< P4Arena
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
;Walkspeed Data: | ;Walkspeed Data: | ||
*While the frame data did not contain numbers for walkspeeds, a | [[File:WalkspeedComparison.png|thumb|512px]] | ||
*While the frame data did not contain numbers for walkspeeds, a pixel perfect test of walkspeeds was done by Omex and Zankoku, resulting in these numbers (based on the characters walking forward for 30 frames, and backwards for 38 frames. Camera zoom was not a factor in this test.): | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Walkspeed Data | |||
|- | |||
! Character | |||
! PX Back | |||
! PX Forward | |||
! PX/sec back | |||
! PX/sec forward | |||
! Forward/Back Comparison | |||
|- | |||
| '''Aigis''' | |||
| 228 | |||
| 225 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Akihiko''' | |||
| 137 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 216.3 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 1.66 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Chie''' | |||
| 247 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 390 | |||
| 480 | |||
| 1.23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Elizabeth''' | |||
| 190 | |||
| 195 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 390 | |||
| 1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kanji''' | |||
| 251 | |||
| 248 | |||
| 396.3 | |||
| 496 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Labrys''' | |||
| 228 | |||
| 225 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mitsuru''' | |||
| 205 | |||
| 203 | |||
| 323.7 | |||
| 406 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Naoto''' | |||
| 228 | |||
| 225 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shadow Labrys''' | |||
| 228 | |||
| 225 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sukukaja Yosuke''' | |||
| 399 | |||
| 378 | |||
| 630 | |||
| 756 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Teddie''' | |||
| 205 | |||
| 203 | |||
| 323.7 | |||
| 406 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Yosuke''' | |||
| 285 | |||
| 270 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 540 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Yu''' | |||
| 228 | |||
| 225 | |||
| 360 | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Yukiko''' | |||
| 205 | |||
| 203 | |||
| 323.7 | |||
| 406 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
;Evasive Action Data: | ;Evasive Action Data: |
Revision as of 20:33, 19 October 2013
Character | Health | Combo Rate | Backstep Distance | Backstep Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aigis | 9,000 | 65% | 255,600 | 23 |
Akihiko | 10,000 | 75% | 255,600 | 23 |
Chie | 9,500 | 60% | 246,000 | 19 |
Elizabeth | 7,500 | 65% | 324,500 | 29 |
Kanji | 10,500 | 60% | 251,900 | 26 |
Labrys | 9,500 | 60% | 255,600 | 21 |
Mitsuru | 9,500 | 70% | 255,600 | 23 |
Naoto | 8,000 | 60% | 255,600 | 23 |
Shadow Labrys | 8,000 | 50% | 255,600 | 23 |
Teddie | 9,500 | 65% | 255,600 | 23 |
Yosuke | 8,300 | 70% | 355,600 | 23 |
Yu | 9,500 | 60% | 255,600 | 23 |
Yukiko | 8,500 | 70% | 255,600 | 29 |
- All backsteps are fully invincible from 1-6F.
- Orgia Mode Aigis' backstep is fully invincible from 1-7F and is airborne afterwards.
- Backsteps can not be performed for the first 2 frames after a Ground Ukemi with the exception of Aigis in Orgia Mode.
- All Air Backdashes are fully invinicible from 1-5F
- All Jumps have startup of 3 frames, can not input any commands for the first 2 airborne frames, and have blocking disabled for the first 5 airborne frames
- Walkspeed Data
- While the frame data did not contain numbers for walkspeeds, a pixel perfect test of walkspeeds was done by Omex and Zankoku, resulting in these numbers (based on the characters walking forward for 30 frames, and backwards for 38 frames. Camera zoom was not a factor in this test.):
Character | PX Back | PX Forward | PX/sec back | PX/sec forward | Forward/Back Comparison |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aigis | 228 | 225 | 360 | 450 | 1.25 |
Akihiko | 137 | 180 | 216.3 | 360 | 1.66 |
Chie | 247 | 240 | 390 | 480 | 1.23 |
Elizabeth | 190 | 195 | 300 | 390 | 1.3 |
Kanji | 251 | 248 | 396.3 | 496 | 1.25 |
Labrys | 228 | 225 | 360 | 450 | 1.25 |
Mitsuru | 205 | 203 | 323.7 | 406 | 1.25 |
Naoto | 228 | 225 | 360 | 450 | 1.25 |
Shadow Labrys | 228 | 225 | 360 | 450 | 1.25 |
Sukukaja Yosuke | 399 | 378 | 630 | 756 | 1.2 |
Teddie | 205 | 203 | 323.7 | 406 | 1.25 |
Yosuke | 285 | 270 | 450 | 540 | 1.2 |
Yu | 228 | 225 | 360 | 450 | 1.25 |
Yukiko | 205 | 203 | 323.7 | 406 | 1.25 |
- Evasive Action Data
- 1-2F vulnerable
- 3-24F strike/projectile invincible
- 33F total duration
- Counter Hit state from 3F onward
- Hop Data
- 1F-17F Foot attribute and ground throw invul (unconfirmed)
- Able to input commands after 17F (unconfirmed)
- 9F landing recovery
- 43F total duration
Type | Startup | Total Time | Invul (1F~) | Frame Adv. | P1 | P2 | SMP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reversal Burst | 16 | 68 | 28 | -19 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Max Burst | 14 | 35 | 21 | +10 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
One More Burst | 14 | 35 | 21 | +10 | ?? | -200 | ?? |
- Ukemi Data
- Air Ukemi lasts for 15 frames, invincible the entire time
- Ground Ukemi lasts for 33 frames, invincible the entire time
Lv 1 | Lv 2 | Lv 3 | Lv 4 | Lv 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hitstun | 11F | 13F | 15F | 17F | 19F |
Blockstun | 10F | 12F | 14F | 16F | 18F |
Untechable Time (aka Air Hitstun) |
??F | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F |
Hitstop | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F | ??F |
Counter Hit Hitstun | +??F | +??F | +??F | +??F | +??F |
- Crouching Hit adds 2F of hitstun
Proration Tally | Effective Proration | Untechable Time Modifier |
---|---|---|
1200 | 52% | -2F |
1600 | 44% | -3F |
1800 | 40% | -4F |
1900 | 38% | -5F |
2000 | 36% | -6F |
2100 | 34% | -7F |
2200 | 32% | -8F |
2300 | 30% | -10F |
2400 | 28% | -12F |
2500 | 26% | -14F |
2600 | 24% | -16F |
2700 | 22% | -18F |
2800 | 20% | -20F |
2900 | 18% | -22F |
3000 | 16% | -24F |
3100 | 14% | -26F |
3200 | 12% | -28F |
3300 | 10% | -30F |
3400 | 8% | -9999F |
- Prior to 52% proration, untechable time is not reduced.