< P4AU
No edit summary |
|||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Hitting a crouching opponent adds 2F of hitstun | *Hitting a crouching opponent adds 2F of hitstun | ||
===Hitstun Scaling=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Proration Tally !! Effective Proration !! Hitstun !! Untechable Time | |||
|- | |||
| 1200 || 52% || -0F || -2F | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || 44% || -2F || -3F | |||
|- | |||
| 1800 || 40% || -3F || -4F | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || 38% || -4F || -5F | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || 36% || -5F || -6F | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 || 34% || -6F || -7F | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 || 32% || -7F || -8F | |||
|- | |||
| 2300 || 30% || -9F || -10F | |||
|- | |||
| 2400 || 28% || -11F || -12F | |||
|- | |||
| 2500 || 26% || -13F || -14F | |||
|- | |||
| 2600 || 24% || -15F || -16F | |||
|- | |||
| 2700 || 22% || -17F || -18F | |||
|- | |||
| 2800 || 20% || -19F || -20F | |||
|- | |||
| 2900 || 18% || -21F || -22F | |||
|- | |||
| 3000 || 16% || -23F || -24F | |||
|- | |||
| 3100 || 14% || -25F || -26F | |||
|- | |||
| 3200 || 12% || -27F || -28F | |||
|- | |||
| 3300 || 10% || -29F || -30F | |||
|- | |||
| 3400 || 8% || -9999F || -9999F | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navbar-P4AU}} | {{Navbar-P4AU}} | ||
[[Category:Persona 4: Arena Ultimax]] | [[Category:Persona 4: Arena Ultimax]] | ||
[[Category:Frame & System Data]] | [[Category:Frame & System Data]] |
Revision as of 01:02, 1 April 2019
How to Read Frame Data
If this is your first time looking at Frame Data, or if you need a better understanding of anything you see within the charts, please refer to the reading guide on Frame Data.
Frame Data
Character Comparisons
Character | Health | Combo Rate | Persona Cards |
---|---|---|---|
Adachi | 9,500 | 60% | 4 |
Aigis | 9,000 | 65% | 4 |
Akihiko | 10,000 | 80% | 2 |
Chie | 9,500 | 60% | 3 |
Elizabeth | 8,000 | 65% | 6 |
Junpei | 9,500 | 70% | 4 |
Kanji | 10,500 | 60% | 3 |
Ken | 8,500 | 60% | 2 |
Labrys | 9,500 | 60% | 3 |
Margaret | 9,500 | 60% | 8 |
Marie | 9,000 | 60% | 5 |
Minazuki | 9,000 | 70% | 4 |
Mitsuru | 9,500 | 70% | 4 |
Naoto | 8,500 | 60% | 4 |
Shadow Labrys | 8,000 | 60% | 6 |
Sho | 8,500 | 65% | - |
Rise | 9,000 | 70% | 4 |
Teddie | 9,500 | 65% | 5 |
Yosuke | 8,500 | 70% | 3 |
Yu | 9,500 | 60% | 4 |
Yukari | 8,500 | 70% | 4 |
Yukiko | 8,500 | 70% | 5 |
- All Shadow Type characters have +2000 Health than their normal counterparts and do 20% less Base Damage on all attacks.
- Elizabeth, Shadow Labrys, Sho, Minazuki, Adachi, Marie, and Margaret do not have Shadow Types.
System Data
- All backdashes are fully invincible from 1-6F.
- Aigis's Orgia backdash is fully invincible from 1-7F and is airborne afterwards.
- Backdashes cannot be performed for the first 4 frames after a ground ukemi, with the exception of Aigis in Orgia Mode.
- When blocking, there must be a gap in order to transition from blocking to backdashing:
- When standblocking, there must be a 1 frame gap between attacks.
- When crouchblocking, there must be at least a 2 frame gap between attacks.
- All Air Backdashes are fully invinicible from 1-5F.
- All Jumps have startup of 3 frames, do not allow the player to input any commands for the first 2 airborne frames. and have blocking restricted for the first 5 airborne frames.
- During the first frame of jump start-up, you are invulnerable to throws.
- Frames 1-3 you are considered on the ground and if hit, you will be hit on the ground.
- From the 4th frame onward, you are considered airborne and if hit, you will be hit in the air.
- Blocking is disabled for the first 5 airborne frames; however, you can block projectiles beginning on the 4th frame of a jump (i.e., the first airborne frame).
- Vulnerable to strikes frames 1-8.
- Throws: universal start-up and active frames for ground and air throws with the exception of Kanji.
- Throws will always beat attacks on the same frame.
- Throw range and recovery time vary by character.
- Throw teching: the player who successfully techs the throw is at frame advantage of +2 afterward.
- Dash Recovery
- 2 frames after dashing you are considered standing and blocking is disabled.
- Dash recovery can be cancelled by any action, including crouching attacks, Evasive Action, Furious Action, etc.
- When performing actions during a dash, crouching attacks have 1 frame additional start-up. All other values are unaffected.
Attack Level
Lv 1 | Lv 2 | Lv 3 | Lv 4 | Lv 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hitstun | 11F | 13F | 15F | 17F | 19F |
Blockstun | 10F | 12F | 14F | 16F | 18F |
Air Hitstun (aka Untechable Time) |
??F | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F |
Hitstop | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F |
Counter Hit Hitstun | +??F | +??F | +??F | +??F | +??F |
- Hitting a crouching opponent adds 2F of hitstun
Hitstun Scaling
Proration Tally | Effective Proration | Hitstun | Untechable Time |
---|---|---|---|
1200 | 52% | -0F | -2F |
1600 | 44% | -2F | -3F |
1800 | 40% | -3F | -4F |
1900 | 38% | -4F | -5F |
2000 | 36% | -5F | -6F |
2100 | 34% | -6F | -7F |
2200 | 32% | -7F | -8F |
2300 | 30% | -9F | -10F |
2400 | 28% | -11F | -12F |
2500 | 26% | -13F | -14F |
2600 | 24% | -15F | -16F |
2700 | 22% | -17F | -18F |
2800 | 20% | -19F | -20F |
2900 | 18% | -21F | -22F |
3000 | 16% | -23F | -24F |
3100 | 14% | -25F | -26F |
3200 | 12% | -27F | -28F |
3300 | 10% | -29F | -30F |
3400 | 8% | -9999F | -9999F |
- Aigis[★]
- Akihiko Sanada[★]
- Chie Satonaka[★]
- Elizabeth[★]
- Junpei Iori[★]
- Kanji Tatsumi[★]
- Ken Amada[★]
- Labrys[★]
- Margaret[★]
- Marie[★]
- Mitsuru Kirijo[★]
- Naoto Shirogane[★]
- Rise Kujikawa[★]
- Shadow Labrys[★]
- SHO Minazuki[★]
- Sho MINAZUKI[★]
- Teddie[★]
- Tohru Adachi[★]
- Yosuke Hanamura[★]
- Yu Narukami[★]
- Yukari Takeba[★]
- Yukiko Amagi[★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data