(Created page with "{{NavTabs|game=GGST|chara=Giovanna|okizeme=no|active=combos}} <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> {{TOC limit|3}} </div> {{Combo Notation | game=GGST }} == External...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*All damage values are damage dealt to Sol unless the combo cannot work on him, in which case the character with the closest defense modifier is used. | *All damage values are damage dealt to Sol unless the combo cannot work on him, in which case the character with the closest defense modifier is used. | ||
*Damage values listed for combos with interchangeable combo parts assume the highest damage variation unless otherwise stated. | *Damage values listed for combos with interchangeable combo parts assume the highest damage variation unless otherwise stated. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|+{{clr|1|5P}}/{{clr|1|2P}}/{{clr|2|5K}}/{{clr|2|2K}} Starters | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|+{{clr|3|c.S}}/{{clr|3|f.S}} Starters | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|+{{clr|4|5H}}/{{clr|4|2H}} Combos | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|+Jump-in Starters | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|+{{clr|5|Dust}} Combos | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|+ These combos need a total DMG value on them | |||
|- | |||
! Combo !! Position !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
| | || || || || || || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:02, 20 February 2021
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
External Resources
Combo List
- All damage values are damage dealt to Sol unless the combo cannot work on him, in which case the character with the closest defense modifier is used.
- Damage values listed for combos with interchangeable combo parts assume the highest damage variation unless otherwise stated.
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Position | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | |||||||
[2] Easy | |||||||
[3] Medium | |||||||
[4] Hard | |||||||
[5] Very Hard |