< DBFZ | SSB Vegito
No edit summary |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=DBFZ|chara=SSB Vegito|discord=https://discord.gg/8qFpqAf|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[DBFZ/ | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LLL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LLL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.M Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.2H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.2H Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 68: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
| | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Spiral Heel Shot | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Atomic Buster | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214L Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214M Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214H Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Split Finger Shot | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236S Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Barrier | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Barrier | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214S|subtitle=Catch}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214S Catch Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Attack}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214S Attack Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | |||
==Z Assists== | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist A|subtitle=Split Finger Shot}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist B}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist C}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 146: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
| | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Spirit Excalibur | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236LM|subtitle=or 236HS}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236LM Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Omega Finishing Blow | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236LM|subtitle=or j.236HS}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236LM Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Final Kamehameha | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214LM|subtitle=or 214HS}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214LM Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214LM|subtitle=or j.214HS}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214LM Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 308: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | | <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup> | | <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
Line 317: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! 2L | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| 2L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | | 2L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
| 2L || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 2L || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! 6M | ||
Line 329: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
Line 338: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || | | - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | ||
|- | |||
! 6S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 347: | Line 222: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! <span style="color:blue">j.L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| j. | | j.L, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[ | ! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup></span> | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 370: | Line 242: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | *5L is Sp cancellable on each hit. | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y, #]</sup>''' = X and Y can only be done a max of # times per string total. Default is 1 time per string.</span> | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge. | : '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge. | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-p29UmRGIPF6n17ddOEtYfLcn_KRlE2VH6tE61P5UM8 Turtleon's Frame Data] | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-DBFZ}} | {{Navbar-DBFZ}} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 7 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
System Data
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Z Assists
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L is Sp cancellable on each hit.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[Y, #] = X and Y can only be done a max of # times per string total. Default is 1 time per string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SSB Vegito/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.