< GGST | Leo Whitefang
Triplicity (talk | contribs) (→Combo List: <!--Please test or re-test combo damage against Ky, as he has a 1.00 defense mod while Sol's is 0.98.-->) |
(→Combo List: Finally added some combos to this character. Sexy ones in there.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|1|5P}} (> {{clr|1|5P}} > {{clr|1|5P}}) > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || 49; 60; 69 || 9%; 11%; 13% || All || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Add more {{clr|1|5P}} depending on distance for a max of three. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|2|5K}} > {{clr|5|2D}} > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || 82 || 16% || All || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || The timing for {{clr|3|236S}} can be a bit weird at first. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|2|5K}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || 79 || 16% || All || [3] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Easier than above with 3 less damage and 1 pixel less of [[Tension]]. | ||
| | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|4|5H}} > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || 123 || 21% || All || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > dl.{{clr|3|f.S}} || Anywhere || 103 || 14% || All || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Launches opponent almost a full screen away. Good for creating space between you and your opponent. | ||
|- | |||
| | {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3|214[S]}} > {{clr|4|bs.214H}} || Anywhere || 153 || 24% || All || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Make sure to delay your input in between {{clr|3|214S}} and {{clr|4|214H}}, or else the game might register {{clr|4|5H}} instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3|214[S]}} > {{clr|3|bs.632146S}} || Anywhere || 207 || 18% {{clr|4|-50%}} || All || [4] {{clr|4|Hard}} || If your overdrive input is too late, it will only do 190 damage instead of 207. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || | | | {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3|214[S]}} > {{clr|3|bs.S}}, {{clr|4|bs.H}}, {{clr|4|bs.214H}} > WS > {{clr|4|f.S}} (or {{clr|5|632146H}}) || Corner || 203 (219) || 34% (32% {{clr|4|-50%}}) || All || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|3|f.S}} (> {{clr|4|5H}}) > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || 63 (90) || 11% (16%) || All || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || If your opponent is too far away, {{clr|4|5H}} will not connect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|236H}} > {{clr|3|bs.S}} > {{clr|4|bs.H}} > {{clr|4|236H}} > RRC > {{clr|4|2H}} > WS > {{clr|4|5H}} (or {{clr|4|632146H}}) || {{clr|4|YOUR OWN}} Corner || 192 (204) || 30% {{clr|4|-50%}} ({{clr|4|-100%}}) || All || [5] {{clr|5|Very Hard}} || Yes, this is a Wall Breaker combo for when you're backed up against a corner. The timing is especially tight between {{clr|4|236H}} and {{clr|3|bs.S}}, but thankfully it's before spending any meter. Remember you change directions in between the first {{clr|4|236H}} and the second {{clr|4|236H}}, so adjust your inputs accordingly! | ||
| | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 72: | ||
|+{{clr|5|Dust}} Combos | |+{{clr|5|Dust}} Combos | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Combo | ! Combo !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | {{clr|5|5[D]}}, {{clr|2|j.K}} > {{clr|1|j.P}} > {{clr|4|j.H}} > j > {{clr|1|j.P}} > {{clr|4|j.H}} > j > {{clr|3|j.S}} > {{clr|4|j.H}} > {{clr|4|j.H}} (Finishing Blow) || 192 || 19% || All || [1] {{clr|2|Easy}} || Timing is tight on this one, but the damage is worth it. | ||
| | |||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:54, 26 June 2021
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Combo List
- Currently, every damage value here has only been dealt to Ky.
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P (> 5P > 5P) > 236S | Anywhere | 49; 60; 69 | 9%; 11%; 13% | All | [1] Very Easy | Add more 5P depending on distance for a max of three. |
5K > 2D > 236S | Anywhere | 82 | 16% | All | [2] Easy | The timing for 236S can be a bit weird at first. |
5K > 6K > 236S | Anywhere | 79 | 16% | All | [3] Very Easy | Easier than above with 3 less damage and 1 pixel less of Tension. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.S > f.S > 5H > 236S | Anywhere | 123 | 21% | All | [1] Very Easy | |
c.S > 2H > dl.f.S | Anywhere | 103 | 14% | All | [1] Very Easy | Launches opponent almost a full screen away. Good for creating space between you and your opponent. |
c.S > 2H > 214[S] > bs.214H | Anywhere | 153 | 24% | All | [3] Medium | Make sure to delay your input in between 214S and 214H, or else the game might register 5H instead. |
c.S > 2H > 214[S] > bs.632146S | Anywhere | 207 | 18% -50% | All | [4] Hard | If your overdrive input is too late, it will only do 190 damage instead of 207. |
c.S > 2H > 214[S] > bs.S, bs.H, bs.214H > WS > f.S (or 632146H) | Corner | 203 (219) | 34% (32% -50%) | All | [3] Medium | |
f.S (> 5H) > 236S | Anywhere | 63 (90) | 11% (16%) | All | [1] Very Easy | If your opponent is too far away, 5H will not connect. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2H > 236H > bs.S > bs.H > 236H > RRC > 2H > WS > 5H (or 632146H) | YOUR OWN Corner | 192 (204) | 30% -50% (-100%) | All | [5] Very Hard | Yes, this is a Wall Breaker combo for when you're backed up against a corner. The timing is especially tight between 236H and bs.S, but thankfully it's before spending any meter. Remember you change directions in between the first 236H and the second 236H, so adjust your inputs accordingly! |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5[D], j.K > j.P > j.H > j > j.P > j.H > j > j.S > j.H > j.H (Finishing Blow) | 192 | 19% | All | [1] Easy | Timing is tight on this one, but the damage is worth it. |
Combo | Position | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | |||||||
[2] Easy | |||||||
[3] Medium | |||||||
[4] Hard | |||||||
[5] Very Hard |