No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Temp=== | ==Venom Ballboxes== | ||
Like other things in the game balls are interactable with using boxes. Normally hitboxes are used for this purpose—balls can even be hit using currently inactive ones. However there are some solely ball interaction. | |||
In inert stage balls are interacted with using their "collision" box (orange), while active balls use their hitbox. | |||
<gallery widths="200px" heights="200px" mode="packed"> | |||
GGACR_Venom_Ballbox1.png|Inert and active interaction zones comparison | |||
</gallery> | |||
Attacks that spawn balls, like Stinger Aim, also use those boxes and can be utilized to hit balls outside of launched projectile's trajectory. Another quirk about those is that ball spawns before startup and can be hit by other active balls. | |||
<gallery widths="200px" heights="200px" mode="packed"> | |||
GGACR_Venom_Ballbox2.png|Stinger early actives | |||
GGACR_Venom_Ballbox3.png|Stinger late actives | |||
GGACR_Venom_Ballbox4.png|Carcass | |||
GGACR_Venom_j236S_Hitbox_1.png|Red Hail reuses S Mad Struggle hitboxes | |||
</gallery> | |||
6H has two hitboxes exclusively for hitting balls. They will hit balls below or inside Venom and send them straight up. | |||
<gallery widths="200px" heights="200px" mode="packed"> | |||
GGACR_Venom-EX_6H_Hitbox_4.png|Frames 21-22 (was active hitbox before +R) | |||
GGACR_Venom_Ballbox5.png|Frames 23-24 | |||
</gallery> | |||
<!--===Temp=== | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | ||
[[File:BBCF_Tsubaki_j236X.png]] | [[File:BBCF_Tsubaki_j236X.png]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 285: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
--!> | |||
==EX Dump== | ==EX Dump== | ||
<!--==Gatling Tables== | <!--==Gatling Tables== | ||
===Axl=== | ===Axl=== | ||
5P and 2P gatlings changed. Removed 2H > 2D, 6K jump cancel. Added j.6P > j.S. | 5P and 2P gatlings changed. Removed 2H > 2D, 6K jump cancel. Added j.6P > j.S. | ||
Line 382: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MMC|game=GGACREX|chara=Axl Low EX|input=6H}} | ! {{MMC|game=GGACREX|chara=Axl Low EX|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MMC|game=GGACREX|chara=Axl Low EX|input=5D}} | ! {{MMC|game=GGACREX|chara=Axl Low EX|input=5D}} |
Revision as of 21:24, 23 February 2023
Stolen tables
K Nuke Manual Detonation Chart
Character | Can Run Under | Will Connect on Crouching Block? | Will Hit Neutral Crouch? | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
A.B.A | No | No | No | |
Anji Mito | No | Inconsistent | No | |
Axl Low | Yes1 | Inconsistent | Inconsistent | |
Baiken | No | No | No | |
Bridget | No | No | No | |
Chipp Zanuff | No | No | No | |
Dizzy | No | Inconsistent | Depends on Idle Animation | |
Eddie | No | No | No | |
Faust | Yes | No | No | |
I-No | No | No | Depends on Idle Animation | |
Jam Kuradoberi | No | No | No | |
Johnny | No | Inconsistent | Depends on Idle Animation | |
Justice | No | Yes | Almost Guaranteed | |
Kliff Undersn | Yes | No | No | |
Ky Kiske | No | No | Depends on Idle Animation | |
May | No | No | No | |
Millia Rage | Yes | Inconsistent | No | |
Order-Sol | Yes1 | Inconsistent | Inconsistent | |
Potemkin | No | Yes | Yes | |
Robo-Ky | No | Yes2 | Almost Guaranteed2 | |
Slayer | No | No | Almost Guaranteed | |
Sol Badguy | Yes1 | Inconsistent | Inconsistent | |
Testament | No | No | Depends on Idle Animation | |
Venom | No | No | No | |
Zappa | Yes | No | No |
- 1: Can be hit during specific parts of running animation
- 2: Must detonate behind him
Bandit Revolver Block Frame Advantage
Characters | Hitbox Number | Frame Advantage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Anji, Axl, Eddie, Johnny, Justice, Slayer, Order-Sol, Sol, Testament, Venom |
1st | -4~-2 | Will only hit very close, otherwise goes to hitbox number 2. Hits most characters on 2nd active (-3 on block). Anji, Justice confirmed on 1st active. |
Jam, Dizzy, I-No, Millia, Potemkin | 2nd | -1~0 | The more common one to hit. |
ABA, Bridget, Chipp, Faust, Ky, May, Robo-Ky, Zappa | 3rd | +1~+2 | Max range of the move. Hits crouching Potemkin. |
Baiken, Kliff | 4th | +3~+4 | Hits all other crouchers. |
Hitboxes 3 and 4 will almost always hit on 1st active frame.
