.A combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| | | j.B > 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C || Any || 4715 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Jump-in j.B combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' j.A or '''CH''' j.B > 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 5917 (6403) || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Counter hit jump-in j.A or j.B combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' j.B > j.236B > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 6989 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Counter hit jump-in j.B combo. B Cruel Attack may whiff if the opponent is too far or too close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| j. | | '''CH''' j.C > j.236B > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 7445 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Counter hit jump-in j.C combo. Jump and as soon as Kanji lands from the j.C to do the air version of B Cruel Attack, which has more range and thus consistency compared to the ground version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| '''CH''' j. | | '''CH''' 236A > 4AAA > j.214A || Any || 5064 || <span style="color:lightblue">[1] Very Easy </span> || Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | j.236A > 4A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6125 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Air A Cruel Attack combo. Only works against airborne opponents and only if Kanji hit them from a lower elevation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| | | 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6821 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || B Cruel Attack combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| | | j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7084 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Air B Cruel Attack combo. Only works against airborne opponents and only if Kanji hit them from a lower elevation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| j | | (j)236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C || Any || 6947 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || EX Cruel Attack combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| | | AA '''CH''' A+D > 4A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 5245 || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard </span> || Anti-air counter hit What a Pain. Must connect against an opponent with the last active frame against an opponent who is as high up as possible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| | | AA '''CH ''' A+D > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 5787 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate </span> || Anti-air What a Pain when the counter attack is triggered near the end of the active frames. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| | | B+C > 236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6087 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy </span> || Throw combo utilizing B Cruel Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=====With Assists===== | =====With Assists===== |
Revision as of 09:19, 1 May 2020
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Link to Kanji Combo Doc (from BBTag Discord)
Midscreen
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (2A) > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 4410 (4528) | [1] Very Easy | 4A Smart Combo extension. |
2 | (2A) > 4AA > 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C | Any | 4560 (4636) | [1] Very Easy | 4A to 5A combo that drops after 5A at max range. |
3 | AA 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6108 | [2] Easy | Anti-air 4A combo. Used when catching opponents trying to jump out of pressure or throw mix-ups. If opponents are too high, 5A will whiff. |
4 | AA 4AA > sjc > j.AA > j.B > djc > j.AA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 5255 | [2] Easy | Anti-air 4A combo. Easier to execute, more consistent, and has higher corner carry than the previously listed versions but deals less damage. |
5 | CH 4AA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6986 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 4AA combo. |
6 | 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C | Any | 4736 | [1] Very Easy | Basic 5A Smart Combo extension. 5AA whiffs at max 5A range. |
7 | 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 5787 | [1] Very Easy | Point-blank 5A Smart Combo extension. |
8 | AA 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7319 | [2] Easy | Anti-air 5A combo. Both 5AA and 5AAA may whiff if 5A wasn't done close enough to the opponent. |
9 | CH 5A or CH 5AA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6986 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5A or 5AA combo. |
10 | CH 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8199 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5AAA combo. |
11 | CH 5AAA > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 9276 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced counter hit 5AAA combo that only works at close range that isn't point-blank. |
12 | CH 5AAA > 236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 9226 | [3] Intermediate | Variation of the previous combo that uses EX Cruel Attack, allowing this combo to work regardless of positioning. |
13a | 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6056 | [2] Easy | Basic 5B combo. |
13b | 5[B]([B]) > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7559 (8207) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If 5B hit at max range, then 2B requires a slight delay. |
14a | 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6705 | [1] Very Easy | Point-blank range 5B combo. |
14b | [5B]([B]) > (delay) 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8289 (8937) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If both 5B and 5BB are charged, then 5A requires a slight delay. |
15a | CH 5B > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 7847 | [3] Intermediate | 5B punish combo. Whiffs at close range and far range, requiring moderate spacing so that the B Cruel Attack connects properly. |
15b | CH [5B] or [5B] > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 9651 (9351) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. |
16a | CH 5B > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 7532 | [3] Intermediate | 5B punish combo. This combo works regardless of positioning. |
16b | CH [5B] or [5B] > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 9311 (9071) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. |
17 | 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 4084 | [1] Very Easy | Max range 2B combo. |
18 | 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 4514 | [2] Easy | Close range 2B combo. |
19 | CH 2B > 214[B] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7170 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit 2B combo. |
20 | CH 2B > 236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8128 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit 2B combo that works both at max 2B range and point-blank range. |
21 | CH 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 5360 | [1] Very Easy | Basic counter hit sweep combo. |
22 | CH 2C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6280 | [2] Easy | Point-blank range counter hit sweep combo. |
23 | CH 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 6726 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit sweep combo using Kanji's sweep loop. |
