Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.M c.MXX 214H 2H 22H~H 2M || Corner || Net Gain || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || | | c.M c.MXX 214H 2H 22H~H 2M || Corner || Net Gain || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || | ||
|- | |||
| 2H [4]6M || Antiair || Net Gain || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, [4]6M can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. | |||
|- | |||
| 2H 22L~L || Antiair || Net Gain || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on just about any antiair height. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 29 February 2020
Character Name abbreviations and general nomencalture are currently developing and are subject to change
Template
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Very Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Medium | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Hard | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Very Hard |
Combo List
- All buttons are done using in game notation of LMHU. XXX represents the use of any normal buttons three times. "normal" buttons are the aforementioned LMH buttons. "Ender" means you can choose 214M, [4]6L, 22H~H, 236236H, or 236236U.
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.XXX 214M | All | Net Gain | All | Very Easy | |
c.XXX [4]6L | All | Net Gain | All | Easy | |
c.XXX 22H~H | All | Net Gain | All | Easy | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M c.L 2M 22H~H | All | Net Gain | All | Medium | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M c.L 2M 22H~H f.L 214H | All | Net Gain | All but Charlotta, Percival, Vaseraga, Zeta or Ferry | Medium | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M c.MXX Ender | All | Net Gain | All | Very Hard | |
c.XXX 214H 2H 22H~H c.MXX [4]6L | Corner | Net Gain | All | Medium | |
c.M c.L 2M 22H~H f.L 214H 2H [4]6L | Corner | Net Gain | All | Medium | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
22x~[H] c.H 214H 2H 22H~H c.MXX [4]6L | Corner | Net Gain | All | Hard | The 22x~[H] is intended to guard break, not hit. If you want to end with a super, do c.M straight into super, do not do the autocombo. |
c.M c.MXX 214H 2H 22H~H 2M | Corner | Net Gain | All | Very Hard | |
2H [4]6M | Antiair | Net Gain | All | Medium | On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, [4]6M can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. |
2H 22L~L | Antiair | Net Gain | All | Medium | Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on just about any antiair height. |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •