< GGACR | Kliff Undersn
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Kliff Undersn|42px}}</center> | ||
{{Overview/navigation}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{{ | |||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields= | |fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,runSkinSpeed=Run Skid Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ===Jump Values=== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
{{ | |fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpHeight=Jump Height,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpHeight=High Jump Height,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
}} | |||
== Force Breaks == | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== Overdrives == | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== Instant Kill == | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 71: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=6P Lv1|label=6P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=6P Lv1|label=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=c.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=f.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2H Lv1|label=2H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2H Lv1|label=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=6H Lv1|label=6H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=6H Lv1|label=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 118: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.S || j.H || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Kliff Undersn|input=j.D}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
* | *6P and 2H can only gatling with their uncharged versions | ||
:''' | *2H and c.S can gatling during their recovery frames | ||
: | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Kliff Undersn|42px}}</center> | ||
{{Overview/navigation}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Kliff Undersn/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Kliff Undersn/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 04:29, 3 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.06 | 0 | 1.0 | 1/4F | 1.1 | 50 | 21F | 24F |
Ground Movement Values
Error: No field named "runSkinSpeed" found for any of the specified database tables.
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
13 | 1~7F | 10.0 |
Jump Values
Error: No field named "jumpHeight" found for any of the specified database tables.
High Jump Values
Error: No field named "highJumpHeight" found for any of the specified database tables.
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6F | 20F | 10.0 | 6F | 12F | 12.0 | 70 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 25 | 10 | 25 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
170 | 46 | 90 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
5P | Mid | 1 | CSJR | 1.44 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | |||
5K | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -6 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 90% | 13 | Launch | 24 | 13 | N/A | ||
c.S | Mid | 4 | SJR | 3.84 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -5 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 14 | N/A | |||
f.S | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 11 | 3 | 15 | -4 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | N/A | |||
5H | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 14 | 12 | 15 | -8 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | N/A | |||
5D | High | 5 | R | 2.64 | 27 | 6 | 19 | -6 | 30 | 15 | 20 | 18~18F, 42~45F Feet 19~41F Lower Body | 18 | Launch 48 | 18 | 15 | N/A | ||
6P Lv1 | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 13 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 1~8F Above Chest 9~12F Upper Body 13~19F Above Knees 20~26F Feet | 13 | Launch 28 | 14 | 13 | N/A | ||
6P Lv2 | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 22-70 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 13 | Launch 45 | 30 | 13 | N/A | |||
6P Lv3 | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 66+5 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 40 | 10 | 7 | 13 | Launch | 45 | N/A | ||||
6H Lv1 | High | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 28 | 9 | 63 | -50 | 100 | 15 | 6 | 70% | 18 | Stagger 35 | 30 | 15 | N/A | ||
6H Lv2 | High | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 40-79 | 9 | 63 | -50 | 120 | 15 | 6 | 70% | 18 | Stagger 35 | 16 + GBounce | 15 | N/A | ||
6H Lv3 | High | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 70+8 | 9 | 63 | -50 | 200 | 15 | 6 | 70% | 18 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | 15 | N/A | ||
2P | Mid | 1 | CSJR | 1.44 | 5 | 4 | 7 | -1 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | |||