24 | j.A > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 4419 | [1] Very Easy | Jump-in j.A combo. |
25 | j.B > 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C | Any | 4715 | [1] Very Easy | Jump-in j.B combo. |
26 | CH j.A or CH j.B > 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 5917 (6403) | [2] Easy | Counter hit jump-in j.A or j.B combo. |
27 | CH j.B > j.236B > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 6989 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit jump-in j.B combo. B Cruel Attack may whiff if the opponent is too far or too close. |
28 | CH j.C > j.236B > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 7445 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit jump-in j.C combo. Jump and as soon as Kanji lands from the j.C to do the air version of B Cruel Attack, which has more range and thus consistency compared to the ground version. |
29 | CH 236A > 4AAA > j.214A | Any | 5064 | [1] Very Easy | Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo. |
30 | j.236A > 4A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6125 | [3] Intermediate | Air A Cruel Attack combo. Only works against airborne opponents and only if Kanji hit them from a lower elevation. |
31 | 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6821 | [2] Easy | B Cruel Attack combo. |
32 | j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7084 | [3] Intermediate | Air B Cruel Attack combo. Only works against airborne opponents and only if Kanji hit them from a lower elevation. |
33 | (j)236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 6947 | [3] Intermediate | EX Cruel Attack combo. |
34 | AA CH A+D > 4A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 5245 | [4] Hard | Anti-air counter hit What a Pain. Must connect against an opponent with the last active frame against an opponent who is as high up as possible. |
35 | AA CH A+D > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 5787 | [3] Intermediate | Anti-air What a Pain when the counter attack is triggered near the end of the active frames. |
36 | B+C > 236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6087 | [2] Easy | Throw combo utilizing B Cruel Attack. |
With Assists
- Exact damage and the assist needed for proper extension varies depending on partner choice.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (2A) > 4AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6828 (6339) | [2] Easy | 4A Smart Combo extension via an assist. |
2 | (2A) > 4AAA > j.236A > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6679 (6238) | [2] Easy | Variant of the previous assist that replaces Air Primal Force with A Air Cruel Attack, making the combo more consistent. |
3 | (2A) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8362 (7307) | [2] Easy | 5A Smart Combo extension via an assist. |
4 | (2A) > 5AAA > 2C > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7825 (6927) | [2] Easy | Variant of the previous assist that replaces Primal Force with sweep, making the combo more consistent. |
5 | CH 5A or CH > 5BB > 2C > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8970 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5A or 5AA combo extension via an assist. |
6 | CH 5AAA > 5BB > 2C > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 10434 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5AAA combo extension via an assist. |
7 | 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8381 | [2] Easy | 5B Smart Combo extension via an assist. |
8 | [5B]([B]) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 10103 (10751) | [4] Hard | Variant of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. |
9 | CH 2B > 236B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8767 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 2B combo extended with an assist. |
10 | [Call Assist] > 2C > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7268 | [2] Easy | 2C combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
11 | [Call Assist] > 2C > dash 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8429 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that uses a second assist thanks to the fact that the first was called preemptively. May require slight delays during the first 5B and 5A Smart Combos to buy time for the assist to be available again. |
12 | j.A or j.B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6663 (7188) | [2] Easy | j.A or j.B combo extended with an assist. |
13 | CH j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8381 | [2] Easy | Counter hit j.B combo extended with an assist. |
14 | j.C > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7245 | [2] Easy | j.C combo extended with an assist. Also works with preemptive assist calls depending on partner choice. |
15 | CH j.C > dash 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8763 | [2] Easy | Counter hit j.C combo extended with an assist. |
16 | [Call Assist] > 236A > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6848 | [2] Easy | A Cruel Attack combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
17 | CH 236A > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6886 | [2] Easy | Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
18 | 236B > 2A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7529 | [3] Intermediate | B Cruel Attack combo extended with an assist. |
Corner
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (2A) > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6769 (6234) | [2] Easy | 4A Smart Combo. |
2 | AA 4AAAA or AA 5AAAA > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 8236 | [4] Hard | Anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
3 | CH AA 4AAAA or CH AA 5AAAA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 8960 | [4] Hard | Counter hit anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
4 | CH 2C > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 7082 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 2C combo. |
5 | j.A or j.B > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 5714 (6179) | [2] Easy | j.A or j.B jump-in combo. |
6 | CH j.A or CH j.B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6769 (7310) | [2] Easy | Counter hit j.A or j.B jump-in combo. |
7 | CH 236A > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6631 | [2] Easy | Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo. |
8 | (j)236B or (j)236C > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6945 (7253) | [2] Easy | B or EX Cruel Attack combo. |
9 | 214A or 214C > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6605 (7005) | [2] Easy | This'll Hurt! converted into a combo. |
With Assists
- Exact damage and the assist needed for proper extension varies depending on partner choice.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA 4AAAA or AA 5AAAA > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 8572 | [4] Hard | Anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
2 | CH AA 4AAAA or CH AA 5AAAA > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 9897 | [4] Hard | Counter hit anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
3 | CH 2C > 2A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5AAAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 7698 | [2] Easy | Counter hit sweep combo extended with an assist. |
4 | 214A or 214C > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6850 (7250) | [2] Easy | This'll Hurt! combo extended with an assist. |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Kanji Combos
External Documents and References
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •