No edit summary |
(→Combo List: Revised and updated to patch 2.70) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Combo List== | ==Combo List== | ||
===Midscreen=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Combo | ! Combo !! Damage !! SBA Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.XXX > {{clr|3|214M}} || | | c.XXX > {{clr|3|214M}}/{{clr|4|214H}} || {{clr|1|2060}}, {{clr|3|2360}}, {{clr|4|3060}} || {{clr|1|18%}}, {{clr|3|22%}}, {{clr|4|23%}} || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Values are for {{clr|1|L}},{{clr|3|M}},{{clr|4|H}} autocombos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.XXX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || | | c.XXX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || {{clr|1|2130}} ,{{clr|3|1800}}, {{clr|4|3130}} || {{clr|1|16%}}, {{clr|3|20%}}, {{clr|4|21%}} || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Values are for {{clr|1|L}},{{clr|3|M}},{{clr|4|H}} autocombos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.XXX > {{clr|4|22H}}(1) | | c.XXX > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}} || {{clr|1|2770}}, {{clr|3|3070}}, {{clr|4|3770}} || {{clr|1|18%}}, {{clr|3|22%}}, {{clr|4|23%}} || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Requires one {{clr|4|22H}} stomp step to hit. Values are for {{clr|1|L}},{{clr|3|M}},{{clr|4|H}} autocombos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr| | | {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|1|c.L}}XX > {{clr|3|214M}}/{{clr|4|214H}} || 2620 || 23% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || {{clr|3|c.M}} hit confirm link. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|2|2U}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}}, ({{clr|1|f.L}}) || 2800-3100, 3290-3590 || 14%, 17% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || {{clr|1|f.L}} sets up for a meaty {{clr|3|[4]6M}} shoulder charge. Omit {{clr|1|f.L}} to keep the hard knockdown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|3| | | {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|2|2U}} > {{clr|3|632146M}} || 2300-2600 || 12% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Requires {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|2|2U}} to hit close for {{clr|3|632146M}} to connect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr| | | {{clr|2|5U}}, {{clr|3|2M}} > {{clr|4|22H-H}}, ({{clr|1|f.L}}) || 3500-3920 || 18% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Omit {{clr|1|f.L}} to keep the hard knockdown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|2|5U}}, {{clr|3|2M}} > {{clr|4|22H-H}}, {{clr|1|f.L}} > {{clr|4|236236H}} || 5220 || -100% || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} || Super ender of combo above. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3|632146M}} || 2700 || 14% || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} || Deep {{clr|4|2H}} anti-air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|22L | | {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|22L-L}} || 2600 || 14% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Cooldown-less anti-air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3| | | {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|22H-H}} > {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|3|632146M}} || 3660-4500 || 17%, 21% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || {{clr|4|22H}} anti-air extension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CH {{clr|1|c.L}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|3|214M}}/{{clr|4|214H}} || 2620 || 22% || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|4| | | CH {{clr|1|c.L}}/{{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|3|2M}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|H}}, ({{clr|1|f.L}}) || 3000-3420, 3300-3720 || 15-18%, 18-21% || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} || | ||
|- | |||
| CH {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|2|2U}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}} > {{clr|3|2M}} > {{clr|3|214M}}/{{clr|4|214H}} || 4010, 4310 || 26% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || {{clr|2|2U}} version whiffs at max range. | |||
|- | |||
| CH {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|2|2U}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}} > {{clr|3|2M}} > {{clr|4|236236H}} || 5630, 5930 || -100% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| CH {{clr|2|UOH}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|1|f.L}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}} || 3910 || 20% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || | |||
|} | |||
===Crouch-Only Midscreen=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Damage !! SBA Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|1|c.L}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|3|214M}}/{{clr|4|214H}} || 2620 || 22% || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|3|214M}}/{{clr|4|214H}} || 2920 || 26% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|1|c.L}}, {{clr|1|c.L}}, {{clr|1|f.L}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}} || 3110, || 16% || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Corner=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Damage !! SBA Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| c.XXX > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|22L}}-66(1){{clr|4|-H}}, {{clr|1|f.L}} || {{clr|1|3980}}, {{clr|3|4280}}, {{clr|4|4980}} || {{clr|1|33%}}, {{clr|3|37%}}, {{clr|4|38%}} || Anyone || {{clr|5|Medium}} || Values are for {{clr|1|L}},{{clr|3|M}},{{clr|4|H}} autocombos. | |||
