(More fixes) |
R3miniscent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (G) f.5H > 214H -> 236H ~ U, (G) c.5H > 236H ~ U, (K) TK j.214H, 5H > 623H or 236236H or 236236U || Corner || 49% / (Super) || ~5000 || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || Bread & Butter corner combo. Use easy input for the TK if you have trouble with it. | | (G) f.5H > 214H -> 236H ~ U, (G) c.5H > 236H ~ U, (K) TK j.214H, 5H > 623H or 236236H or 236236U || Corner || 49% / (Super) || ~5000 || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || Bread & Butter corner combo. Use easy input for the TK if you have trouble with it. | ||
|- | |||
| (G) 2H > 236236(H) > 214H > 236H> TK j.214H ~ U > 5H > 236H > U > 5H/2H > 623H|| Near Corner || 49% / (Super) || ~5000 || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || Anti Air Non- Counter hit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:54, 24 July 2021
Character Name abbreviations and general nomencalture are currently developing and are subject to change
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Template
- (K) = Start in Kagura/FreeFlutter Stance
- (G) = Start in Genji/DawnFly Stance
Combo List
- All buttons are done using in game notation of LMHU. XXX represents the use of any normal buttons three times. "normal" buttons are the aforementioned LMH buttons.
- Narmaya's 5U is a stance switch. In combos, press 5U during the recovery. This is represented by an ~U notation.
- The starter can be changed for anything that cancels into (K) 236H or (G) 214H xx 236H. This is most of Narmaya's normals. For example, fH, clH, fM, the last autocombo hit...
Combo | Position | Meter Gain | Damage | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
(G) f.5H > 214H -> 236M or 236H | Anywhere | 16% | 1800(1600) | Easy | Bread & butter hitconfirm. Should usually save the cooldown midscreen. |
(G) f.5H > 236236U | Anywhere | (Super) | ~4000 | Very Easy | |
(G) (CH) f.5H > 214H -> 236236H | Anywhere | (Super) | ~4000 | Easy | Counterhit confirm. Easy input recommended. |
(G) f.5H > 236H ~ U, (G) c.5H > 236H, c.5H > 623H | Corner | 34% | ? | Medium | |
(G) f.5H > 214L -> 236H ~ U, (G) f.5H > 236236U or [214H -> 236236H] | Close to corner | (Super) | ? | Hard | Close to corner confirm with super. Needs command dash off cooldown for SBA version. |
(G) f.5H > 214H -> 236H ~ U, (G) c.5H > 236H ~ U, (K) TK j.214H, 5H > 623H or 236236H or 236236U | Corner | 49% / (Super) | ~5000 | Very Hard | Bread & Butter corner combo. Use easy input for the TK if you have trouble with it. |
(G) 2H > 236236(H) > 214H > 236H> TK j.214H ~ U > 5H > 236H > U > 5H/2H > 623H | Near Corner | 49% / (Super) | ~5000 | Very Hard | Anti Air Non- Counter hit |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •