Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.M c.MXX 214H 2H 22H~H 2M || Corner || 4726 || 48% || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || | | c.M c.MXX 214H 2H 22H~H 2M || Corner || 4726 || 48% || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || | ||
|- | |||
| 2H 22L~L || Antiair || 2600 || 14% || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on just about any antiair height. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2H [4]6M || Antiair || 2900 || 14% || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, [4]6M can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. | | 2H [4]6M || Antiair || 2900 || 14% || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, [4]6M can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:56, 29 February 2020
Character Name abbreviations and general nomencalture are currently developing and are subject to change
Template
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Very Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Medium | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Hard | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Very Hard |
Combo List
- All buttons are done using in game notation of LMHU. XXX represents the use of any normal buttons three times. "normal" buttons are the aforementioned LMH buttons. "Ender" means you can choose 214M, [4]6L, 22H~H, 236236H, or 236236U.
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.XXX 214M | All | 1960, 2360, 3060 | 20%, 22%, 23% | All | Very Easy | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX. |
c.XXX [4]6L | All | 1960, 2360, 3060 | 17%, 20%, 21% | All | Easy | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX. |
c.XXX 22H~H | All | 2670, 3070, 3770 | 20%, 22%, 23% | All | Easy | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX. One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M c.L 2M 22H~H | All | 3310 | 20% | All | Medium | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M c.L 2M 22H~H f.L 214H | All | 4140 | 31% | All but Charlotta, Percival, Vaseraga, Zeta or Ferry | Medium | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M c.MXX Ender | All | 2920, 2920, 3500 | 26%, 24%, 26% | All | Very Hard | Values are for 214L, [4]6L, 22H~H. |
c.XXX 214H 2H 22H~H c.MXX [4]6L | Corner | 4244, 4628, 5328 | 44%, 46%, 47% | All | Medium | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX |
c.M c.L 2M 22H~H f.L 214H 2H [4]6L | Corner | 4681 | 40% | All | Hard | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
22x~[H] c.H 214H 2H 22H~H c.MXX [4]6L | Corner | 6024 | 46% | All | Hard | The 22x~[H] is intended to guard break, not hit. If you want to end with a super, do c.M straight into super, do not do the autocombo. Requires a slight delay on the stance H in order to get slightly closer. |
c.M c.MXX 214H 2H 22H~H 2M | Corner | 4726 | 48% | All | Very Hard | |
2H 22L~L | Antiair | 2600 | 14% | All | Easy | Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on just about any antiair height. |
2H [4]6M | Antiair | 2900 | 14% | All | Medium | On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, [4]6M can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. |
Combo Theory
- Ending a combo with 214M (or 214H) gives you a large amount of time to act before your opponent gets up, letting you easily get your 5U off, or run up to pressure them.
- Ending a combo with [4]6L Gives you less frame advantage, but leaves you closer to the opponent making it easier to maintain momentum.
- Ending a combo with 22H~H provides a hard knockdown and sets up a safejump by immediately doing 2L(whiff) jump forward.
- c.M c.M is technically a 1 frame link on standing opponents. It is difficult, but possible.
- c.M links into 2M on crouching opponent.
- Any f.L or f.M will combo into 22H~H, allowing you to get a knockdown off of far pokes. It will also work off of f.H, but not at all ranges.
- 2L links into c.L, allowing you to go into either 2M or c.LXX and follow those respective combo routes.
Video Examples
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •