No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | <center>{{Character Label|GGST|Anji Mito|45px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | |||
{{TOC limit|3}} | |||
</div> | |||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FullFrameDataGlossary-GGST}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==System Data== | |||
;Core Data | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggstCharacters | ||
| | |fields=name=Name,defense=Defense,guts=Guts,prejump=Prejump,weight=Weight,backdash=Backdash,forwarddash=Forward Dash,umo=Unique movement options,guardBalance=R.I.S.C. Multiplier,movement_tension=Movement Tension Gain | ||
|where=name="Anji Mito" | |||
|format=table | |||
| | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
< | ;Jump Data | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggstCharacters | |||
|fields=jump_duration=Jump duration,jump_height=Jump height,high_jump_duration=High Jump duration,high_jump_height=High Jump height,efiad=Earliest airdash,ebiad=Earliest air backdash,fadd=Airdash duration,badd=Air backdash duration,fadat=Airdash cancel,badat=Air backdash cancel, jump_tension=Jumping Tension Gain, airdash_tension=Airdash Tension Gain | |||
|where=name="Anji Mito" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{:User:Moxian/SandboxTemplate|chara=Anji Mito|moveType=normal}} | |||
==Special Moves== | |||
{{:User:Moxian/SandboxTemplate|chara=Anji Mito|moveType=special}} | |||
==Supers== | |||
{{:User:Moxian/SandboxTemplate|chara=Anji Mito|moveType=super}} | |||
==Other== | |||
{{:User:Moxian/SandboxTemplate|chara=Anji Mito|moveType=other}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Ground Gatlings | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=5P}} | |||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || 6H || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=2P}} | |||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || 6H || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=6P}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=5K}} | |||
| 6P || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=2K}} | |||
| 6P || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=c.S}} | |||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=f.S}} | |||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=2S}} | |||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=5H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=2H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=6H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=5D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=2D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Air Gatlings | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.P}} | |||
| j.P || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.K}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Forward Air Dash | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.S}} | |||
| - || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Forward Air Dash | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.H}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Forward Air Dash | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.D}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Forward Air Dash | |||
|} | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|GGST|Anji Mito|45px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{#lst:GGST/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 12:23, 2 September 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is determined by this value. The value shown in character frame data is the difference from base defense (256), which is represented as a decimal multiplier in other sections. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info, see here. |
R.I.S.C. Gain Modifier | The amount of R.I.S.C. Level characters gain when blocking is modified by this value. The value shown in character frame data is divided by 32 to give the multiplier used in other sections. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, invincibility window and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
High Jump Duration | The total duration of a high jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
High Jump Height | The maximum height of a high jump in in-game units of distance. |
Pre-Instant Air Dash | The minimum number of frames before a character can initiate an air dash from neutral. |
Air Dash Duration | The total duration of a forward air dash in frames. Left value represents the earliest frame a forward air dash can be canceled. Right value represents the total duration of a forward air dash if uncanceled. |
Air Backdash Duration | The total duration of a backward air dash in frames. Left value represents the earliest frame a backward air dash can be canceled. Right value represents the total duration of a backward air dash if uncanceled. |
Movement Tension Gain | The amount of Tension gained per frame during a forward dash. This value is halved while walking, rounded up. |
Jumping Tension Gain | The amount of Tension gained per frame of a forward jump, and for how many frames it is gained. |
Air Dash Tension Gain | The amount of Tension gained per frame of a forward air dash, and for how many frames it is gained. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Damage | The base damage this attack deals on hit. Values are based on damage dealt to characters with base defense. |
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. |
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
Active | Number of active frames in this move. Values in ( ) are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
On-Block | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a grounded opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
On-Hit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict, and the amount of Tension gained on hit or block. Note that there are exceptions. |
Counter Type | The type of Counter Hit this attack triggers. There are four types: Very Small, Small, Mid, and Large. |
Invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
Proration | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
R.I.S.C. Gain | How much the R.I.S.C. Level increases when this attack is blocked. This will change under various conditions, see also: R.I.S.C. Level. |
R.I.S.C. Loss | How much the R.I.S.C. Level decreases when this attack hits. Note that 0 R.I.S.C. Loss hits still receive R.I.S.C. Level scaling, see also: R.I.S.C. Level. |
Input Tension | The amount of Tension gained for inputting the move, only applies to specials. Additional Tension is then gained on hit or block, based on Attack Level. |
Chip Ratio | The percentage of this attack's base damage that is still dealt as chip damage on block. |
Wall Damage | The base damage dealt to the wall on hit. Note that moves may deal more due to launching or wall bounce effects. |
OTG Ratio | The percentage of this attack's regular damage that is dealt if the opponent is hit while in an Off the Ground (OTG) state. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※: Only applies to strikes. Projectiles follow ground blockstun values unless the defender lands while still in blockstun, resulting in 5 frames of landing recovery. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGST/Frame Data |
System Data
- Core Data
- Jump Data
Normal Moves
Add a description to this move using the |description=
field
Describe what the move is used for.
