No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|1|214[P]}} > {{clr|3|c.S}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|6H}} > {{clr|1|236236P}} || Anywhere || Same || 50 || 147+ || | || {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|1|214[P]}} > {{clr|3|c.S}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|6H}} > {{clr|1|236236P}} || Anywhere || Same || 50 || 147+ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|1|214[P]}} > {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|3|236[S](2)}} || Midscreen || Switch || 0 || 129 || | || {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|1|214[P]}} > {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|3|236[S](2)}} || Midscreen || Switch || 0 || 129 || | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|6H}} > {{clr|1|236236P}} > ... || Anywhere || Switch || 50 || 149+ || | || {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|6H}} > {{clr|1|236236P}} > ... || Anywhere || Switch || 50 || 149+ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{clr|5|5D}} > 66 dl.{{clr|2|5K}} > {{clr|4|6H}} > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || Same || 0 || 97 || Don't hit 5K when opponent is too high | || {{clr|5|5D}} > 66 dl.{{clr|2|5K}} > {{clr|4|6H}} > {{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || Same || 0 || 97 || Don't hit 5K when opponent is too high | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{clr|5|5D}} > 66 {{clr|4|5H}} > {{clr|3|236S(2)}} WS > {{clr|1|214[P]}} || Corner || Same || 0 || 135 || Wall break | || {{clr|5|5D}} > 66 {{clr|4|5H}} > {{clr|3|236S(2)}} WS > {{clr|1|214[P]}} || Corner || Same || 0 || 135 || Wall break | ||
|- | |||
|| {{clr|2|2K}} > 66 {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|1|214[P]}} > {{clr|2|5K}} > dc {{clr|3|c.S}} > {{clr|4|6H}} WS > {{clr|1|214[P]}} || Middle to corner || Same || 0 || 140 || Wall break. Needs either dash momentum or a close starter hit for the post-crow 5K | |||
|- | |||
|| {{clr|3|2S}} > dl.{{clr|3|236S}} || Anywhere || Same || 0 || 74-84 || Visually delay S reaper to get a clean hit for meaty crow. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:34, 29 November 2022
Stain Combos
Combo | Position | Side | Meter | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5K > dc c.S > 214[P] > c.S > dc c.S > 236S(2) | Midscreen | Same | 0 | 129 | |
5K > dc c.S > 214[P] > c.S > dc c.S > 6H > 214[P] | Midscreen | Same | 0 | 132 | |
5K > dc c.S > 6H > 236[H](2) WS > 214[P] | Corner | Same | 0 | 175 | Wall break |
5K > dc c.S > 214[P] > c.S > dc c.S > 6H > 236236P | Anywhere | Same | 50 | 147+ | |
5K > dc c.S > 214[P] > c.S > 236[S](2) | Midscreen | Switch | 0 | 129 | |
5K > dc c.S > 6H > c.S > 236{S}(2) | Midscreen | Switch | 0 | 133 | |
5K > dc c.S > 6H > 214[P] | Midscreen | Switch | 0 | 116 | |
5K > dc c.S > jc j.D > 236H WS > 214[P] | Back to wall | Switch | 0 | 163 | Wall break |
5K > dc c.S > c.S > 6H > 236236P > ... | Anywhere | Switch | 50 | 149+ | |
5D > 66 dl.5K > 6H > 236S | Anywhere | Same | 0 | 97 | Don't hit 5K when opponent is too high |
5D > 66 5H > 236S(2) WS > 214[P] | Corner | Same | 0 | 135 | Wall break |
2K > 66 c.S > 214[P] > 5K > dc c.S > 6H WS > 214[P] | Middle to corner | Same | 0 | 140 | Wall break. Needs either dash momentum or a close starter hit for the post-crow 5K |
2S > dl.236S | Anywhere | Same | 0 | 74-84 | Visually delay S reaper to get a clean hit for meaty crow. |
5K
Block
Far
- 5K > 5D
- 5K > 6P
Pros
Stuffs aggressive mashing after 5K.
Cons
- If opponent is not mashing the finishers whiff and can be punished.
- Does not stuff short-range jabs like P normals.
---
- 5K > 236S
- 5K > 236H
Pros
- Pretty safe and stuffs most but not all mashes.
Cons
Not many.
If succ is out:
- 5K > 6H > 214P
- 5K > 214P
Pros
Stains.
Cons
Very fake. Probably not the best way to stain.
Combos
Air
- j.H > c.S > 2D > 236S
Succ
- 6H > 214P > f.S > 6H > ...
- 2H > 214P > f.S > 6H > ...
CH
- CH 2H > 214P > f.S > 6H > ...
- CH 2H > 214P > f.S > 66 5k > 6H > ...
- CH 2H > 214P > 5K > dc c.S > 2H > 5K > 6H > ...
Corner Pressure
6P Counter
- 236S (charge longer at shorter range) > 2H meaty on the SKD > 214P
Raw
f.S and 5H end your turn.
Blockstring brainstorm, see what works well:
They're jumping/IADing:
- 5K > 6H
- Can trade if opponent is mashing
- 5K > dl.j.6D
- 5K > dl.6P
- Can stuff IADs and frametrap mashing
- 5K > dc > j.6D
- 5K > dc ~ 236H
Succ
- Crow > Arbiter
- 6H > ...
- 2K > 2D > Crow
- Arbiter > 66RRC~6H > ...