< P4Arena
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
*Crouching Hit adds 2F of hitstun | *Crouching Hit adds 2F of hitstun | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Proration and Damage Scaling | |||
|- | |||
! Proration Tally !! Effective Proration !! Untechable Time Modifier | |||
|- | |||
| 1200 || 52% || -2F | |||
|- | |||
| 1600 || 44% || -3F | |||
|- | |||
| 1800 || 40% || -4F | |||
|- | |||
| 1900 || 38% || -5F | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || 36% || -6F | |||
|- | |||
| 2100 || 34% || -7F | |||
|- | |||
| 2200 || 32% || -8F | |||
|- | |||
| 2300 || 30% || -10F | |||
|- | |||
| 2400 || 28% || -12F | |||
|- | |||
| 2500 || 26% || -14F | |||
|- | |||
| 2600 || 24% || -16F | |||
|- | |||
| 2700 || 22% || -18F | |||
|- | |||
| 2800 || 20% || -20F | |||
|- | |||
| 2900 || 18% || -22F | |||
|- | |||
| 3000 || 16% || -24F | |||
|- | |||
| 3100 || 14% || -26F | |||
|- | |||
| 3200 || 12% || -28F | |||
|- | |||
| 3300 || 10% || -30F | |||
|- | |||
| 3400 || 8% || -9999F | |||
|} | |||
*Prior to 52% proration, untechable time is not reduced. | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Navbar-P4Arena}} | {{Navbar-P4Arena}} |
Revision as of 18:46, 18 October 2012
Character | Health | Combo Rate | Backstep Distance | Backstep Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aigis | 9,000 | 65% | 255,600 | 23 |
Akihiko | 10,000 | 75% | 255,600 | 23 |
Chie | 9,500 | 60% | 246,000 | 19 |
Elizabeth | 7,500 | 65% | 324,500 | 29 |
Kanji | 10,500 | 60% | 251,900 | 26 |
Labrys | 9,500 | 60% | 255,600 | 21 |
Mitsuru | 9,500 | 70% | 255,600 | 23 |
Naoto | 8,000 | 60% | 255,600 | 23 |
Shadow Labrys | 8,000 | 50% | 255,600 | 23 |
Teddie | 9,500 | 65% | 255,600 | 23 |
Yosuke | 8,300 | 70% | 355,600 | 23 |
Yu | 9,500 | 60% | 255,600 | 23 |
Yukiko | 8,500 | 70% | 255,600 | 29 |
- All backsteps are fully invincible from 1-6F.
- Orgia Mode Aigis' backstep is fully invincible from 1-7F and is airborne afterwards.
- Backsteps can not be performed for the first 2 frames after a Ground Ukemi with the exception of Aigis in Orgia Mode.
- All Air Backdashes are fully invinicible from 1-5F
- All Jumps have startup of 3 frames, can not input any commands for the first 2 airborne frames, and have blocking disabled for the first 5 airborne frames
- Evasive Action Data
- 1-2F vulnerable
- 3-24F strike/projectile invincible
- 33F total duration
- Counter Hit state from 3F onward
- Hop Data
- 1F-17F Foot attribute and ground throw invul (unconfirmed)
- Able to input commands after 17F (unconfirmed)
- 9F landing recovery
- 43F total duration
Type | Startup | Total Time | Invul (1F~) | Frame Adv. | P1 | P2 | SMP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reversal Burst | 16 | 68 | 28 | -19 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Max Burst | 14 | 35 | 21 | +10 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
One More Burst | 14 | 35 | 21 | +10 | ?? | -200 | ?? |
- Ukemi Data
- Air Ukemi lasts for 15 frames, invincible the entire time
- Ground Ukemi lasts for 36 frames, invincible the entire time
Lv 1 | Lv 2 | Lv 3 | Lv 4 | Lv 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hitstun | 11F | 13F | 15F | 17F | 19F |
Blockstun | 10F | 12F | 14F | 16F | 18F |
Untechable Time (aka Air Hitstun) |
??F | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F |
Hitstop | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F |
Counter Hit Hitstun | +??F | +??F | +??F | +??F | +??F |
- Crouching Hit adds 2F of hitstun
Proration Tally | Effective Proration | Untechable Time Modifier |
---|---|---|
1200 | 52% | -2F |
1600 | 44% | -3F |
1800 | 40% | -4F |
1900 | 38% | -5F |
2000 | 36% | -6F |
2100 | 34% | -7F |
2200 | 32% | -8F |
2300 | 30% | -10F |
2400 | 28% | -12F |
2500 | 26% | -14F |
2600 | 24% | -16F |
2700 | 22% | -18F |
2800 | 20% | -20F |
2900 | 18% | -22F |
3000 | 16% | -24F |
3100 | 14% | -26F |
3200 | 12% | -28F |
3300 | 10% | -30F |
3400 | 8% | -9999F |
- Prior to 52% proration, untechable time is not reduced.