2K | Low | 2 | SR | 2.64 | 7 | 4 | 13 | -5 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 80% | 5~13F Low Profile | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | N/A | |
2S | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 15 | 6 | 17 | -4 | 32 | 20 | 6 | Forced 70% | 4~14F, 30~32F Feet 15~26F Lower Body 27~29F Leg | 18 | Crouch 20 | 18 + GBounce | 15 | N/A | |
2H Lv1 | Low | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 12 | 4 | 26 | -13 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | N/A | |||
2H Lv2 | Low | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 36-69 | 4 | 18 | -5 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 16 | Stagger 45 | 40 + WBounce | 14 | N/A | |||
2H Lv3 | Low | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 65+4 | 4 | 18 | -3 | 70 | 15 | 6 | 18 | Launch | 50 + WBounce | 15 | N/A | |||
2D | Low | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -14 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 16 | Down | 16 | 14 | N/A | |||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | CSR | 1.44 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 2 | SJR | 2.64 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 90% | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | N/A | |||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 80% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | N/A | |||
j.H | High/Air | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 90% | 16 | 17 | 29 | N/A | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 4 | RF | 3.84 | 25 | Until landing | 14 after landing | -2 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 90% | 12 | Launch | 27 + GBounce | 14 | 23~24F |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Ground Throw | 46 pixels | 4.00 | 55 | 6 | Forced 50% | Down | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | 90 pixels | 4.00 | 60 | 6,7 | Forced 50% | Down | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | R | 0.52 | 12 | 4 | 12 | -2 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 5~15F Strike | 13 | Launch | 60 | 13 | |
Step Dash | Total 34 | 3~19F Low Profile | ||||||||||||||||
Taunt | All | 3 | 2.64×4 | 61 | ?? | Total 120 | 8×4 | 3×4 | 7×4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||||
Taunt | All | 3 | 2.64×4 | 61 | ?? | Total 120 | 8×4 | 3×4 | 7×4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
236P | P Bellowing Roar | All | 5 | F | 0.50/3.60 | 16 | 27 | 4 | +3 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 17~19F | |||
236S | S Bellowing Roar | All | 5 | F | 0.50/3.60 | 22 | 18 | 48 | -32 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 18 | Launch | 67 + Slide 51 | 15 | 23~26F | |||
214S | Skull Crusher | All | 4 | R | 0.50/1.20×6 | 10 | 4×6 | 25 | -8 | 14×6 | 14×6 | 6×6 | 16 | 17×5, Launch | 16×5, 28 | 7 | N/A | |||
j.214S | Air Skull Crusher | All | 4 | RF | 0.50/1.20×6 | 9 | 4×6 | Until landing+6 | -7 | 14×6 | 14×6 | 6×6 | 16 | 17×5, Launch | 42 | 7 | 39~41F | |||
214K | Nape Saddle | High/Air | 3 | R | 0.50/2.50 | 28 | 8 | 4+8 after landing | -6 | 40 | 8 | 7 | 13 | Launch | 60 | 13 | 37~43F | |||
623H | Scale Ripper | Mid | 4 | R | 2.50/3.60×49 | 7 | 6×48, 3 | 22 | -8 | 14×49 | 14×49 | 6×49 | 16 | Launch | 10 | 7 | N/A | |||
214P | 2-Steps Forward | Total 48 | 1~48F Strike | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
214P > P | Hellish Charge | Mid | 3 | R | -/7.20 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -11 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 1~4F Strike | 13 | Stagger 32 | 14 | 13 | N/A | ||
j.41236S | Limb Severer | High/Air, All | 5, 3 | RF | -/6.00, 1.20 | 14 | Until landing+12 | 26 | -6 | 40, 32 | 15, 10 | 6, 7 | 18, 13 | Launch | 60, 53 | 15 | 12~13F |
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
j.236D | Air Bellowing Roar | All | 5 | -/0.72 | 8 | 25 | Total 25 | 50 | 3 | 6 | 18 | Launch | 50 + WBounce | 15 | |||||
214P > D | FB Hellish Charge | Mid | 3 | R | -/1.44 | 22 | 2 | 68 | -56 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 1~7F Strike 8~19F Upper Body | 13 | 14 | 14 | 6 |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
236236H | Reflex Roar | All | 5 | F | 7+1 | 25 | 26 | -17 | 100 | 20 | 6 | 18 | Launch | 90 + WStick 30 | 15 | 9~14F | ||||
632146H | Sole Survivor | All | 4 | R | 16+0 | 6, 35×14 | Total 159 | -25 | 24, 20×14 | 14, 3×14 | 6×15 | 1~22F All | 16 | Launch | 59, 60×14 | 14×15 | N/A |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236H | Pulverizing Dragon's Roar | All | 5 | 17+6 | 28 | 19 | -28 | Fatal | 20 | 17~20F All | 18 | 15 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- 6P and 2H can only gatling with their uncharged versions
- 2H and c.S can gatling during their recovery frames
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Kliff Undersn/Data.