No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Seth|36px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 121: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 218: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5BBBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 129: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
Line 282: | Line 151: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Seth|36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 08:11, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seth | 16,000 | 4F | 35F (1~7F Inv All) | Backdash~2 (41F. 1~7F Inv All) Rapid Descent |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1000 | All | 6 | 2 | 15 | -3 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5AA | 800, 1000 | All | 5 | 2(4)4 | 16 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 5, 10 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 10 | 4 | 17 | -2 | B | 100 | 85 | CST(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 1000, 1300 | All | 5 | 62 | -35 | B | 100 | 80 | P | 4 | 26, 18 | 60, Crumple + Down 10 | 60 | 65, Crumple + Down 10 | 75 | 4, 7 | +10, -4 | +10, -4 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 14 | -4 | F | 90 | 70 | CSTJP | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 10 | 5 | 22 | -10 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 6 | 7 | 29 | -18 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 17 | 20 | 20 | Launch | 34 | 4/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 7 | 7 | 34 | -18 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 17 | Launch | 33 | Launch | 47 | 4/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||
5BBBB | 1700 | All | 4 | 29 | -15 | H | 100 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 27 | -13 | B | 6~12 H | 90 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1000×2 | Low | 9 | 2, 2 | 23 | -8 | F | 90 | 75 | S(J)P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 23 | Launch | 37 | 5, 12 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 1000 | High | 9 | 3 | 23 | H | 80 | 75 | SJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 7 | 4 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1500 | High | 12 | 3 | 22 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 1700 | All | 14 | Until Hit | 12L [17] | H | 80 | 80 | SP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 32 | 22 | 46 | 12 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.22 | Until L + 16L |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | SP | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + Down 23 | 0, 10 | |||||||||
AD | Acute Ambush | 1200×3 | Air Unblockable | 14 | 1,1,2 | 23+29L | -36 | B | 1~17 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 4 | -4 | -4 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Captive Segment | 1000 | All | 106 | Until Hit | Total: 31 | P1 | 60 | 95 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
236B | B Captive Segment | 1000 | All | 106 | Until Hit | Total: 31 | P1 | 60 | 95 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
j.236A | Air A Captive Segment | 1000 | All | 102 | Until Hit | Total: 23 | P1 | 60 | 95 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Captive Segment | 1000 | All | 102 | Until Hit | Total: 23 | P1 | 60 | 95 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
214A | A Dual Piercing Vengeance | 2200 | All | 12 | 6 | 28 | -10 | B | 80 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 61 | 4/+3 | +3 | +3 | ||
214B | B Dual Piercing Vengeance | 2400 | All | 21 | 7 | 23 | -9 | B | 70 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 4 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.214A | A Piercing Penetrate | 750×2 | All | 11 | Until L, 2 | 26 | -11 | H | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17, Launch | 61 + GBounce, 19 | 22, Launch | 75 + GBounce + WBounce 28, 33 + WBounce 28 | 2, 8 | -1 | -1 | ||
j.214A > A | Followup Attack | 500, 1500 | All | 11 | 3(16)3 | 2+28L | H | 80 | 85 | P | 3, 4 | 16, 18 | Launch | 40, 40 + Down 30 | Launch | 54, 55 + Down 30 | 4, 9/-3 | +10, -3 | +10, +2 | |||
j.214B | B Piercing Penetrate | 0, 3000 | Throw | 30 | Until L | 23 | T | 100 | 100, 50 | P | 0, 5 | Launch | 80 + Down 23 | 0, 5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Captive Segment | 1000×3 | All | 106 | P(15)P(15)P | Total: 31 | P1 | 60 | 95×3 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
j.236C | Air EX Captive Segment | 1000×3 | All | 102 | P(15)P(15)P | Total: 23 | P1 | 60 | 95×3 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
214C | EX Dual Piercing Vengeance | 600, 300×4, 1000, 1800 | All | 9 | 6 | 20 | -5~0 | B | 80 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | 21×6, Crumple + Down 10 | Stand | 4 | 4, 0/+60×5, 0/+3 | |||||
j.214C | EX Penetrate | 750, 0, 2500, 0, 2500 | All | 11 | Until L,2 | 17 | -2 | H | 80 | 80 | 3, 0, 4, 0, 4 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce, 80 + Down 23×2 | 2 | 2/-1, 0×3, 2 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Dual Piercing Vengeance | 2400 | All | (18)+14 | 6 | 28 | -8 | B | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | 4/+5 | +5 | ||||||
6P | Captive Segment | 1000 | All | (18)+171 | Until Hit | Total: (18)+68 | P1 | 60 | 95 | 3 | 11 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 39 | 0/+11 | +36 | +36 | ||||
4P | 1700 | All | (18)+10 | 4 | 36 | -21 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Chained Nefarity | 100, 262×32, 2608, 2400 [100×6, 262×37, 3258, 3000] | All | 1+(64 Flash)+8 | 36 <(4)4(5)5(7)4(10)4(13)6> | 24 <40> | -25 | B | 1~20 All | 80×6, 48×24 | 60 | 5×6, 4×23, 5 | 20 | 25×5, Launch×27 | Stand×5, 21, 60 + Down23×23, 90, 90 + Down 23×2 | 4 | 4×5, 13, 0×23, 13, 0×2 | |||||
214BC | Last Rite Execution | 0 , 2000, 0, 2000, 0, 2000, 7500 [0 , 2000, 0, 2000, 0, 2000, 300×9, 7500] | Throw | 13+(36 Flash)+0 | 1 | 46 | T | 1~14 All | 100 | 50 | 0 | Launch 100 + Down 33 | 0 | |||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Chained Nefarity | 100×10, 500×2 [100×15, 500×2] | All | 1+(53 Flash)+1 | 4 | 40 | -23 | B | 1~5 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 90×10 [×15], 90 + Down 23×2 | 13 | 13, 0/+15×9 [×14], 0×2 | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Distant Frontier | All | 1+(118 Flash)+5 | 9 | 42 | -30 | H | 1~15 All | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Seth/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information