m (Added Videos NavTab) |
|||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! 6P | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 6H || 5D || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | : '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | ||
: '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | : '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Testament/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Testament/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
{{Navbar-GGACR}} | {{Navbar-GGACR}} |
Revision as of 01:19, 2 November 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Forums | Videos |
System Data
Testament | Damage Received Mod. | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Stun Resistance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
×1.00 | 0 | ×1.0 | 1/6F | 65 | |
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invulnerability | Face Up Wakeup | Face Down Wakeup | Gravity Modifier | |
16 | 1~9F | 27F | 23F | ×1.0 | |
Walk Forwards Tension Gain | Jump Forwards Tension Gain | Air Dash Forwards Tension Gain | Run Tension Gain | Prejump | |
12 | 10 | 25 | 25 | 4 | |
Jump Duration | Jump vY | Jump Gravity | Forwards Jump vX | Backwards Jump vX | |
38 | 20 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | |
Backdash vX | High Jump Duration | High Jump vY | High Jump Gravity | Forwards High Jump vX | Backwards High Jump vX |
9 | 49 | 26 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 |
Air Dash Backwards Startup | Forward Walk Speed | Backwards Walk Speed | Initial Dash Speed | Dash Acceleration | Friction |
6F | 3.2 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 0.38 | 100 |
Air Dash Startup | Air Dash Forwards Duration | Air Dash Forwards Speed | Air Dash Backwards Speed | Air Dash Backwards Duration | Minimum Rising Air Dash Height |
7F | 18 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 80 |
Landing Recovery | Number Of Air Dashes | Number Of Jumps | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range | c.S Proximity Range |
3F | 1 | 2 | 45 | 88 | 170 |
Special Forwards Dash | Unique Movement Options | ||||
Lucht Warrant |
Normal Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be guarded. Throws have their throw range listed instead. High: High or air Faultless Defense Low: Low or air FD Mid: Any ground block or air FD |
StartupHow many frames it takes for the move to become able to strike the opponent. Startup includes the frame on which the move becomes active. | ActiveHow many frames for which the move has a hitbox where if the opponent touches it, they will take damage. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryHow many frames that the move must go through after its active frames end to automatically go back to a neutral state. | On-BlockAlso known as Frame AdvantageThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This value is based on the first active frame. | Invulnerability | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | ||||||||||
5K | ||||||||||
c.S | ||||||||||
f.S | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
5H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
6P | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
6K | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
6H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
3H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
5D | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2P | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2K | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2S | ||||||||||
2H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2D | ||||||||||
j.P | ||||||||||
j.K | ||||||||||
j.S | ||||||||||
j.H | ||||||||||
j.D | ||||||||||
|
Universal Mechanics
Special Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be guarded. Throws have their throw range listed instead. High: High or air Faultless Defense Low: Low or air FD Mid: Any ground block or air FD |
StartupHow many frames it takes for the move to become able to strike the opponent. Startup includes the frame on which the move becomes active. | ActiveHow many frames for which the move has a hitbox where if the opponent touches it, they will take damage. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryHow many frames that the move must go through after its active frames end to automatically go back to a neutral state. | On-BlockAlso known as Frame AdvantageThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This value is based on the first active frame. | Invulnerability | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P Phantom Soul 236P | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
K Phantom Soul 236K | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Crow High Tackle | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Crow Middle Tackle | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Crow Feathers | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Crow Transformation Attack | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Badlands 214P | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Air Badlands j.214P | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
S EXE Beast 41236S | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
H EXE Beast 41236H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Warrant 214K | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
HITOMI 214S | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
HITOMI (Powered Up) 214S | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Zeinest 214H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Air Zeinest j.214H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Zeinest (Powered Up) 214H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Air Zeinest (Powered Up) j.214H | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Lucht Warrant 22P/K | ||||||||||
|
- 1: Max of 2 out at one time. If a 3rd is performed, the oldest one immediately disappears.
- 2: Listed frame data is for the crow. Crow's next attack occurs 61F after end of last attack.
Force Breaks
Overdrives
Instant Kill
Gatling Table
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K, 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6P | - | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 6H | 5D | Sp |
5K | 6P | 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6K | 6P | - | - | 5H, 6H | 5D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
f.S | - | 6K | 2S | 5H, 2H, 3H | 2D | Sp |
2S | - | 6K | - | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp (2nd hit +) |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | homing jump |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S | j.H | j.D | Sp |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | - | j.D | Sp |
j.S | j.P | - | - | j.H | - | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | Sp |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- Black = On Hit or Block
- Green = Available on whiff
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Testament/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- A.B.A [★]
- Anji Mito [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Dizzy [★]
- Eddie [★]
- Faust [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jam Kuradoberi [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Justice [★]
- Kliff Undersn [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Order-Sol [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Robo-Ky [★]
- Slayer [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Venom [★]
- Zappa [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• Starter Guide •
HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
FAQ •
Training Mode •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo System •
Gauges •
Misc •