No edit summary |
(changed SG.X to sg.X) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Elphelt Valentine|42px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst: | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | ||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | |||
|fields=input,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instantkill" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 305: | Line 64: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| | |{{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P<sup>[+]</sup>, | |{{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || 5K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || 5K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 2D || Jump, | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H(2-5) || - || | | - || - || - || 5H(2-5) || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 365: | Line 123: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 389: | Line 146: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=Travailler P|label=sg.P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|sg.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|sg.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || sg.H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=Travailler K|label=sg.K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=Travailler S|label=sg.S}} | ||
| - || | | - || sg.K || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=Travailler H|label=sg.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Reload<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=Travailler D|label=sg.D}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Elphelt Valentine|42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 20:42, 18 October 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elphelt Valentine | x1.03 | 0 | 3F | [105] Light | 13F (1~9F invuln) | 32 | 27F | 27F |
Normal Moves
input | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
5P | 9 | -8/+3 | Mid | 0 | CSJ | 144 | 5 | 3 | 5 | +2 | ||||
5K | 14 | -8/+3 | Initial: 90% | Low | 0 | SJ | 144 | 7 | 4 | 5 | +1 | |||
c.S | 24 | -6/+14 | Mid | 3 | SJ | 384 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -6 | ||||
f.S | 28 | -6/+14 | Mid | 3 | SJ | 384 | 9 | 5 | 16 | -4 | ||||
5H (1) | 20 | -6/+14 | Mid | 3 | S | 384 | 11 | 1 | 28 | -12 | ||||
5H (2-4) | 18 | -6/+6 | Mid | 3 | 384 | 9 | 1 | 26 | -10 | |||||
5H (5) | 18 | -6/+6 | Mid | 3 | S | 384 | 9 | 1 | 33 | -17 | ||||
5D | 22 | 10 | 20 | Initial: 80% | High | 2 | 264 | 24 | 6 | 16 | -8 | 26, 33-35 Foot 27-23 Lower Body | ||
6P | 24 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 75% | High | 2 | S | 264 | 23 | 4 | 22 | -12 | 1-7F Upper Body 8-24F Above Knees | |
6H | 50 | 20 | 6 | Initial: 80% | Mid | 4 | S | 384 | 15 | 10 | 30 | -21 | 18-24 Foot | |
2P | 8 | -8/+3 | Initial: 80% | Mid | 0 | CS | 144 | 4 | 2 | 7 | +1 | |||
2K | 12 | -8/+3 | Initial: 70% | Low | 0 | S | 144 | 5 | 5 | 6 | -1 | |||
2S | 26 | -7/+10 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 2 | S | 264 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -10 | 17-28 Above Knees | ||
2H | 22×2 | -6/+20 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 3 | S | 384 | 18 | 3 (3) 3 | 18 | -4 | 5-17 Above Knees | ||
2D | 36 | 10 | 7 | Low | 2 | SJ | 264 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -10 | 1-5 Above Knees | ||
j.P | 10 | -8/+3 | High / Air | 0 | CSJ | 144 | 6 | 6 | 9 | |||||
j.K | 18 | -7/+6 | High / Air | 1 | S | 264 | 8 | 6 | 15 | |||||
j.S | 28 | -7/+10 | High / Air | 2 | SJ | 264 | 7 | 5 | 16 | |||||
j.H | 34 | -7/+10 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264 | 10 | 6 | 18 | |||||
j.D | 38 | 10 | 7 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264 | 11 | 3 | 29 + 5 after landing |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw | 0,60 | NA | 6, 0 | Forced: 65% | Throw: 75250 | 4 | 0,480 | 1 | +49 | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw | 0,60 | NA | 6, 0 | Forced: 65% | Air Throw: 192500 | 4 | 0,480 | 1 | ||||||
DAA | Dead Angle Attack | 25 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 50% | All | 2 | -5000/264 | 9 | 4 | 18 | -8 | 1-12 All 13-24 Throw | ||
Blitz | Blitz Attack | 50 | Initial: 55% | Mid | 1 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | -2 | 1~Button release: Blitz | |||||
[Blitz] | Blitz Attack (Max Charge) | 50 | Mid | 4 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | +5 | 1~50: Blitz |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
236P | Berry Pine | 150 | 19 | ||||||||||||
Berry Pine 4P | High Toss | 0 | 2 | 8 [6] | All | 0 [3] | 120×2 | 10 | Total: 33 | -3 [+7] | |||||
Berry Pine 2P | Low Toss | 0 | 2 | 8 [6] | All | 0 [3] | 120×2 | 10 | Total: 33 | -3 [+7] | |||||
Berry Pine j.4P | Air High Toss | All | 0 [3] | 120×2 | 13 | Total: 36 | |||||||||
Berry Pine Explosion | Berry Pine Explosion (Throw) | 40 | 10 | 7 | All | 2 | 120 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
Shoot Berry Pine | Berry Pine Explosion (Shoot) | 50 | 10 | 7 | All | 2 | 120 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
Berry Pine Self-Explosion | Berry Pine Explosion (Self) | Self 10 | NA | 7 | Initial: 80% | All | 2 | 120 | 1 | 1 | |||||
214K | Bridal Express | 45 | 14 | 6 | Initial: 90% | All | 3 | 200/720 | 14 | 12 | 12 | -7 | 7-29 Foot | ||
j.214K | Air Bridal Express | 40 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 90% | All | 2 | 200/720 | 26 | Until Landing | 7 after landing | +6 | |||
236K | Roll > Miss Travalier | Total 28 | 1-4F Upper Body 5-11F Low Profile 12-13F Above Knees | ||||||||||||
236S | Miss Confire | 150/- | |||||||||||||
Confire P/K/S/H | Fire | 35 | 2 | 6 | Mid | 3 | 200/120 | 3 | 3 | Total 47 | -14 | ||||
Confire P/K/S/H (Charged) | Fire (Powered Up) | 45 | NA | 6 | Initial: 65% | Unblockable | 4 | 200/120 | 3 | 3 | Total 47 | ||||
Confire Fire > 46S | Reload | 50 [100] | 39 [27] | ||||||||||||
Confire D | Cancel | 27 | |||||||||||||
236H | Miss Travailler | 50 | 14 | ||||||||||||
Travailler H | Fire | Close: 30 Far: 20 | 2 | 7 | Close: Initial: 90% Far: None | All | 2 | 100/120 | 3 | 1 | Total 31 | -2 | |||
Travailler H (Charged) | Fire (Powered Up) | Close: 55 Far: 35 | Close: 2 Far: 2 | Close: 9 Far: 6 | All | 4 | 100/120 | 1 | 1 | Total 29 | +5 | ||||
Travailler Fire > 46H | Reload | 100 | 17 | -1 [+6] | |||||||||||
Travailler P | Thrust | 18 | 3 | 8 | Mid | 0 | CS | 240 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +1 | |||
Travailler K | Roll | 24 | 1-10 All | ||||||||||||
Travailler S | Launch | 30 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 80% | Mid | 2 | S | 720 | 11 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 7-10 Upper Body | |
Travailler D | Demolish | 0, 47, 16 | NA | 6, 0×2 | Forced: 60% | Throw 120000 | S | 0, 720×2 | 15 | 3 | 35 | +57 [+46] | 1-17 Throw | ||
Travailler 236H | Cancel | 17 | -8 [-4] |
Overdrives
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
236236K | Judge Better Half | 20, 140 [20×6] | 20 [20,3×5] | 6 [6, 8×5] | Mid, All*5 | 4 [4,0×5] | -5000 | 3+1 | 3(3)3,3,3,3,3 | 43 + 6 After landing | -39 | 1-9 All 10~ Airborne | |||
236236D | Judge Better Half (Burst) | 25, 175 [22×6] | -6[-6,-8]/+20[+20,+3×5] | Mid, All*5 | 4 [4,0×5] | -5000 | 3+1 | 3(3)3,3,3,3,3 | 43 + 6 After landing | -39 | 1-9 All 10~ Airborne | ||||
632146H | Genoverse | 55, 17×5 | 10 | 7 | All | 2 | -5000 | 9+3 | Until Hit(3)15 | Total:39 | +27 |
Instant Kill
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
236236H | Magnum Wedding | K.O. | 14 | 6 | All | 3 | 9+13 [5+9] | 4 | 21 | -8 | 9-36 All [5-28 All] |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Elphelt Valentine/Data.