(→Skills) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Susano'o|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 108: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 197: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=5A}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=2A}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=5BB}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 233: | Line 123: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special | | - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Susano'o|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Susano'o|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:04, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Susano'o | 18,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 8 | 5 | 6 | +3 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1700 | All | 13 | 6 | 19 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | CSTJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 15 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 15 | 2(3)1 | 29 | -16 | B | 100 | 85 | CSP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 25 + GBounce + Down 23 | 24 | 40 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 17 | 3 | 34 | -16 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2A | 1500 | Low | 10 | 3 | 19 | -5 | F | 90 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5B | 1700 | All | 11 | 4 | 20 | -5 | B | 100 | 85 | CSP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 27 | 24 | 42 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 2000 | All | 12 | 5 | 20 | -4 | B | 100 | 90 | CSP | 5 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 43 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2B | 1500×2 | All | 10 | 3(2)5 | 22 | -10 | B | 10~15 H | 90 | 80×2 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 1 | 26 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500, 1700 | Low | 12 | 4(8)4 | 26 | -11 | F | 90 | 80, 85 | SP | 3, 4 | 16, 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54, 55 | 11, 12 | +0 | +2, +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 11 | 4 | 22 | H | 80 | 80 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 11 | 4 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700×2 | High | 9 | 2(2)3 | 23 | H | 80 | 85×2 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19, 30 | 24 | 34, 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.BB | 1700 | High | 15 | 6 | 21+8L | H | 80 | 80 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 1000×N, 1000 | High | 10 | 8×N, 3 | 24 | -10 | H×N, P1 | 80 | 80, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 + Down 23×2, 45 | Launch | 59 + Down 23×2, 57 | 11 | -1×N, +8 | +2×N,+9 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0×2, 5 | Launch 60 | 0×2, 15 | +0 | ||||||||||
4BC | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0×2, 5 | Launch | 60, 60 + WBounce | 0×2, 13 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Towering Flame | 2500 | Air Unblockable | 12 | 3 | 46 | -30 | B | 1~20 All | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70 | Launch | 85 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Sundering Claws | 1800 | All | 13 | 14 | 18 | -2 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236B | Dancing Dual Kick | 600×5, 1000 | Low×5, All | 18 | 4,4,4,4,4(24)4 | 19+20L | -24 | F×5, B | 70 | 75 | 4 | 18 | 40×5, Launch | 60 + Down 43×5, 60 | 45 | 75 + Down 43×5, 75 | 4×5, 15 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A | Megalith | 2000 | All | 25 | 4 | Total: 47 | +8 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 29 | 24 | 44 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | |||
214B | Inevitable Calamity | 800×(3~12) | All | 7 | 3×N | 20 | -7 | P2 | 80 | 75 | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 35 | Crumple | 49 | 3/-1 | -1 | +2 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Blade of Judgement | 2700 | All | 19 | 3 | 24 | -6 | B | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 61 | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
214C | Splintering Thrust | 0, 1900×2 | Throw | 30 | 16 | 37 | T | 1~45 T | 80 | 100×2, 50 | 0, 4×2 | Launch 60 + WStick 40 + Down 28 [+ WBounce 40 + Slide] | 0 | +0 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Sundering Claws | 1700×2 | All | 13 | 14 [(10)4] | 44 [8+16L] | -26 | B | 70 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 50, 55 | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | BBCF 6A | 2000 | All | (18)+17 | 3 | Total: (18)+67 | -20 | P1 | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 0/+12 | +12 | ||||||
4P | 2000 | All | (18)+13 | 3 | Total: (18)+64 | -24 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | 0/+11 | +11 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Liberating Dagger | 5500 [5200, 120×30] | All | 7+(75 Flash)+8 | 6 | 55 | -20 | B | 1~20 All | 80 [80, 100×30] | 90 [90, 100×29, 60] | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 + WBounce + Slide 20 [80 + WBounce + Slide 20 + 60 + Down 23×30] | Launch | 96 + WBounce + Slide 20 [96 + WBounce + Slide 20 + 76 + Down 23×30] | 0/+20 | +20 [+20, 0×30] | +28 [+28, +8×30] | ||
214BC | Bloodsplitter | 1500, 400×7, 4000 [1500, 310×16, 3400] | All | 4+(61 Flash)+6 | 6(1)4×4,11,1,3 [6(1)4×3,2×10,9,1,3] | ??+24L [??+24L] | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23×8, 200 + Down 23 [60 + Down 23×16, 200 + GBounce + Down 23] | 12, 5×5, 0 [12, 5×4, 4×4, 3×6, 0] | +2 | +5 | |||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Liberating Dagger | 2000 [1750, 25×30] | All | 1+(114 Flash)+1 | 6 | 55 | -20 | B | 1~7 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 + WBounce [80, 60 + WBounce + Down 23×30] | Launch | 96 + WBounce [96 + WBounce, 76 + WBounce + Down 24×30] | 0/+20 | 0/+20 [20/+20, 0×30] | 0/+28 [0/+28, 0/+5×30] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Roar of the Mad King | 99999 | All | 4+(50 Flash)+10 | 3 | 36 | -18 | B | 1~16 All | 5 | 20 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Susano'o/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information