No edit summary |
m (→top: clean up, replaced: | → |size=) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Anji Mito|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGACR/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | ==Glossary== | ||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=name, | |fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,friction=Friction | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpGravity=Jump Gravity,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpGravity=High Jump Gravity,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
| | |||
High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster (movement starts during hit stop). | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 78: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5P}} | ||
| 6P, 3P || 6K || 3S || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P, 3P || 6K || 3S || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 6P || 5K, 2K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6P}} | ||
| 3P || 6K, 3K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 3P || 6K, 3K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3P}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P, 3P || 6K || 5S, 6S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P, 3P || 6K || 5S, 6S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || | | 6P || 3K || 6S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6K}} | ||
| 3P || | | 3P || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5S}} | ||
| 6P, 3P || - || 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P, 3P || - || 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6S}} | ||
| 3P || 6K, 3K || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 3P || 6K, 3K || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3S}} | ||
| 3P || - || | | 3P || - || {{color|gold|5S<sup>[^]</sup>}} || {{color|gold|5H<sup>[^]</sup>}} || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5H}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || 3S || 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || 6K || 3S || 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2H}} | ||
| | | {{color|purple|6P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 3K || - || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air Gatlings | |+Air Gatlings | ||
Line 137: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.D}} | ||
| | | {{color|purple|j.P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.S<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.H<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|gold|'''X<sup>[^]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available during startup}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Anji Mito/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Anji Mito/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:21, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.06 | 5 | 1.25 | 1/6F | 1.0 | 65 | 21F | 25F |
Ground Movement Values
Forwards Walk Speed | Backwards Walk Speed | Initial Dash Speed | Dash Acceleration | Friction |
---|---|---|---|---|
3.2 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 0.32 | 100 |
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
16 | 1~9F | 8.0 |
Jump Values
Prejump | Number of Jumps | Jump vY | Jump Gravity | Jump Duration | Forwards Jump vX | Backwards Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 2 | 24.5 | 1.2 | 42F | 4.0 | 4.0 |
High Jump Values
Prejump | High Jump vY | High Jump Gravity | High Jump Duration | Forwards High Jump vX | Backwards High Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 26.0 | 1.1 | 49F | 12.5 | 14.0 |
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6F | 20F | 17.0 | 6F | 12F | 14.0 | 60 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 25 | 10 | 30 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
43 | 88 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 3 | +3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
5K | Mid | 1 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | SJR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |||
5S | Mid | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 13 | SJR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 26 | 3.84 | 14 | 6 | |||
5H | Mid | 5 | -6 | 15 | 4 | 21 | SR | N/A | 18 | Crouch 20 | 18 | 15 | 38 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |||
5D | High | 3 | -18 | 27 | 6 | 26 | SR | 4~18F High Guardpoint | N/A | 13 | Launch 48 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 2.64 | 8 | 20 | ||
6P | Mid | 5 | -1 | 18 | 4 | 16 | SR | 1~21F Above Knees | 90% | N/A | 18 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 24 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |
3P | High | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 11 | R | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
6K | Mid | 3 | -10 | 11 | 6 | 18 | RF | 1~7F High Guardpoint | 11~12FThe first two active frames; FRC immediately as the move hits | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | ||
3K | Low | 4 | -1 | 19 | 4 | 14 | SR | 1~4F Low Guardpoint 1~End Throw | 80% | N/A | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 0.50/4.80 | 11 | 6 | |
6S | Mid | 3 | -7 | 13 | 4 | 17 | SJR | 7~12F High Guardpoint | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 34 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | ||
3S | Mid | 5 | +1 | 28 | 12 | 10 | SJR | 1~27F Low Guardpoint | N/A | 22 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 28 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
6H | Mid | 4 | -14 | 21 | 6 | 25 | SRF | 13~20F High Guardpoint, Throw | 80% | 17~20FFRC immediately before the move hits | 16 | Launch | 19 | 14 | 44 | 3.84 | 14 | 6 | |
