< BBTag | Neo Politan
(Created page with "{{#lsth:BBTag/Neo Politan/Data|Nav}} <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> {{TOC limit|3}} </div> {{Notation-BBTag|additional= }} <br style="clear:both;"/> ==Combo Lis...") |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
====Solo==== | ====Solo==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Combo !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BBB > 236B || 5597 || 0 || Anywhere || Simple combo that can force someone back. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5AAA > 5B > 2C > JAA > jc > JAA > J236B > JAA > JC > J.236A || 5762 || 0 || Anywhere || Basic air launch combo | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5AAA > 5B > 2C > JBB > jc > JBB > J236B > JAA > JC > J236A || 6083 || 0 || Anywhere || Same as combo above, but uses JB as startup. Longer delay. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5AAA > 5B > jc > JBBB > 5A > 5B > jc > JBBB > 5AAAA || 7678 || 0 || Anywhere || One of the few variations of the Neo loop that can finish with the smart combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AA > 5B > 2C > JAA > J236A || 6586 || 1 || Corner || Use wall slam to force another combo. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AAA > 5BBB > 236BC || 7182 || 3 || Corner || Wall slam to Suspension of Disbelief | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AAA > 5BBB > 214BC || 7782 || 3 || Corner || Same as above but with Overactive Devastation | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AAA > 5BBB > 236BC > 214BC || 8582 || 5 || Corner || Same as above but with both specials. | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> |
Revision as of 10:57, 14 February 2020
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Midscreen
Solo
# | Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 236B | 5597 | 0 | Anywhere | Simple combo that can force someone back. |
2 | 5AAA > 5B > 2C > JAA > jc > JAA > J236B > JAA > JC > J.236A | 5762 | 0 | Anywhere | Basic air launch combo |
3 | 5AAA > 5B > 2C > JBB > jc > JBB > J236B > JAA > JC > J236A | 6083 | 0 | Anywhere | Same as combo above, but uses JB as startup. Longer delay. |
4 | 5AAA > 5B > jc > JBBB > 5A > 5B > jc > JBBB > 5AAAA | 7678 | 0 | Anywhere | One of the few variations of the Neo loop that can finish with the smart combo. |
5 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AA > 5B > 2C > JAA > J236A | 6586 | 1 | Corner | Use wall slam to force another combo. |
6 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AAA > 5BBB > 236BC | 7182 | 3 | Corner | Wall slam to Suspension of Disbelief |
7 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AAA > 5BBB > 214BC | 7782 | 3 | Corner | Same as above but with Overactive Devastation |
8 | 5AAA > 5BBB > 236C > 5AAA > 5BBB > 236BC > 214BC | 8582 | 5 | Corner | Same as above but with both specials. |
With Assists
Corner
Solo
With Assists
Combo Theory
Video Examples
External Documents and References
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •