Scatteraxis (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Links== | ==Links== | ||
<section begin=Links/>{{ | <section begin=Links/>{{DNFD/CharacterLinks}}<section end=Links/> | ||
==Infobox Data== | ==Infobox Data== | ||
{{DNFD-character | {{DNFD-character | ||
| name | | name =Berserker | ||
| prejump | | prejump =4 | ||
| backdash | | backdash = | ||
| weight | | weight = | ||
| guard = | | guard =1000 | ||
| MP_regen =18 | | MP_regen =18 | ||
| health = | | health =980 | ||
| walk_speed =6.3 | | walk_speed =6.3 | ||
| back_walk_speed =4.4 | | back_walk_speed =4.4 | ||
| portrait | | dash_initial_speed=12 | ||
| icon | | dash_acceleration =0.25 | ||
| jump_duration | | portrait =DNFD_Berserker_Portrait.png | ||
| jump_height | | icon =DNFD_Berserker_Icon.png | ||
| jump_duration = | |||
| jump_height =361.8 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{DNFD-character | {{DNFD-character | ||
| name | | name =Berserker (Frenzy) | ||
| prejump | | prejump =4 | ||
| backdash | | backdash = | ||
| weight | | weight = | ||
| guard =1050 | | guard =1050 | ||
| MP_regen =18 | | MP_regen =18 | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| walk_speed =7.2 | | walk_speed =7.2 | ||
| back_walk_speed =6.5 | | back_walk_speed =6.5 | ||
| portrait | | dash_initial_speed=14 | ||
| icon | | dash_acceleration =0.7 | ||
| jump_duration | | portrait =DNFD_Berserker_Portrait.png | ||
| jump_height | | icon =DNFD_Berserker_Icon.png | ||
| jump_duration = | |||
| jump_height =431.2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|onBlock=-2 | |onBlock=-2 | ||
|onHit=0 | |onHit=0 | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5A.png | |images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5A 1.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5A 2.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5A Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5A 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5A 2 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=75%, 80% | |prorate=75%, 80% | ||
|level=1, 2 | |level=1, 2 | ||
Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
|onBlock=-4 | |onBlock=-4 | ||
|onHit=-1 | |onHit=-1 | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5AA.png | |images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5AA 1.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5AA 2.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5AA Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5AA 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5AA 2 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=75%, 80% | |prorate=75%, 80% | ||
|guardDamage=40,10 | |guardDamage=40,10 | ||
Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|guardDamage=55 | |guardDamage=55 | ||
|MPgain=3 | |MPgain=3 | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost= | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Frenzy 5B Data==== | ====Frenzy 5B Data==== | ||
Line 185: | Line 188: | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock=-8 | |onBlock=-8 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=HKD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5B.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 5B.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5B.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5B Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 5B Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 5B Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=75%×2 | |prorate=75%×2 | ||
|guardDamage=55,20 | |guardDamage=55,20 | ||
Line 219: | Line 222: | ||
|MPgain=1 | |MPgain=1 | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost= | ||
|caption=The Scramble Solver™ | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
|recovery=25 | |recovery=25 | ||
|onBlock=-8 | |onBlock=-8 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=KD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 2B.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 2B.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 2B Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 2B Hitbox.png | ||
Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage= 60, 71 | |damage= 60, 71 | ||
|startup= | |startup= 16 | ||
|active= | |active= | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock=-5 | |onBlock=-5 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=KD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 2B.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 2B.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 2B.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy 2B Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 2B Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy 2B Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=75%×2 | |prorate=75%×2 | ||