Explain the basics of why the initial purpose of the move is worth knowing or worth doing. Mention downsides that are important to know. If the move is particularly important it might have a spot on the stategy page—an important anti-air will likely be mentioned in the neutral section, or an important combo move will be mentioned in the combo theory.
Special Moves
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln |
---|
Add a description to this move using the |description=
field
Describe what the move is used for.
Explain the basics of why the initial purpose of the move is worth knowing or worth doing. Mention downsides that are important to know. If the move is particularly important it might have a spot on the stategy page—an important anti-air will likely be mentioned in the neutral section, or an important combo move will be mentioned in the combo theory.
ProrationA percentage-based damage modifier applied to certain attacks independently of other forms of damage scaling. | Level
|
CH Type
|
On-HitThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in hitstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. Throws list the amount of Frame Advantage upon successfully throwing the opponent. | R.I.S.C. GainHow much R.I.S.C. this move builds when normal or instant blocked. | R.I.S.C. LossHow much R.I.S.C. this move removes on hit. | Wall DamageHow much Wall Damage is applied when the move connects on hit. | OTG RatioThe proportion of damage dealt when hitting Off The Ground (OTG). | Chip RatioThe proportion of damage dealt on normal block. (Usually only applicable to Special moves) |
Input Tension |
---|
Supers
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln |
---|
Add a description to this move using the |description=
field
Describe what the move is used for.
Explain the basics of why the initial purpose of the move is worth knowing or worth doing. Mention downsides that are important to know. If the move is particularly important it might have a spot on the stategy page—an important anti-air will likely be mentioned in the neutral section, or an important combo move will be mentioned in the combo theory.
ProrationA percentage-based damage modifier applied to certain attacks independently of other forms of damage scaling. | Level
|
CH Type
|
On-HitThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in hitstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. Throws list the amount of Frame Advantage upon successfully throwing the opponent. | R.I.S.C. GainHow much R.I.S.C. this move builds when normal or instant blocked. | R.I.S.C. LossHow much R.I.S.C. this move removes on hit. | Wall DamageHow much Wall Damage is applied when the move connects on hit. | OTG RatioThe proportion of damage dealt when hitting Off The Ground (OTG). | Chip RatioThe proportion of damage dealt on normal block. (Usually only applicable to Special moves) |
Input Tension |
---|
Other
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be blocked. | StartupThe number of frames between inputting an attack and when the attack becomes active. Includes first active frame. | ActiveThe number of frames for which a move has hitboxes. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryThe number of frames after a move's active frames during which the character cannot act assuming the move is not canceled. | On-BlockThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Invuln |
---|
Add a description to this move using the |description=
field
Describe what the move is used for.
