< BBTag | Kanji Tatsumi
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4AAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*only performs first hit on block or whiff | *only performs first hit on block or whiff | ||
*Cannot use Partner actions during followup attack | *Cannot use Partner actions during followup attack | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
*Can be held for 45f | *Can be held for 45f | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can be held | *Can be held | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can only be canceled into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can be held until landing | *Can be held until landing | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 186: | Line 93: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | *Minimum Damage 100% | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=What a Pain!|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 225: | Line 114: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Cruel Attack |subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*18f startup on crouching point blank | *18f startup on crouching point blank | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=B Cruel Attack |subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*32f startup on crouching point blank | *32f startup on crouching point blank | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=A Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=This'll Hurt! |subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
{{ | |||
*100% minimum damage | *100% minimum damage | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Gotcha! |subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Burst disabled from 14f | *Burst disabled from 14f | ||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
Line 293: | Line 153: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=A Bet Ya Can't Take This!|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
*Can not hit crouching opponents | *Can not hit crouching opponents | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=B Bet Ya Can't Take This!|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can cancel into Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
*Can not hit crouching opponents | *Can not hit crouching opponents | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Additional Cruel Attack |subtitle=Knockdown > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Knockdown > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can use Partner actions only if done after 2C | *Can use Partner actions only if done after 2C | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 337: | Line 185: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Cruel Attack |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*32f startup on crouching point blank | *32f startup on crouching point blank | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Air Cruel Attack |subtitle=j.236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX This'll Hurt! |subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
{{ | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | *Minimum Damage 100% | ||
*Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Bet Ya Can't Take This! |subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | *Can perform Additional Cruel Attack on hit | ||
*Can not hit crouching opponents | *Can not hit crouching opponents | ||
Line 392: | Line 221: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=2C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=P4A 2D}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|4P Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 430: | Line 239: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style |subtitle=236BC|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 25% (1395 [2150]) | *Minimum Damage 25% (1395 [2150]) | ||
Line 446: | Line 250: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Burn To A Crisp! |subtitle=214BC|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (5300 [6300]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (5300 [6300]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Ass Whoopin', Tatsumi-Style |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | ||
Line 476: | Line 273: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag|version=yes}} | ||
|version=yes}} | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=The Man Series: Brofist |subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|17|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Can be combo'd into | *Can be combo'd into | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 492: | Line 285: | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |+ Ground Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 527: | Line 320: | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 540: | Line 333: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:01, 24 February 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 17F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-17F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 17F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | 4A, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
2B | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 4AAA on hit are only on last hit. On block, cancels are on first hit.
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Kanji Tatsumi/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.