2P | Mid | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | CSR | 80% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2K | Low | 3 | +6 | 8 | 2 | 6 | SR | 70% | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||
2S | Low | 3 | -6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | SR | 11~13F, 21~23F Low Profile | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||
2H | Mid | 5 | +5 | 20 | 5 | 15 | SR | 10~19F Low Guardpoint | N/A | 24 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 38 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
2D | Low | 4 | -11 | 7 | 3 | 25 | SR | 5~23F Low Profile | N/A | 16 | Down | 16 | 14 | 28 | 3.84 | 11 | 6 | ||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | CSR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 13 | 6 | 15 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 10 | 6 | 14+6 after landing | SR | 1~11F, 22~End Upper Body | 90% | N/A | 13 | Launch | 30 | 13 | 40 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 43 pixels | Forced 50% | Down | 56 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | 88 pixels | Forced 50% | 60 | 60 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | -4 | 12 | 6 | 12 | R | 1~11F All 12~26F Throw | 50% | 13 | Down | 14 | 13 | 25 | 0.52 | 10 | 7 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236P | Shitsu | All | 1 | -7 | 21 | 56 | Total 48 | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 18, 16×2 | 2.50/1.20×3 | 0 | 8×3 | ||||
236S | S Fuujin | Mid | 3 | -16 | 15 | 3 | 27 | R | N/A | 13 | 14 | 40 + Slide 30 | 13 | 30 | 2.50/3.60 | 10 | 7 | |||
236H | H Fuujin | Mid | 3 | -16 | 20 | 3 | 27 | R | 1~12F Strike | 80% | N/A | 13 | Launch | 38 + WBounce | 13 | 46 | 2.90/4.08 | 10 | 7 | |
236S > P | Shin: Isshiki | All | 3 | +17 | 36 | Total 50+8 after landing | F | 6~8FFRC immediately after the followup starts | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 10×6 | 1.60/1.20×6 | 0 | 7×6 | ||||
236S > K | Issokutobi | 24+6 after landing | 7~24F Lower Body | N/A | 1.70/- | |||||||||||||||
236S > S | Nagiha | Low | 3 | -19 | 10 | 6 | 27 | RF | 23~25FFRC is very late, when Anji swings his arm upwards after completing the strike and the blue swipe disappears | 13 | Launch | 35 | 13 | 30 | 1.50/2.40 | 8 | 7 | |||
236S > H | Rin | High | 5 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 16 | R | 8~26F High Guardpoint 1~22F Throw | N/A | 21 | Down | 40 | 15 | 40 | -/7.20 | 15 | 30 | ||
Autoguard > P | Kou | Mid | 3, 1×6, 5 | -41 | 4 | 2, 4×6, 12 | 11+8 after landing | R | 1~4F Strike 5~13F Upper Body | N/A | 13, 9×6, 18 | Launch | 20×7, 60 | 13, 5×6, 15 | 25, 7×6, 20 | -/7.20×8 | 10, 3×6, 20 | 7, 4×7 | ||
Autoguard > K | Sou | Mid | 2×3, 5 | +4 | 11 | 4×2,3(4)5 | 14 | RF | 1~11F Strike 12~23F Lower Body | 26~28FFRC is during the first active frames of the last, stronger hit | 11×3, 22 | 14×3, 23 | 12×3, 68 | 6×3, 15 | 12×3, 38 | 0.50/2.40×3, 5.80 | 6×3, 20 | 5×3, 15 | ||
623H | On | Unblockable | 3 | 11 | 18 | 20+6 after landing | F | 11~13F on whiffFRC is shortly after Anji leaves the ground, as the move goes active | 120 | 13 | 0, 90 | 2.50/6.00 | 7, 8 | |||||||
214P | P Kai | High/Air | 3 | +2 | 28 | 3 | 9 | R | 22~27F Feet | 90% | N/A | 13 | Launch | 30 | 13 | 32 | 2.00/7.20 | 8 | 7 | |
214K | K Kai | High/Air | 4 | +1 | 32 | 10 | 8 after landing | RF | 32~41F Feet | 23~31FFRC is as Anji starts to descend after rising | 16 | Launch | 30 + GBounce | 14 | 50 | 2.50/1.80 | 11 | 6 | ||
j.214P | Shin: Nishiki | High/Air | 3 | -37 | 14 | 7 | 44 | R | 1~11F Feet 14~20F Lower Body | N/A | 13 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 6 | 45 | 2.50/2.40 | 8 | 7 |
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236D | FB Shitsu | All, High/Air×2 | 1, 2×2 | -9 | 21 | 88 | Total 50 | N/A | 9, 11×2 | 10, 12×2 | 10, 12×2 | 11, 12×2 | 25, 16×2 | 0.50/- | 0 | 8, 12×2 | ||||
236S > D | FB Rin | High | 5 | +5 | 21 | 8 | 8 | R | 2~20F High Guardpoint 2~25F Throw | N/A | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 15 | 50 | 15 | 20 | |||
Autoguard > D | FB Kou | Mid | 3, 1×6, 5 | -66 | 4 | 2,4×6(24)4 | 24 | R | 1~11F Strike 12~13F Upper Body | N/A | 13, 9×6, 18 | Launch | 60, 20, 60×5, 100 | 13, 5×6, 15 | 35, 7×6, 70 | 10, 3×6, 20 | 7, 4×7 | |||
623D | FB On | Unblockable | 3 | 21 | 18 | 35+6 after landing | F | 10~18F Low Profile 19~38F Strike | Forced 70% | 19~20FFRC is shortly after Anji leaves the ground | 120 | 13 | 0, 90 | 0.50/1.20 | 7, 8 |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
632146H | Issei Ougi: Sai | All | 3 | -40 | 7+3 | 4×9,2×2,4×4 | 63 | F | 3~6F Above Chest | 63-67FFRC is right after the last of the 'spinning' hits of the fan, and as Anji begins to stand | 13 | 13×10, Launch×2 | 14×10, 50, 82 | 13 | 11×11, 50 | 10×15 | 2×11, 7 | |||
[2]8K | Tenjinkyaku | High/Air | 5, 3×13 | -11 | 18+0 | 10 | 20 after landing | R | 4~20F Strike | N/A | 18 | Launch | 18, 14×13 | 15, 0×13 | 30, 14×13 | 2.00/- | 15 | 6, 2×13 | ||
Autoguard > 63214S | Kachoufuugetsu | Mid | 5 | -61 | 7+0 | 5(16)5(12)5(20)5 | 75 | RF | 1~22F All 23~69F Throw | 63-65FFRC is shortly before the last hit of the super, roughly ~2/3 between the third and fourth hits as Anji begins to bow and bring the fan up for the last swing | 18 | Stagger 65×3, Launch | 80 | 15 | 40×4 | 20×4 | 6×4 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236H | Zetsu | All | 5 | -159~ | 17+4 | 18~Recovery Throw | 18 | 15 | Fatal | 20 |
High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster (movement starts during hit stop).
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
- X[^] = X is only available during startup
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Anji Mito/Data.