Explain the basics of why the initial purpose of the move is worth knowing or worth doing. Mention downsides that are important to know. If the move is particularly important it might have a spot on the stategy page—an important anti-air will likely be mentioned in the neutral section, or an important combo move will be mentioned in the combo theory.
ProrationA percentage-based damage modifier applied to certain attacks independently of other forms of damage scaling. | Level
|
CH Type
|
On-HitThe difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in hitstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. Throws list the amount of Frame Advantage upon successfully throwing the opponent. | R.I.S.C. GainHow much R.I.S.C. this move builds when normal or instant blocked. | R.I.S.C. LossHow much R.I.S.C. this move removes on hit. | Wall DamageHow much Wall Damage is applied when the move connects on hit. | OTG RatioThe proportion of damage dealt when hitting Off The Ground (OTG). | Chip RatioThe proportion of damage dealt on normal block. (Usually only applicable to Special moves) |
Input Tension |
---|
Gatling Table
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5PGuardAllStartup6Recovery9Advantage-2 | 5P, 2P, 6P | - | - | 6H | - | Special, Super |
2PGuardAllStartup5Recovery10Advantage-2 | 5P, 2P, 6P | - | - | 6H | - | Special, Super |
6PGuardAllStartup10Recovery25Advantage-17 | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
5KGuardAllStartup8Recovery9Advantage-2 | 6P | - | - | 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
2KGuardLowStartup7Recovery11Advantage-2 | 6P | - | - | 6H | 5D, 2D | Special, Super |
c.SGuardAllStartup7Recovery11Advantage+1 | 6P | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Special, Super |
f.SGuardAllStartup11Recovery21Advantage-9 | - | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Special, Super |
2SGuardLowStartup10Recovery16Advantage-6 | - | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Special, Super |
5HGuardAllStartup15Recovery23Advantage-8 | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
2HGuardAllStartup22Recovery19Advantage-4 | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
6HGuardAllStartup12Recovery21Advantage-8 | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
5DGuardHighStartup20Recovery26Advantage-15 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2DGuardLowStartup10Recovery22Advantage-11 | - | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.PGuardHighStartup9Recovery5Advantage- | j.P | - | - | - | - | - |
j.KGuardHighStartup6Recovery15Advantage- | - | - | - | - | j.D | Jump, Forward Air Dash |
j.SGuardHighStartup7Recovery20Advantage- | - | - | - | j.H | j.D | Jump, Forward Air Dash |
j.HGuardHighStartup13Recovery27Advantage+5 (IAD) | - | - | - | - | j.D | Jump, Forward Air Dash |
j.DGuardHighStartup8Recovery18Advantage- | - | - | - | - | - | Jump, Forward Air Dash |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- Anji Mito [★]
- Asuka R♯ [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bedman? [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Faust [★]
- Giovanna [★]
- Goldlewis [★]
- Happy Chaos [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jack-O' [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- Leo Whitefang [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Nagoriyuki [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Ramlethal [★]
- Sin Kiske [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Zato-1 [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• HUD •
Controls •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Universal Strategy •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo •
Frame Data & System Data •
Attack Attributes •
Misc •
Archived Information
• Patch Notes • Tier Lists •
- Attack Level
- Blocking
- Burst Gauge
- Cancels
- Clash
- Dash Cancel
- Faultless Defense
- Frame Advantage
- Gatling
- Gravity
- Guard Crush
- Guts
- Hitstop
- Hitstun
- Instant Air Dash (IAD)
- Instant Block
- Instant Faultless Defense
- Invalid Combos
- Knockdown Recovery
- Low Profile
- Minimum Damage
- Negative Penalty
- Off the Ground (OTG)
- Positive Bonus
- Prejump
- Proration
- Psych Burst
- Punish
- Overdrive (Super Attack)
- R.I.S.C. Level
- Roman Cancel (RC)
- Stagger Recovery
- Tension Gauge
- Throw
- Throw Clash
- Wall