< DBFZ | SSB Vegito
No edit summary |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=DBFZ|chara=SSB Vegito|discord=https://discord.gg/8qFpqAf|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[DBFZ/ | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5L | {{AttackVersion|name=5L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LL | {{AttackVersion|name=5LL}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LL Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LLL | {{AttackVersion|name=5LLL}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LLL Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=5M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=5H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=5S}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=6S}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=2L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=2M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=2H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2S | {{AttackVersion|name=2S}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=6M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.L | {{AttackVersion|name=j.L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.M | {{AttackVersion|name=j.M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H | {{AttackVersion|name=j.H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j. | {{AttackVersion|name=j.S}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j. | {{AttackVersion|name=j.2H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.2H Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Spiral Heel Shot | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236L | {{AttackVersion|name=236L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236M | {{AttackVersion|name=236M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236H | {{AttackVersion|name=236H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236L | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236M | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236H | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Atomic Buster | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214L | {{AttackVersion|name=214L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214M | {{AttackVersion|name=214M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214H | {{AttackVersion|name=214H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214L | {{AttackVersion|name=j.214L}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214M | {{AttackVersion|name=j.214M}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214H | {{AttackVersion|name=j.214H}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Split Finger Shot | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236S | {{AttackVersion|name=236S}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236S | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236S}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Barrier | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214S|subtitle=Catch}} | {{AttackVersion|name=214S|subtitle=Catch}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214S Catch Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Attack | {{AttackVersion|name=Attack}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214S Attack Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist A|subtitle=Split Finger Shot}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist B}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist C}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Spirit Excalibur | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=236LM|subtitle=or 236HS}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236LM Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Omega Finishing Blow | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236LM|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236LM|subtitle=or j.236HS}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236LM Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Final Kamehameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214LM|subtitle=or 214HS}} | {{AttackVersion|name=214LM|subtitle=or 214HS}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214LM Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214LM|subtitle=or j.214HS}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.214LM|subtitle=or j.214HS}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214LM Full}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
{| style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! 5L | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LL | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2L | |||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5M | |||
| 2L || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2M | |||
| 2L || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
|+Air Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | |||
| j.L, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup></span> | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | |||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
*5L is Sp cancellable on each hit. | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y, #]</sup>''' = X and Y can only be done a max of # times per string total. Default is 1 time per string.</span> | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge. | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1-p29UmRGIPF6n17ddOEtYfLcn_KRlE2VH6tE61P5UM8 Turtleon's Frame Data] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
{{Navbar-DBFZ}} | {{Navbar-DBFZ}} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 7 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
System Data
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Z Assists
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L is Sp cancellable on each hit.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[Y, #] = X and Y can only be done a max of # times per string total. Default is 1 time per string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SSB Vegito/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.