|- | |||
| c.XXX > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|22H-H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}} > {{clr|3|632146M}} || {{clr|1|4440}}, {{clr|3|4740}}, {{clr|4|5440}} || {{clr|1|38%}}, {{clr|3|42%}}, {{clr|4|43%}} || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Values are for {{clr|1|L}},{{clr|3|M}},{{clr|4|H}} autocombos. | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|3|2M}}/{{clr|2|2U}} > {{clr|4|22H}}(1){{clr|4|-H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}} > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || 5450 || 36% || Anyone || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Substitute {{clr|3|c.M}} with {{clr|1|f.L}} at longer ranges to reach. | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|2|5U}}, {{clr|3|2M}} > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|2|236236U}}, {{clr|4|22H}}(1) > {{clr|3|632146M}} || 6380 || -100% || Anyone || {{clr|4|Hard}} || Post-SSBA extension. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 17 December 2021
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Midscreen
Combo | Damage | SBA Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.XXX > 214M/214H | 2060, 2360, 3060 | 18%, 22%, 23% | Anyone | Easy | Values are for L,M,H autocombos. |
c.XXX > [4]6L | 2130 ,1800, 3130 | 16%, 20%, 21% | Anyone | Easy | Values are for L,M,H autocombos. |
c.XXX > 22H(1)-H | 2770, 3070, 3770 | 18%, 22%, 23% | Anyone | Easy | Requires one 22H stomp step to hit. Values are for L,M,H autocombos. |
c.M, c.LXX > 214M/214H | 2620 | 23% | Anyone | Easy | c.M hit confirm link. |
2M/2U > 22H(1)-H, (f.L) | 2800-3100, 3290-3590 | 14%, 17% | Anyone | Easy | f.L sets up for a meaty [4]6M shoulder charge. Omit f.L to keep the hard knockdown. |
2M/2U > 632146M | 2300-2600 | 12% | Anyone | Easy | Requires 2M/2U to hit close for 632146M to connect. |
5U, 2M > 22H-H, (f.L) | 3500-3920 | 18% | Anyone | Easy | Omit f.L to keep the hard knockdown. |
5U, 2M > 22H-H, f.L > 236236H | 5220 | -100% | Anyone | Medium | Super ender of combo above. |
2H > 632146M | 2700 | 14% | Anyone | Medium | Deep 2H anti-air. |
2H > 22L-L | 2600 | 14% | Anyone | Easy | Cooldown-less anti-air. |
2H > 22H-H > 2M/632146M | 3660-4500 | 17%, 21% | Anyone | Easy | 22H anti-air extension. |
CH c.L, c.MXX > 214M/214H | 2620 | 22% | Anyone | Medium | |
CH c.L/c.M, 2M > 22H(1)H, (f.L) | 3000-3420, 3300-3720 | 15-18%, 18-21% | Anyone | Medium | |
CH 2M/2U > 22H(1)-H > 2M > 214M/214H | 4010, 4310 | 26% | Anyone | Easy | 2U version whiffs at max range. |
CH 2M/2U > 22H(1)-H > 2M > 236236H | 5630, 5930 | -100% | Anyone | Easy | |
CH UOH, c.M, f.L > 22H(1)-H | 3910 | 20% | Anyone | Easy |
Crouch-Only Midscreen
Combo | Damage | SBA Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.L, c.MXX > 214M/214H | 2620 | 22% | Anyone | Medium | |
c.M, c.MXX > 214M/214H | 2920 | 26% | Anyone | Easy | |
c.L, c.L, f.L > 22H(1)-H | 3110, | 16% | Anyone | Medium |
Corner
Combo | Damage | SBA Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.XXX > 214H, 2H > 22L-66(1)-H, f.L | 3980, 4280, 4980 | 33%, 37%, 38% | Anyone | Medium | Values are for L,M,H autocombos. |
c.XXX > 214H, 2H > 22H-H, c.M > 632146M | 4440, 4740, 5440 | 38%, 42%, 43% | Anyone | Easy | Values are for L,M,H autocombos. |
2M/2U > 22H(1)-H, c.M > 214H, 2H > [4]6L | 5450 | 36% | Anyone | Easy | Substitute c.M with f.L at longer ranges to reach. |
5U, 2M > 214H, 2H > 236236U, 22H(1) > 632146M | 6380 | -100% | Anyone | Hard | Post-SSBA extension. |
Combo Theory
- Ending a combo with 214M (or 214H) gives you a large amount of time to act before your opponent gets up, letting you easily get your 5U off, or run up to pressure them.
- Ending a combo with [4]6L Gives you less frame advantage, but leaves you closer to the opponent making it easier to maintain momentum.
- Ending a combo with 22H~H provides a hard knockdown and sets up a safejump by immediately doing 2L(whiff) jump forward.
- Ending a combo with airhit f.L allows you to get a meaty with [4]6M that is plus. You can also cancel into 236236H but it will not get the cinematic damage.
- c.M c.M is technically a 1 frame link on crouching opponents. It is difficult, but possible.
- Any f.L or f.M will combo into 22H~H, allowing you to get a knockdown off of far pokes. It will also work off of f.H, but not at all ranges.
- 2L links into c.L, allowing you to go into c.LXX and follow those respective combo routes.
- All of Vaseraga's close and crouching normals can combo into 214H leading to a knockdown midscreen or respectable damage in the corner.
Video Examples
Template
Combo | Position | Damage | SBA Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Very Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Medium | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Hard | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Very Hard |
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• HUD •
Controls •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Attack Attributes •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo •
Frame Data & System Data •
Misc •
Archived Information
• Patch Notes •