< P4Arena | Mitsuru Kirijo
m (→P Combo System) |
m (→P Combo System) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 2A three times || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Special | | 2A three times || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! <span style="color:blue">5B</span> | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Special | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! <span style="color:blue">2B</span> | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Jump, Special | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C* | ! <span style="color:blue">5C*</span> | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Special | | - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D, 2D || Yes || Yes || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
* 5C is cancelable from the third hit onwards. Cancels will come out on every third hit. | * 5C is cancelable from the third hit onwards. Cancels will come out on every third hit. | ||
: For example, inputting 5C > 5B on the 4th hit will cause the 5B to activate on the 6th hit. | : For example, inputting 5C > 5B on the 4th hit will cause the 5B to activate on the 6th hit. | ||
: <span style="color:red">'''Red''' = On Hit only</span | :<span style="color:red">'''Red''' = On Hit only</span> | ||
: <span style="color:green">'''Green''' = Available on whiff</span | :<span style="color:green">'''Green''' = Available on whiff</span> | ||
: <span style="color:blue">'''Blue''' = | :<span style="color:blue">'''Blue''' = can be done multiple times per string, but can not go from X > Y > X</span> | ||
:: <span style="color:blue">For example, 5B > 2B > 5B won't work, but 5B > 2B > 5C > 5B does work.</span> | |||
: '''Special''' = Skill Attacks and SP Skill Attacks (aka: Specials and Supers) | : '''Special''' = Skill Attacks and SP Skill Attacks (aka: Specials and Supers) | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Navbar-P4Arena}} | {{Navbar-P4Arena}} |
Revision as of 07:17, 19 August 2012
Normal Attacks
Persona Attacks
Furious Action
Skill Attacks
SP Skill Attacks
Instant Kill
P Combo System
A | B | C | D | All-out Attack | Sweep | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Special |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Special |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Jump, Special |
5AAAA | 5AAAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Special |
5AAAAA | - | - | - | - | Yes | No | Jump, Special |
2A | 2A three times | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Special |
5B | - | 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Special |
2B | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Jump, Special |
5C* | - | 5B, 2B | 2C | 5D, 2D | Yes | Yes | Special |
2C | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5D | - | - | - | 5DD | - | - | - |
2D | - | - | - | 2DD | - | - | - |
All-out Attack | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sweep | - | - | 2C | - | - | - | Special |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | - | j.B | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.B | - | - | j.C | j.D | Special |
j.C | - | - | - | j.D | Jump, Special |
j.D | - | - | - | j.DD | - |
- 5C is cancelable from the third hit onwards. Cancels will come out on every third hit.
- For example, inputting 5C > 5B on the 4th hit will cause the 5B to activate on the 6th hit.
- Red = On Hit only
- Green = Available on whiff
- Blue = can be done multiple times per string, but can not go from X > Y > X
- For example, 5B > 2B > 5B won't work, but 5B > 2B > 5C > 5B does work.
- Special = Skill Attacks and SP Skill Attacks (aka: Specials and Supers)