< BBTag | Kanji Tatsumi
Gamedefier (talk | contribs) m (→With Assists) |
Gamedefier (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
! # !! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! # !! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1A | ||
| (2A) > | | (2A) > 4AAA(A or j.236A) > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6718 (6216) || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 4A Smart Combo extension via an assist. Replace air Primal Force with air A Cruel Attack to make the combo more consistent at the cost of damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1B | ||
| (2A) > 4AAA | | (2A) > 4AAA(A or j.236A) > [Call Assist] > dash 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 8259 (7718) || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2A | ||
| (2A) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > | | (2A) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 8472 (7397) || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 5A Smart Combo extension via an assist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2B | ||
| (2A) > | | (2A) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 9813 (8767) || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3A | ||
| '''CH''' 5A or '''CH''' 5AA > 5BB > | | '''CH''' 5A or '''CH''' 5AA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 9457 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit 5A or 5AA combo extension via an assist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3B | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' 5A or '''CH''' 5AA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 10786 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4A | ||
| '''CH''' 5AAA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 10984 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit 5AAA combo extension via an assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 4B | |||
| '''CH''' 5AAA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 12293 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |||
| 5A | |||
| 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 8381 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 5B Smart Combo extension via an assist. | | 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 8381 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 5B Smart Combo extension via an assist. | ||
|- | |||
| 5B | |||
| 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 9841 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |||
| 6A | |||
| [5B]([B]) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 10172 (10820) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard</span> || Charged 5B Smart Combo extension via an assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 6B | |||
| [5B]([B]) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 11632 (12280) || <span style="color:red">[4] Hard</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |||
| 7A | |||
| '''CH''' 2B > 236B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 8642 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit 2B combo extended with an assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 7B | |||
| '''CH''' 2B > 236B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 10273 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [ | | [Call Assist] > 2C > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7435 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || 2C combo extended with a preemptive assist call. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | [Call Assist] > 2C > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 8425 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that uses a second assist thanks to the fact that the first was called preemptively. | ||
|- | |||
| 10A | |||
| j.A or j.B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 6747 (7269) || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || j.A or j.B combo extended with an assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 10B | |||
| j.A or j.B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 8123 (8645) || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11A | ||
| [Call Assist] > | | '''CH''' j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 8372 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Counter hit j.B combo extended with an assist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11B | ||
| | | '''CH''' j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 9834 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| j. | | j.C > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7408 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || j.C combo extended with an assist. Also works with preemptive assist calls depending on partner choice. | ||
|- | |||
| 13A | |||
| '''CH''' j.C > dash 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 8920 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit j.C combo extended with an assist. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13B | ||
| '''CH''' j. | | '''CH''' j.C > dash 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 10470 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| | | [Call Assist] > 236A > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7110 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || A Cruel Attack combo extended with a preemptive assist call. | ||
|- | |||
| 15A | |||
| '''CH''' 236A > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6772 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo extended with a preemptive assist call. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15B | ||
| '''CH''' | | '''CH''' 236A > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 8329 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| [Call Assist] | | 236B > 2A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 7529 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || B Cruel Attack combo extended with an assist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| ' | | 214(A or C)~A/B/C > [Assist Call] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 6304 (6704) || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || This'll Hurt! combo extended with an assist. | ||
|- | |||
| 18A | |||
| 214B > [Assist Call] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 5388 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Gotcha! combo extended with an assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 18B | |||
| 214B > [Assist Call] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 6757 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |||
| 19A | |||
| 214[B] > 5AAAA > [Assist Call] > 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C || Any || 5841 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || Charged Gotcha! combo extended with an assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 19B | |||
| 214[B] > 5AAAA > [Assist Call] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA || Any || 7382 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [Assist Call] > A+D > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C || Any || 5692 || <span style="color:blue">[2] Easy</span> || What a Pain! combo extended with a preemptive assist call. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 214B+C > dash 2C~A/B/C > [Assist Call] > 214[B] || Any || 8157 || <span style="color:green">[3] Intermediate</span> || Burn to a Crisp! combo extended with an assist. Can add Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style for more damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Corner=== | ===Corner=== |
Revision as of 05:57, 2 May 2020
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Link to Kanji Combo Doc (from BBTag Discord)
Midscreen
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (2A) > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 4410 (4528) | [1] Very Easy | 4A Smart Combo extension. |
2 | (2A) > 4AA > 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C | Any | 4560 (4636) | [1] Very Easy | 4A to 5A combo that drops after 5A at max range. |
3 | AA 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6108 | [2] Easy | Anti-air 4A combo. Used when catching opponents trying to jump out of pressure or throw mix-ups. If opponents are too high, 5A will whiff. |
4 | AA 4AA > sjc > j.AA > j.B > djc > j.AA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 5255 | [2] Easy | Anti-air 4A combo. Easier to execute, more consistent, and has higher corner carry than the previously listed versions but deals less damage. |
5 | CH 4AA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6986 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 4AA combo. |
6 | 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C | Any | 4736 | [1] Very Easy | Basic 5A Smart Combo extension. 5AA whiffs at max 5A range. |
7 | 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 5787 | [1] Very Easy | Point-blank 5A Smart Combo extension. |
8 | AA 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7319 | [2] Easy | Anti-air 5A combo. Both 5AA and 5AAA may whiff if 5A wasn't done close enough to the opponent. |
9 | CH 5A or CH 5AA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6986 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5A or 5AA combo. |
10 | CH 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8199 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5AAA combo. |
11 | CH 5AAA > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 9276 | [3] Intermediate | Advanced counter hit 5AAA combo that only works at close range that isn't point-blank. |
12 | CH 5AAA > 236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 9226 | [3] Intermediate | Variation of the previous combo that uses EX Cruel Attack, allowing this combo to work regardless of positioning. |
13a | 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6056 | [2] Easy | Basic 5B combo. |
13b | 5[B]([B]) > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7559 (8207) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If 5B hit at max range, then 2B requires a slight delay. |
14a | 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6705 | [1] Very Easy | Point-blank range 5B combo. |
14b | [5B]([B]) > (delay) 5AAA > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8289 (8937) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B and either a charged or uncharged 5BB. If both 5B and 5BB are charged, then 5A requires a slight delay. |
15a | CH 5B > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 7847 | [3] Intermediate | 5B punish combo. Whiffs at close range and far range, requiring moderate spacing so that the B Cruel Attack connects properly. |
15b | CH [5B] or [5B] > 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 9651 (9351) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. |
16a | CH 5B > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 7532 | [3] Intermediate | 5B punish combo. This combo works regardless of positioning. |
16b | CH [5B] or [5B] > 236C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 9311 (9071) | [4] Hard | Variation of the previous combo which uses a charged 5B, with or without counter hit. |
17 | 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 4084 | [1] Very Easy | Max range 2B combo. |
18 | 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 4514 | [2] Easy | Close range 2B combo. |
19 | CH 2B > 214[B] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7170 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit 2B combo. |
20 | CH 2B > 236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8128 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit 2B combo that works both at max 2B range and point-blank range. |
21 | CH 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 5360 | [1] Very Easy | Basic counter hit sweep combo. |
22 | CH 2C > 4AA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6280 | [2] Easy | Point-blank range counter hit sweep combo. |
23 | CH 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 6726 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit sweep combo using Kanji's sweep loop. |
24 | j.A > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 4419 | [1] Very Easy | Jump-in j.A combo. |
25 | j.B > 5AAA > 2C~A/B/C | Any | 4715 | [1] Very Easy | Jump-in j.B combo. |
26 | CH j.A or CH j.B > 5BB > 5AAA > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 5917 (6403) | [2] Easy | Counter hit jump-in j.A or j.B combo. |
27 | CH j.B > j.236B > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 6989 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit jump-in j.B combo. B Cruel Attack may whiff if the opponent is too far or too close. |
28 | CH j.C > j.236B > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 7445 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit jump-in j.C combo. Jump and as soon as Kanji lands from the j.C to do the air version of B Cruel Attack, which has more range and thus consistency compared to the ground version. |
29 | CH 236A > 4AAA > j.214A | Any | 5064 | [1] Very Easy | Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo. |
30 | j.236A > 4A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6125 | [3] Intermediate | Air A Cruel Attack combo. Only works against airborne opponents and only if Kanji hit them from a lower elevation. |
31 | 236B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6821 | [2] Easy | B Cruel Attack combo. |
32 | j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7084 | [3] Intermediate | Air B Cruel Attack combo. Only works against airborne opponents and only if Kanji hit them from a lower elevation. |
33 | (j)236C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 2C > 2A > 4AAA > j.214A~A/B/C | Any | 6947 | [3] Intermediate | EX Cruel Attack combo. |
34 | AA CH A+D > 4A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 5245 | [4] Hard | Anti-air counter hit What a Pain. Must connect against an opponent with the last active frame against an opponent who is as high up as possible. |
35 | AA CH A+D > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 5787 | [3] Intermediate | Anti-air What a Pain when the counter attack is triggered near the end of the active frames. |
36 | B+C > 236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6087 | [2] Easy | Throw combo utilizing B Cruel Attack. |
With Assists
- Exact damage and the assist needed for proper extension varies depending on partner choice.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A | (2A) > 4AAA(A or j.236A) > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6718 (6216) | [2] Easy | 4A Smart Combo extension via an assist. Replace air Primal Force with air A Cruel Attack to make the combo more consistent at the cost of damage. |
