< DBFZ | Master Roshi
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 2M > 5M > 214[M] delay -M- > 2M > 5M > 2H > 2SD > j.LML > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M || 4745 || 1.4 || {{clr|3|Easy}} || The hold and release for 214M is necessary on smaller characters (e.g. Kid Buu, GT Goku) | | 2M > 5M > 214[M] delay -M- > 2M > 5M > 2H > 2SD > j.LML > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M || 4745 || 1.4 || {{clr|3|Easy}} || The hold and release for 214M is necessary on smaller characters (e.g. Kid Buu, GT Goku) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5M > 2M > 214M > 2M > 5S> 5H > 6S > 4SD > j.MS > 5L > jc. | | 5M > 2M > 214M > 2M > 5S> 5H > 6S > 4SD > j.MS > 5L > jc.ML > jc.MLLS > SD > j.LLS2M || 5090 || 1.5 || {{clr|7|Medium}} || Beginner loops for Roshi. Can end with LL2H2M for a little bit more of damage (5142). | ||
|- | |||
| 5M > 2M > 5S > 3H > 214[M] delay -M-> 2M > 5H> 5S > 6S > 3H > sjc.MLLS > SD > jc.MLL > j.LLS2M || 5310 || 1.75 || {{clr|7|Medium}} ||Loopless corner combo. Can end with LL2H2M for a little bit more of damage (5362 total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Notation || Number || Number || {{clr|4|Hard}} || | | Notation || Number || Number || {{clr|4|Hard}} || |
Revision as of 16:00, 18 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Midscreen
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > H(acts as follow up) > j.MLL > jc.LLS2M | 4050 | 0.95 :( | Easy | Causes SKD. 5LL start scales this to 3151 (4015 w/extraordinaire , 3921 with containment) |
5M > 2M > 2H > 2SD > jc.MLL > jc.LMS > SD > j.LLS2M | 4315 | 0.9 | Easy | Causes SKD. |
5M > 2M > 5H > 3SD > j.S > j.LS > 2M > 5M > jc.MLL > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M | 4800 | 1.25 | Medium | One of Roshi's easier rejump combos. Doesn't require any weird delays or timings. |
5M > 2M > 3H > 6S > 3SD > j.MLS > j.236M > SD > j.MLL > jc.LMS2M | 4450 | 1.1 | Medium | Side switches without meter |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |
Metered
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > H(acts as follow up) > j.MLL > jc.LLS > 236M > Vanish > DR | 4476 | 1 | Easy | Keeps Same Side. BNB conversion into solo DR. If you want snap, Remember roshi can do it for 1 bar off of any SKD basically. |
Notation | Number | Number | Easy | |
Notation | Number | Number | Medium | |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |
Corner
Meterless
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Notation | Number | Number | Very Easy | |
2M > 5M > 214[M] delay -M- > 2M > 5M > 2H > 2SD > j.LML > jc.LMS > SD > j.LMS2M | 4745 | 1.4 | Easy | The hold and release for 214M is necessary on smaller characters (e.g. Kid Buu, GT Goku) |
5M > 2M > 214M > 2M > 5S> 5H > 6S > 4SD > j.MS > 5L > jc.ML > jc.MLLS > SD > j.LLS2M | 5090 | 1.5 | Medium | Beginner loops for Roshi. Can end with LL2H2M for a little bit more of damage (5142). |
5M > 2M > 5S > 3H > 214[M] delay -M-> 2M > 5H> 5S > 6S > 3H > sjc.MLLS > SD > jc.MLL > j.LLS2M | 5310 | 1.75 | Medium | Loopless corner combo. Can end with LL2H2M for a little bit more of damage (5362 total) |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |
Metered
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Notation | Number | Number | Very Easy | |
Notation | Number | Number | Easy | |
Notation | Number | Number | Medium | |
Notation | Number | Number | Hard |