< DBFZ | Master Roshi
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > H(acts as follow up) > j.MLL > jc.LLS2M || 4050 || 0.95 :( || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Causes SKD. 5LL start scales this to 3151 (4015 w/extraordinaire , 3921 with containment) | | 2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > H(acts as follow up) > j.MLL > jc.LLS2M || 4050 || 0.95 :( || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Causes SKD. 5LL start scales this to 3151 (4015 w/extraordinaire , 3921 with containment) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5M > 2M > 2H > 2SD > | | 5M > 2M > 2H > 2SD > jc.MLL > jc.LMS > SD > j.LLS2M || 4315 || 0.9 || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Causes SKD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5M > 2M > 5H > 3SD > j.S > j.LS > 2M > 5M > jc.MLL > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M || 4800 || 1.25 || {{clr|7|Medium}} || One of Roshi's easier rejump combos. Doesn't require any weird delays or timings. | ||
|- | |||
| 5M > 2M > 3H > 6S > 3SD > j.MLS > j.236M > SD > j.MLL > jc.LMS2M || 4450 || 1.1 || {{clr|7|Medium}} || Side switches without meter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Notation || Number || Number || {{clr|4|Hard}} || | | Notation || Number || Number || {{clr|4|Hard}} || |
Revision as of 22:24, 17 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Midscreen
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > H(acts as follow up) > j.MLL > jc.LLS2M | 4050 | 0.95 :( | Easy | Causes SKD. 5LL start scales this to 3151 (4015 w/extraordinaire , 3921 with containment) |
5M > 2M > 2H > 2SD > jc.MLL > jc.LMS > SD > j.LLS2M | 4315 | 0.9 | Easy | Causes SKD. |
5M > 2M > 5H > 3SD > j.S > j.LS > 2M > 5M > jc.MLL > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M | 4800 | 1.25 | Medium | One of Roshi's easier rejump combos. Doesn't require any weird delays or timings. |
5M > 2M > 3H > 6S > 3SD > j.MLS > j.236M > SD > j.MLL > jc.LMS2M | 4450 | 1.1 | Medium | Side switches without meter |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |
Metered
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > H(acts as follow up) > j.MLL > jc.LLS > 236M > Vanish > DR | 4476 | 1 | Easy | Keeps Same Side. BNB conversion into solo DR. If you want snap, Remember roshi can do it for 1 bar off of any SKD basically. |
Notation | Number | Number | Easy | |
Notation | Number | Number | Medium | |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |
Corner
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Notation | Number | Number | Very Easy | |
2M > 5M > 214[M] delay -M- > 2M > 5M > 2H > 2SD > j.LML > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M | 4745 | 1.4 | Easy | The hold and release for 214M is necessary on smaller characters (e.g. Kid Buu, GT Goku) |
Notation | Number | Number | Medium | |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |
Metered
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Notation | Number | Number | Very Easy | |
Notation | Number | Number | Easy | |
Notation | Number | Number | Medium | |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |