< BBTag
(Adding tags for new characters) |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Hakumen | | Hakumen | ||
| #TAG_HK | | #TAG_HK | ||
|- | |||
| Nine the Phantom | |||
| #TAG_NI | |||
|- | |||
| Izayoi | |||
| #TAG_IZ | |||
|- | |||
| Mai Natsume | |||
| #TAG_MA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
| Naoto Shirogane | | Naoto Shirogane | ||
| #TAG_NA | | #TAG_NA | ||
|- | |||
| Mitsuru Kirijo | |||
| #TAG_MS | |||
|- | |||
| Akihiko Sanada | |||
| #TAG_AK | |||
|- | |||
| Labrys | |||
| #TAG_LB | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 115: | ||
| Vatista | | Vatista | ||
| #TAG_VA | | #TAG_VA | ||
|- | |||
| Yuzuhira | |||
| #TAG_YZ | |||
|- | |||
| Mika Returna | |||
| #TAG_MI | |||
|- | |||
| Merkava | |||
| #TAG_MR | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 5 August 2018
Finding content on Twitter
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. The current list of these hashtags is as follows:
Blazblue | |
---|---|
Ragna the Bloodedge | #TAG_RG |
Jin Kisaragi | #TAG_JI |
Noel Vermillion | #TAG_NO |
Rachel Alucard | #TAG_RA |
Hazama | #TAG_HZ |
Iron Tager | #TAG_TG |
Nu-13 | #TAG_NU |
Makoto Nanaya | #TAG_MK |
Azrael | #TAG_AZ |
ES | #TAG_ES |
Platinum the Trinity | #TAG_PL |
Jubei | #TAG_JU |
Hakumen | #TAG_HK |
Nine the Phantom | #TAG_NI |
Izayoi | #TAG_IZ |
Mai Natsume | #TAG_MA |
Persona 4 Arena | |
---|---|
Yu Narukami | #TAG_YU |
Yosuke Hanamura | #TAG_YO |
Chie Satonaka | #TAG_CH |
Yukiko Amagi | #TAG_YK |
Kanji Tatsumi | #TAG_KA |
Aegis | #TAG_AG |
Naoto Shirogane | #TAG_NA |
Mitsuru Kirijo | #TAG_MS |
Akihiko Sanada | #TAG_AK |
Labrys | #TAG_LB |
Under Night In-Birth | |
---|---|
Hyde | #TAG_HY |
Linne | #TAG_LN |
Waldstein | #TAG_WD |
Gordeau | #TAG_GD |
Orie | #TAG_OR |
Carmine | #TAG_CR |
Vatista | #TAG_VA |
Yuzuhira | #TAG_YZ |
Mika Returna | #TAG_MI |
Merkava | #TAG_MR |
RWBY | |
---|---|
Ruby Rose | #TAG_RR |
Weiss Schnee | #TAG_WS |
Blake Belladonna | #TAG_BB |
Yang Xiao Long | #TAG_YX |
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •