(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
==System Data== | ==System Data== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggstCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggstCharacters | ||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,backdash, | |fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,guardBalance,jump_duration,jump_height,high_jump_duration,efiad,ebiad,fadd,badd,fadat,badat | ||
|where=name="Zato-1" | |where=name="Zato-1" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,notes | |fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,prorate,notes | ||
|where=chara="Zato-1" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Zato-1" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,notes | |fields=input,name,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,prorate,notes | ||
|where=chara="Zato-1" and type="special" | |where=chara="Zato-1" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Supers== | ==Supers== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,notes | |fields=input,name,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,prorate,notes | ||
|where=chara="Zato-1" and type="super" | |where=chara="Zato-1" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGST | ||
|fields=name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,notes | |fields=name,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,riscGain,level,invuln,prorate,notes | ||
|where=chara="Zato-1" and type="other" | |where=chara="Zato-1" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Gatling Table== | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Ground Gatlings | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=5P}} | |||
| {{clr|1|5P}}, {{clr|1|2P}}, {{clr|1|6P}} || {{clr|2|6K}} || - || {{clr|4|6H}} || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=2P}} | |||
| {{clr|1|5P}}, {{clr|1|2P}}, {{clr|1|6P}} || {{clr|2|6K}} || - || {{clr|4|6H}} || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=6P}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=5K}} | |||
| {{clr|1|6P}} || {{clr|2|6K}} || - || {{clr|4|6H}} || {{clr|5|5D}}, {{clr|5|2D}} || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=2K}} | |||
| {{clr|1|6P}} || {{clr|2|6K}} || - || {{clr|4|6H}} || {{clr|5|5D}}, {{clr|5|2D}} || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=c.S}} | |||
| {{clr|1|6P}} || {{clr|2|6K}} || {{clr|3|f.S}}, {{clr|3|2S}} || {{clr|4|5H}}, {{clr|4|2H}}, {{clr|4|6H}} || {{clr|5|5D}}, {{clr|5|2D}} || Jump, Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=f.S}} | |||
| - || - || - || {{clr|4|5H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=2S}} | |||
| - || - || - || {{clr|4|5H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=5H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=2H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=6H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Flight, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=5D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=2D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Sp, Su | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Air Gatlings | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=j.P}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Flight, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=j.K}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || {{clr|5|j.D}} || Flight, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=j.S}} | |||
| - || - || - || {{clr|4|j.H}} || - || Flight, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=j.H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Flight, Su | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Zato-1|input=j.D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Flight, Su | |||
|} | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers) | |||
: '''Su''' = Overdrives (aka: Supers) | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== |
Revision as of 05:01, 19 October 2021
System Data
Error: No field named "weight" found for any of the specified database tables.
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
5P | 18 | All | 5 | 4 | 8 | -2 | +1 | 500 | 0 | 80% | ||
5K | 24 | Low | 8 | 4 | 10 | -2 | +1 | 750 | 1 | 70% | ||
c.S | 30 | All | 8 | 6 | 10 | +1 | +4 | 2000 | 3 | 100% | ||
f.S | 20×2 | All | 10 | 3,3 | 23 | -12 | -9 | 700×2 | 2 | 90% | ||
5H | 48 | All | 13 | 9 | 19 | -9 | -6 | 2500 | 4 | 90% | ||
2P | 18 | All | 6 | 4 | 9 | -3 | 0 | 500 | 0 | 80% | ||
2K | 26 | Low | 6 | 2 | 13 | -3 | 0 | 750 | 1 | 70% | ||
2S | 35 | All | 11 | 4 | 20 | -10 | -7 | 1500 | 2 | 90% | ||
2H | 40 | All | 13 | 7 | 26 | -13 | KD +31 | 2500 | 4 | 90% | ||
j.P | 13x3 | High | 8 | 5, 5, 2 | 15 | +5 (IAD) | +8 (IAD) | 75×3 | 0 | 80% | ||
j.K | 20 | High | 7 | 4 | 11 | +1 (IAD) | +4 (IAD) | 750 | 1 | 80% | ||
j.S | 26 | High | 9 | 4 | 14 | +5 (IAD) | +8 (IAD) | 1125 | 2 | 80% | ||
j.H | 38 | High | 12 | 14 | 13 | +12 (IAD) | +15 (IAD) | 1500 | 3 | 80% | ||
j.D | 40 | High | 11 | 4 | 22 | -7 (Airborne) | -4 (Airborne) | 1875 | 4 | 80% | ||
6P | 30 | All | 12 | 8 | 12 | -6 | KD +23 | 1500 | 2 | 1-3 Upper Body 4-15 Above Knees | 90% | |
6K | 30 | High | 28 | 5 | 7 | +2 | +6 | 1125 | 2 | 80% | ||
6H | 65 | All | 30 | 6 | 17 | -6 | -3 | 2000 | 3 | 90% | ||
2D | 27 | Low | 10 | 6 | 17 | -9 | HKD +47 | 1125 | 2 | 90% | ||
5D | 40 | High | 20 | 3 | 26 | -15 | 0 | 1125 | 2 | 80% | ||
5[D] | 50 | High | 28 | 3 | 26 | -10 | KD +36 | 1875 | 4 | 100% |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
22H | Invite Hell | 30 | All | 18 | 32 | 2 | -7 | KD +25 | 500 | 2 | 80% | ||
]P[ | Pierce | 20×2 | All | 13 | 3(17)2 | 24 | KD | 200×2 | 2 | 80% | |||
236P | Pierce | 20×2 | All | 21 [25] | 3(17)2 | 24 | KD | 200×2 | 2 | 80% | |||
]K[ | That's a lot | 20×4 | All | 19→34→49→64 | 71 (15×4) | Total 66 | KD | 100×4 | 2 | 80% | |||
236K | That's a lot | 20×4 | All | 27→42→57→72 [31→46→61→76] | 71 (15×4) | Total 74 | +55 | KD +89 | 100×4 | 2 | 80% | ||
]S[ | Leap | 20, 50 | All | 13 | 11(6)9 | 34 | KD | 200×2 | 3 | 80% | |||
236S | Leap | 20, 50 | All | 21 [25] | 11(6)9 | 34 | +46 | HKD +107 | 200×2 | 3 | 80% | ||
]H[ | Oppose | 30×3 | All | 66 | 3×6 | (Summon Vanishes) | KD | 100×3 | 4 | 8-59F Guardpoint | 80% | ||
236H | Oppose | 30×3 | All | 74 {78} | 3×6 | (Summon Vanishes) [36 Zato] | KD | 100×3 | 4 | 16-67 {20-71} Guardpoint | 80% | ||
623S | Damned Fang | 1x13, 69 [82] | Ground Throw | 6 | 2 | 38 | HKD +7 | 1-7F Throw | 50% | ||||
214K | Break The Law | 13 | 8~59 | Total 28~95 | 13-[13~71] Full 14-[21~77] Strike | ||||||||
22 During 214K(HOLD) | Eddie Swap | ||||||||||||
214S | Drunkard Shade | 31 | All | 9 | 10 | 12 | -8 | -5 | 1500 | 2 | 3-18F Projectile Reflect | 90% | |
214S (Dash) | Eddie Dash | 30 Total | |||||||||||
214H | Summon Eddie | 20 | 8 | ||||||||||
214H | Unsummon Eddie | 0 | 32 |
Supers
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
632146H | Amorphous | 135 | All | 8+8 | Total 43 | +12 | HKD +82 | 500 | 4 | 100% | |||
632146S | Sun Void | 20×3 | All | 11+14 | +3 | KD +61 | 100×3 | 4 | 100% | ||||
j.632146S | Sun Void | 20×3 | All | 11+14 | KD | 100×3 | 4 | 100% |
Other
name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onHit | riscGain | level | invuln | prorate | |
Ground Throw | 80 | Ground Throw | 2 | 3 | 38 | HKD +43 | 50% | |||||
Air Throw | 80 | 200000 (Air) | 2 | 3 | 38 or Until Landing + 10 | HKD +45 (IAD) | 50% | |||||
Wild Assault | 30 | All | 20~31 | 3 | 20 | +13 | Stagger +12 | 2500 | 4 | 90% | ||
Wild Assault | 50 | 32 | 3 | 20 | +17 | HKD +71 | 2500 | 4 | 100% | |||
Dash Cancel | Total 26 | |||||||||||
Flight |
Gatling Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
To edit frame data, edit values in GGST/Zato-1/Data.