236236S Hit Advantage
Characters | Advantage |
---|---|
A.B.A | +79 |
Anji | +33 |
Axl | +34 |
Baiken | +50 |
Bridget | +54 |
Chipp | +20 |
Dizzy | +12 |
Eddie | +20 |
Faust | +27 |
I-No | +32 |
Jam | +35 |
Johnny | +46 |
Justice | +1 |
Kliff | 0 |
Ky | +44 |
May | 0 |
Millia | +40 |
Order-Sol | +32 |
Potemkin | +78 |
Robo-Ky | +44 |
Slayer | +61 |
Sol | +32 |
Testament | +14 |
Venom | +36 |
Zappa | +49 |
IK Usage Guide
Reference Chart
Character | IK mode activation | Startup | Total | Range | Stun potential | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A.B.A | 68 | 36 | 104 | Short | Medium | |
Anji Mito | 54 | 21 | 75 | Fullscreen1 | Low | Travels from the edge of screen, making the startup a lot longer in practice. Disables screen zooming until recovery. |
Axl Low | 90 | 28 | 118 | Long | Low | |
Baiken | 84 | 17 | 101 | Fullscreen1 | Medium | Travels somewhat fast, max distance around 2/3 of the stage. |
Bridget | 60 | 13 | 76 | Medium1 | Very Low | Takes a few frames to reach max distance. |
Chipp Zanuff | 94 | 56 | 150 | Short-Medium | Low | Short at ground height. Roundstart distance at jump height. 0 frames post flash. |
Dizzy | N/A (30) | 106 | 136 | Short | Medium | Activation is minimum charge time. Requires non jumpable state and has slow input. Executed fast will still be faster than Chipp's. |
Eddie | 68 | 13 | 81 | Short | Low | Very low profile frames during IK mode activation. |
Faust | 82 | 17 | 99 | Medium | Medium | |
I-No | 76 | 15 | 91 | Short | Low | |
Jam Kuradoberi | 54 | 17 | 71 | Long1 | High | Travels pretty fast for slightly less than half screen. |
Johnny | 54 | 17 | 71 | Fullscreen1 | Medium | Travels very slow. |
Justice | 74 | 12 | 86 | Fullscreen1 | Medium | Travels extremely fast. |
Kliff Undersn | 100 | 23 | 123 | Long1 | Very High | Travels somewhat slow for slightly more than half screen. FB Chop > RC > IK is unmashable. |
Ky Kiske | 46 | 17 | 63 | Long | Low | |
May | 70 | 16 | 86 | Short | Very High | Command grab. True reversal. |
Millia Rage | 66 | 34 | 100 | Fullscreen | Low | Tracks. |
Order-Sol | N/A (101) | N/A (8) | N/A (109) | Short | Medium | Activation is time to reach level 3 from zero charge. Startup is Sakkai. Just for fun. |
EX Order-Sol | 76 | 8 | 84 | Short | Medium | Just for fun. |
Potemkin | 98 | 17 | 115 | Short | High | True reversal according to hitbox viewer. |
Robo-Ky | 80 | 18 | 98 | Short | High | Will most likely stun while airborne. |
Slayer | 80 | 20 | 100 | Medium1 | Medium | Travels pretty fast for slightly farther than roundstart. |
Sol Badguy | 76 | 15 | 91 | Short-Medium | Low | Reaches pretty far, but at the height where it probably won't hit anything. |
Testament | 60 | 32 | 92 | Medium | Low | |
Venom | 44 | 26 | 70 | Short | Low | |
Zappa | 76 | 6 | 82 | Very Short | Medium | Command grab |
- 1: Range is for maximum distance, thus startup is only true if activated point blank.
Misc
Quick Ref
chara | input | name | startup |
---|---|---|---|
chara | input | name | startup |
A.B.A | D+X | Blue Burst | 17 |
A.B.A | 6H[gm] | 11 | |
A.B.A | DAA[m] | Dead Angle Attack (Moroha) | 10 |
A.B.A | 236S > 46S > 63214S[m] | Condemnation | 14 |
Dizzy | 5D | 29 | |
Faust | 2D | 13 | |
Ky Kiske | 5D | 25 | |
May | 5[D] | Just Kidding~ | 35 |
Millia Rage | 5D | 27 | |
Order-Sol | 632146H Lv1 | Tyrant Rave ver. Omega Lv 1 | 5+10 |
Robo-Ky | 5D | 24 | |
Venom | 5D | 25 | |
Venom | 6P | 9 | |
Zappa | 236P | Hello, Three Centipedes | 10 |
Zappa | 236S | This Has Gotta Hurt | 12 |
Jam Kuradoberi | 2H | 9 |
Venom Ballboxes
Like other things in the game balls are interactable with using boxes. Normally hitboxes are used for this purpose—balls can even be hit using currently inactive ones. However there are some solely ball interaction.
In inert stage balls are interacted with using their "collision" box (orange), while active balls use their hitbox.
Attacks that spawn balls, like Stinger Aim, also use those boxes and can be utilized to hit balls outside of launched projectile's trajectory. Another quirk about those is that ball spawns before startup and can be hit by other active balls.
6H has two hitboxes exclusively for hitting balls. They will hit balls below or inside Venom and send them straight up.