|guardDamage=60,20 | |guardDamage=60,20 | ||
Line 282: | Line 286: | ||
|startup=8 | |startup=8 | ||
|active=11 | |active=11 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=Until landing+2 | ||
|onBlock=- | |onBlock=- | ||
|onHit=- | |onHit=- | ||
Line 312: | Line 316: | ||
|startup=12 | |startup=12 | ||
|active=5 | |active=5 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=Until landing+3 | ||
|onBlock= | |onBlock= | ||
|onHit= | |onHit= | ||
Line 327: | Line 331: | ||
|MPgain=3 | |MPgain=3 | ||
|guardDamage=70 | |guardDamage=70 | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost= | ||
|notes=Berserker does not recover until landing; | |notes=Berserker does not recover until landing; | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 365: | Line 369: | ||
|recovery=22 | |recovery=22 | ||
|onBlock=- | |onBlock=- | ||
|onHit=HKD | |onHit=HKD(+2) | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker AB.png | |images=DNFD Berserker AB.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker AB Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker AB Hitbox.png | ||
Line 377: | Line 381: | ||
|hitstop=0 | |hitstop=0 | ||
|MPgain=- | |MPgain=- | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 383: | Line 387: | ||
{{MoveData-DNFD | {{MoveData-DNFD | ||
|chara=Berserker | |chara=Berserker | ||
|name=Dodge | |name=Dodge | ||
|input=6G | |input=6G | ||
|guard= | |damage=- | ||
|invuln= | |verboseDamage=- | ||
|damage= | |guard=- | ||
|startup= | |startup=0 | ||
|active= | |active=30 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=1 | ||
|onBlock= | |onBlock=- | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=- | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 6G.png | |||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 6G Hitbox.png | |||
|notes= | |||
|type=Other | |||
|prorate=- | |||
|invuln=1~20 Hit, Projectile<br>21~30 Projectile | |||
|cancel=- | |||
|level=- | |||
|blockstun=- | |||
|groundHit=- | |||
|airHit=- | |||
|groundCH=- | |||
|hitstop=- | |||
|guardDamage=- | |||
|MPgain=- | |||
|MPcost=- | |||
|caption= | |||
|hitboxCaption= | |||
}} | |||
===Backwards Dodge Data=== | |||
{{MoveData-DNFD | |||
|chara=Berserker | |||
|name=Backwards Dodge | |||
|input=4G | |||
|damage=- | |||
|verboseDamage=- | |||
|guard=- | |||
|startup=0 | |||
|active=30 | |||
|recovery=8 | |||
|onBlock=- | |||
|onHit=- | |||
|images=DNFD Berserker 6G.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 6G.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 6G Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 6G Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate= | |notes= | ||
|MPcost= | |type=Other | ||
|prorate=- | |||
|invuln=1~20 Hit, Projectile<br>21~30 Projectile | |||
|cancel=- | |||
|level=- | |||
|blockstun=- | |||
|groundHit=- | |||
|airHit=- | |||
|groundCH=- | |||
|hitstop=- | |||
|guardDamage=- | |||
|MPgain=- | |||
|MPcost=- | |||
|caption= | |||
|hitboxCaption= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 413: | Line 463: | ||
|recovery=40 | |recovery=40 | ||
|onBlock=-30 | |onBlock=-30 | ||
|onHit=HKD | |onHit=+10 (HKD) | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 2S.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 2S.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 2S Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=0% | |prorate=0% | ||
|level=4 | |level=4 | ||
Line 458: | Line 508: | ||
|guardDamage=90 | |guardDamage=90 | ||
|notes=On connect, can be cancelled to available cancel options at any time during recovery;Allows for OTG afterward; | |notes=On connect, can be cancelled to available cancel options at any time during recovery;Allows for OTG afterward; | ||
|caption=Please be a counter hit | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 504: | Line 555: | ||
|onHit=+2 | |onHit=+2 | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 6S.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 6S.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 6S Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 6S 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker 6S 2 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=80%×2 | |prorate=80%×2 | ||
|level=3 | |level=3 | ||
Line 523: | Line 574: | ||
|type=Special | |type=Special | ||
|name=Gore Cross: Expulsion | |name=Gore Cross: Expulsion | ||
|input=S | |input=6S~S | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
Line 530: | Line 581: | ||
|active= | |active= | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock=- | |onBlock=-5 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit= | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 6SS.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 6SS.png | ||
Line 580: | Line 631: | ||
|startup=16 | |startup=16 | ||
|active=6 | |active=6 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=Until landing(+5) | ||
|onBlock=- | |onBlock=- | ||
|onHit=- | |onHit=- | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker jS.png | |images=DNFD Berserker jS.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker jS Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker jS 1 Hitbox.png; DNFD Berserker jS 2 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=80% | |prorate=80% | ||
|level=4 | |level=4 | ||
Line 615: | Line 666: | ||
|onHit=- | |onHit=- | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker j2S.png | |images=DNFD Berserker j2S.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker j2S Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker j2S 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker j2S 2 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker j2S 3 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=80%×2 | |prorate=80%×2 | ||
|level=2, - | |level=2, - | ||
Line 627: | Line 678: | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost= | ||
|guardDamage=30,50 | |guardDamage=30,50 | ||
|caption=Whiff this and eat their best starter. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 639: | Line 691: | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage=N/A | |damage=N/A | ||
|startup= | |startup= 18 | ||
|active= | |active= | ||
|recovery=Total 23 | |recovery=Total 23 | ||
|onBlock= | |onBlock= | ||
|onHit= | |onHit= | ||
Line 661: | Line 713: | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage=20×9, 130 | |damage=20×9, 130 | ||
|startup= | |startup=17 | ||
|active= | |active= | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock= | |onBlock=+3 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=KD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy M.png | |images=DNFD Berserker Frenzy M.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy M Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker Frenzy M 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker Frenzy M 2 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=90%×10 | |prorate=90%×10 | ||
|MPcost=80 | |MPcost=80 | ||
|guardDamage=190 total | |guardDamage=190 total | ||
|caption= | |caption=Everything and the kitchen insinkerator | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 681: | Line 733: | ||
|input=623M | |input=623M | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=0~20 All | ||
|damage=25×5, 70 | |damage=25×5, 70 | ||
|startup=16 | |startup=16 | ||
|active=4 (8) | |active=4 (8) 8×3 (?) ? | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock=-40 | |onBlock=-40 | ||
|onHit=HKD | |onHit=HKD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 623M.png | |images=DNFD Berserker 623M.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 623M Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 623M 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker 623M 2 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=90%×6 | |prorate=90%×6 | ||
|level=3, 1, 3 | |level=3, 1, 3 | ||
|levelOnHit=-, 3, 4 | |levelOnHit=-, 3, 4 | ||
|MPgain=- | |MPgain=- | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost=60 | ||
|hitstop=0 | |hitstop=0 | ||
|guardDamage=180 total | |guardDamage=180 total | ||
Line 709: | Line 761: | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage=50×2, 70 | |damage=50×2, 70 | ||
|startup=14 | |startup=14 | ||
|active=2 (18) 3 (?) ? | |active=2 (18) 3 (?) ? | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock=+9 | |onBlock=+9 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=KD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker 236M 1.png;DNFD Berserker 236M 2.png; | |images=DNFD Berserker 236M 1.png;DNFD Berserker 236M 2.png; | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 236M 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker 236M 2 Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker 236M 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker 236M 2 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker 236M 3 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker 236M 4 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=90%×3 | |prorate=90%×3 | ||
|level=3, 4, 4 (P6) | |level=3, 4, 4 (P6) | ||
Line 727: | Line 779: | ||
|MPcost=50 | |MPcost=50 | ||
|guardDamage=180 total | |guardDamage=180 total | ||
|caption=First hit\Second hit (projectile) | |caption=First hit\Second hit (projectile detonates afterwards) | ||
|hitboxCaption= \ \ \Projectile hitbox expands in late active frames | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 736: | Line 789: | ||
|name=Blood Lust | |name=Blood Lust | ||
|input=214M | |input=214M | ||
|guard= | |guard=Throw (170) | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage=180 | |damage=180 | ||
Line 762: | Line 815: | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage=70, 35×4 | |damage=70, 35×4 | ||
|startup= | |startup=27 | ||
|active= | |active= | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock= | |onBlock=+4 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=KD | ||
|images=DNFD Berserker jM.png | |images=DNFD Berserker jM.png | ||
|hitboxes=DNFD Berserker jM Hitbox.png | |hitboxes=DNFD Berserker jM 1 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker jM 2 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker jM 3 Hitbox.png;DNFD Berserker jM 4 Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=90%×5 | |prorate=90%×5 | ||
|MPcost=50 | |MPcost=50 | ||
|guardDamage=130 total | |guardDamage=130 total | ||
|caption="That seriously still wins there?" | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 783: | Line 838: | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|invuln=none | |invuln=none | ||
|damage=400 | |damage=400[200] | ||
|startup=2+16 | |startup=2+16 | ||
|active= | |active= | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|onBlock=-37 | |onBlock=-37 | ||
|onHit= | |onHit=KD | ||
|images= | |images=DNFD_Berserker_AS.png;DNFD_Berserker_AS_Cinematic.png | ||
|hitboxes= | |hitboxes=DNFD_Berserker_AS_Hitbox.png | ||
|prorate=90% | |prorate=90% | ||
|MPcost= | |MPcost= | ||
Line 796: | Line 851: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Frenzy Cancel Table== | |||
<section begin="Frenzy Cancel Table" /> | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable stripe" style="text-align: center; float: right; margin: 0.5em 1em;" | |||
! colspan="5" | Frenzy Cancel Advantages | |||
|- | |||
! Attack !! On Block !! Frenzy Cancel oB || Difference | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|A|5A}} || -4 || -7 || 3F less safe | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|A|5AA}} || -6 || -5 || 1f safer | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|B|5B}} || -5 || -5 || None | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|B|2B}} || -8 || -3 || 5f, safe | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|S|5S}} || -13 || -2 || 11f, safe | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|S|2S}} || -17 || -1 || 16f, safe | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|S|4S}} || -7 || -3 || 4f, safe | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|S|j.2S}} || -? || -3 || safe | |||
|} | |||
<section end="Frenzy Cancel Table" /> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
==Category== | ==Category== | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 09:44, 22 October 2023
Links
Infobox Data
Normal Moves
5A Data
Frenzy 5A Data
5AA Data
Frenzy 5AA Data
5B Data
Frenzy 5B Data
2A Data
2B Data
Frenzy 2B Data
j.A Data
j.B Data
Frenzy j.B Data
Universal Mechanics
Throw Data
A+B Throw Other |
Damage | Verbose Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invuln |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | - | HKD(+2) | 0% | none | ||
Cancel | Attack Level | Blockstun | Ground Hit | Air Hit | Ground CH | Hitstop | Guard Damage | MP Gain | MP Cost | |
- | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | ||||
File:DNFD Berserker AB Hitbox.png | ||||||||||
Dodge Data
6G Dodge Other |
Damage | Verbose Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invuln |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | |
Cancel | Attack Level | Blockstun | Ground Hit | Air Hit | Ground CH | Hitstop | Guard Damage | MP Gain | MP Cost | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
File:DNFD Berserker 6G Hitbox.png | ||||||||||
Backwards Dodge Data
4G Backwards Dodge Other |
Damage | Verbose Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invuln |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | |
Cancel | Attack Level | Blockstun | Ground Hit | Air Hit | Ground CH | Hitstop | Guard Damage | MP Gain | MP Cost | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
File:DNFD Berserker 6G Hitbox.png | ||||||||||
Guard Cancel Data
Special Moves
Ghost Slash Data
Upward Slash Data
Gore Cross Data
Gore Cross: Expulsion Data
Mountainous Wheel Data
Blood Smash Data
Ashe Fork Data
MP Special Moves
Frenzy Data
Blood Twister Data
Raging Fury Data
Blood Sword Data
Blood Lust Data
Outrage Break Data
Awakening Moves
Blood Riven Data
Frenzy Cancel Table
Frenzy Cancel Advantages | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Attack | On Block | Frenzy Cancel oB | Difference | |
5A | -4 | -7 | 3F less safe | |
5AA | -6 | -5 | 1f safer | |
5B | -5 | -5 | None | |
2B | -8 | -3 | 5f, safe | |
5S | -13 | -2 | 11f, safe | |
2S | -17 | -1 | 16f, safe | |
4S | -7 | -3 | 4f, safe | |
j.2S | -? | -3 | safe |