Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5A}} | ||
| {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5AA}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5AA}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=2A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=2A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=2B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5S}} | ||
| - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=2S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=6S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=6S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=4S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=4S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5M}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red| | | - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=623M}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=623M}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=236M}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red| | | - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=214M}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red| | | - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=~5M}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=~5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|red| | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.A}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.S || j.M || | | - || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.S || j.M || | | - || - || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.M || | | - || - || - || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.M}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Hitman|input=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red| | | - || - || - || {{color|green|~5M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color|blue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | :{{color|blue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== |
Revision as of 01:27, 10 July 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hitman | 1020 | 1000 | 12 | 1-16 lower body invuln |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 55 | Mid | 8 | 2 | 22 | -6 | -3 | 65% | none | |||
5AA | 25×4 | Mid | 10 | 2(8) | 22 | -5 | +2 | 70%×4 | none | |||
5B | 80 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 21 | -2 | 0 | 75% | none | |||
2A | 30×3 | Low | 7 | 1,1,4 | 19 | -9 | +1 | 75%×3 | none | |||
2B | 80 | Low | 13 | 3 | 28 | -12 | Varies | 70% | 1~8 Above waist 9~12 Upper body | |||
j.A | 20×3 | High | 6 | 2,1(1)3 | Until landing+2 | Varies | Varies | 70%×3 | none | |||
j.B | 30×2 | High | 10 | 3,2 | Until landing+3 | Varies | Varies | 75%×2 | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Surprise Cut | 5S | 30×3, 50, 20×4 | All | 15 | 1(5)3(5)2(12)3,2,3,2 | -9 | -4 | 80%×8 | none | ||||
Dead Lift | 2S | 60, 90 | All | 12, 22 | 3(7)5 | -15 | Varies | 80%×2 | none | ||||
Agile Maneuver | 6S | 70, 30×3 | All | 18 | 2(3)4,2,4 | -8 | -6 | 75%, 80%×3 | none | ||||
Mighty Strike | 4S | 85 | All | 22 | 2 | -10 | HKD | 80% | none | ||||
Dead Six | j.S | 90, 20×5 | High, All | 18 | 4(12)6 | Until landing+5 | Varies | Varies | 80%×6 | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Final Strike | 5M | 120 | All | 26 | 4 | -4 | +14 | 90% | none | 50 | ||||
Bill Drill | 623M | 159 | All | 12 | 2(3)2(18)3 | -33 | Varies | 90%×2, 30 | 1~12 All | 70 | ||||
Caracole | 236M | 198 | All | 15 | 2,2(15)15(1)18 | +2 | +15 | 90%×17 | none | 70 | ||||
Sweep | 214M | 163 | All | 16 | 2(5)3,5(3)2(3)2,2,3(2)2,2(8)11 | -3 | Varies | 90%×13 | none | 50 | ||||
Helix Dive | j.M | 150 | All | 18 | 2(2)2,1,2(2)3,1,2(2)2,3,2,2(16)3 | +3 | HKD | 90%×12 | none | 50 | ||||
Shattering Strike (Battle Command) | ~5M | 50×2, 100 | All | Varies | 2,2,2 | -5 | +14(vs Ground Crumples/vs Air HKD) | 90%×3 | none | 10 | ||||
Shattering Strike (Mission in Action) | ]M[ | 178 | All | 25 | -2 | +9 | none | 70 |
Other
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | prorate | invuln | cancel | MPcost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | prorate | invuln | cancel | MPcost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | N/A | HKD(+3) | 0% | none | |||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | All | 23 | +24 | 0% | 1~23~ Strike/Projectile | 100 | |||||
Dusk Wings | AS | 400(minimum 200) | Mid | 2+16 | 8 | -38 | 90% | none |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Hitman/Data.
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• Controls •
HUD •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo System •
Frame Data & System Data •
Misc •