1B | (2A) > 4AAA(A or j.236A) > [Call Assist] > dash 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 8259 (7718) | [2] Easy | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
2A | (2A) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8472 (7397) | [2] Easy | 5A Smart Combo extension via an assist. |
2B | (2A) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 9813 (8767) | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
3A | CH 5A or CH 5AA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 9457 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5A or 5AA combo extension via an assist. |
3B | CH 5A or CH 5AA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 10786 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
4A | CH 5AAA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 10984 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 5AAA combo extension via an assist. |
4B | CH 5AAA > 5BB > 236A > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 12293 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
5A | 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8381 | [2] Easy | 5B Smart Combo extension via an assist. |
5B | 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 9841 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
6A | [5B]([B]) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 10172 (10820) | [4] Hard | Charged 5B Smart Combo extension via an assist. |
6B | [5B]([B]) > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 11632 (12280) | [4] Hard | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
7A | CH 2B > 236B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8642 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 2B combo extended with an assist. |
7B | CH 2B > 236B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 10273 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
8 | [Call Assist] > 2C > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7435 | [2] Easy | 2C combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
9 | [Call Assist] > 2C > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8425 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that uses a second assist thanks to the fact that the first was called preemptively. |
10A | j.A or j.B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 6747 (7269) | [2] Easy | j.A or j.B combo extended with an assist. |
10B | j.A or j.B > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 8123 (8645) | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
11A | CH j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 8372 | [3] Intermediate | Counter hit j.B combo extended with an assist. |
11B | CH j.B > 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 9834 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
12 | j.C > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7408 | [2] Easy | j.C combo extended with an assist. Also works with preemptive assist calls depending on partner choice. |
13A | CH j.C > dash 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 8920 | [2] Easy | Counter hit j.C combo extended with an assist. |
13B | CH j.C > dash 5BB > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 10470 | [2] Easy | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
14 | [Call Assist] > 236A > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7110 | [2] Easy | A Cruel Attack combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
15A | CH 236A > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6772 | [2] Easy | Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
15B | CH 236A > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 8329 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
16 | 236B > 2A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 7529 | [2] Easy | B Cruel Attack combo extended with an assist. |
17 | 214(A or C)~A/B/C > [Assist Call] > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 6304 (6704) | [2] Easy | This'll Hurt! combo extended with an assist. |
18A | 214B > [Assist Call] > IAD j.B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 5388 | [2] Easy | Gotcha! combo extended with an assist. |
18B | 214B > [Assist Call] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 6757 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
19A | 214[B] > 5AAAA > [Assist Call] > 5AAA > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Any | 5841 | [2] Easy | Charged Gotcha! combo extended with an assist. |
19B | 214[B] > 5AAAA > [Assist Call] > IAD j.B > 5BB > 5AAAAA | Any | 7382 | [3] Intermediate | Variant of the previous combo that ends with a Cross Raid. |
20 | [Assist Call] > A+D > dash 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Any | 5692 | [2] Easy | What a Pain! combo extended with a preemptive assist call. |
21 | 214B+C > dash 2C~A/B/C > [Assist Call] > 214[B] | Any | 8157 | [3] Intermediate | Burn to a Crisp! combo extended with an assist. Can add Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style for more damage. |
Corner
Solo
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (2A) > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6769 (6234) | [2] Easy | 4A Smart Combo. |
2 | AA 4AAAA or AA 5AAAA > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 8236 | [4] Hard | Anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
3 | CH AA 4AAAA or CH AA 5AAAA > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 8960 | [4] Hard | Counter hit anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
4 | CH 2C > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 7082 | [2] Easy | Counter hit 2C combo. |
5 | j.A or j.B > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 5714 (6179) | [2] Easy | j.A or j.B jump-in combo. |
6 | CH j.A or CH j.B > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6769 (7310) | [2] Easy | Counter hit j.A or j.B jump-in combo. |
7 | CH 236A > 4AAA > j.236B > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6631 | [2] Easy | Counter hit A Cruel Attack combo. |
8 | (j)236B or (j)236C > 2A > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6945 (7253) | [2] Easy | B or EX Cruel Attack combo. |
9 | 214A or 214C > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6605 (7005) | [2] Easy | This'll Hurt! converted into a combo. |
With Assists
- Exact damage and the assist needed for proper extension varies depending on partner choice.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA 4AAAA or AA 5AAAA > 4A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 8572 | [4] Hard | Anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
2 | CH AA 4AAAA or CH AA 5AAAA > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5AAA > 5BB > 2B > 236B~j.214B~A/B/C | Corner | 9897 | [4] Hard | Counter hit anti-air Primal Rage combo. Only possible by hitting an assist with a 4A or 5A Smart Combo and have the opponent's point character jump in part way. |
3 | CH 2C > 2A > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5AAAA > 5BB > 2B > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 7698 | [2] Easy | Counter hit sweep combo extended with an assist. |
4 | 214A or 214C > 5AAAA > [Call Assist] > 5BB > 214B~A/B/C | Corner | 6850 (7250) | [2] Easy | This'll Hurt! combo extended with an assist. |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Kanji Combos
External Documents and References
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •