No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|May|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | ||
Line 9: | Line 16: | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
}} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 58: | Line 39: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || 6K | | - || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | | 6P || 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|2K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=3K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | | 6P || 6K || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || 6K || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 6K || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || 6K, 3K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | | - || 6K, 3K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || 6K || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | | - || 6K || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || 6K || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | | - || 6K || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 112: | Line 92: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P|| j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | | j.P|| j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| | |{{color|purple|j.P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.S<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.H<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed gatling}} | ||
==External References== | ==External References== | ||
Line 176: | Line 155: | ||
streamable.com hitboxes are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 27.05.2017, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!V7QXVIwA!DKcHZ0rBUdkl_7NwuQJfMA | streamable.com hitboxes are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 27.05.2017, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!V7QXVIwA!DKcHZ0rBUdkl_7NwuQJfMA | ||
See [[GGXRD- | See [[GGXRD-R/Patch_Notes/Ver.1.03]] | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|May|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:54, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | x1.06 | 3 | 3F | [105] Light | 13F (1~9F invuln) | 32 | 25F | 22F |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 0 | ±0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | CSJ | Initial: 80% | 144 | 10 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
5K | Mid | 1 | -3 | 9 | 6 | 9 | SJ | 4~17 High Profile | 264 | 20 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||
c.S | Mid | 3 | -1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | SJ | 384 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 2 | -9 | 12 | 3 | 20 | SJ | 264 | 33 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
5H | Mid | 4 | +7 | 13 | 4 | 8 | SJ | Foot 13~16F | 384 | 50 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
2P | Mid | 0 | ±0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | CSJ | Initial: 80% | 144 | 10 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 0 | -3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | S | Initial: 80% | 144 | 14 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2S | Mid | 2 | -4 | 9 | 3 | 15 | SJ | 264 | 26 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
2H | Mid | 3 | -25 | 11 | 13 | 29 | S | 384 | 40 | 14 | 8 | YRP | |||
j.P | High / Air | 0 | 5 | 2(2)2 | 9 | CS | 144,144 | 8,8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High / Air | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | S | 264 | 24 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.S | High / Air | 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | SJ | 384 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High / Air | 3 | 12 | 10 | 15 | S | 384 | 38 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High / Air | 3 | 10 | 12 | 24 + 5 Landing Recovery | SJ | 384 | 35 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
6P | Mid | 3 | -7 [-7~+7] {[+11]} | 16 [19~45] {[46~47]} | 6 | 18 [17] {[17]} | S | 1~18 [1~9] {[1~39]} Above Knees | 384 | 44 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||
6K | High / Air | 2 | +1 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 6~24 Foot | Initial: 80% | 264 | 35 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
3K | Low | 1 | -27 | 8 | 21 | 18 | 8~28 Low Profile | 264 | 24 | 6 | 7 | YRP | |||
6H | Mid {[High]} | 4 | -21 [-18] {[-8]} | 16 [20~25] {[26]} | 6 | 34 [31] {[21]} | S | 8~28 Low Profile | 384 | 70 {[90]} | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
j.2H | High / Air | 4 | 13 | Until Landing | 0 | 384 | 34 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||||
2D | Low | 3 | -1 | 7 | 10 | 8 | S | 384 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 2 | -7 | 27 | 3 | 18 | Initial: 80% | 264 | 25 | 10 | 20 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 75250 | 0 | +46 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 480 | 0,55 | NA | 6,0 | R | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 210000 | 0 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 480 | 0,55 | NA | 6,0 | R | ||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -10 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 1~21 Full 22~36 Throw | Initial: 50% | -5000 / 264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | Hit: 11 Whiff: 20 | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | ||||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | Hit: 11 Whiff: 20 | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
[4]6S | All | 3 | -4 | 5 | 14 | 6+5 After Landing | 150 / 480 | 35 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
[4]6H | All | 3 | -5 | 13 | 20 | 9+5 After Landing | Initial: 80% | 150 / 480 | 45 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
[2]8S | Mid,High / Air | 3 | -9 | 8 | 20 | 2+5 After Landing | 1~34 Throw | 150 / 480 | 40 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
[2]8H | Mid,High / Air | 3 | -9 | 15 | 26 | 2+5 After Landing | 150 / 480 | 45 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
623K | Ground Throw: 157500 | 0,4 | 4 | 1~5 Throw | Forced: 75% | 0 / 720 | 0,40 | NA | 6,0,1 | YRP | |||||
41236P/S | All | 0 | +2 | 25 | 36 | Total 43 | 250 / 120 | 20 | 0 | 8 | YRP | ||||
41236K/H | All | 0 | +7 | 24 | 35 | Total 37 | 250 / 120 | 20 | 2 | 8 | YRP | ||||
Jump on Dolphin | All | 2 | 13 | 18 | Until Landing+5 | Forced: 70% | 0 / 480 | 50 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
214P | All | 2 | 37 | ※ | Total 45 | 250 / 120 | 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
214K | All | 2 | 37 | ※ | Total 55 | 250 / 120 | 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
Ball Jump | All | 2 | 7 | ※ | 6 | 0 / 120 | 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||||
j.41236H | High / Air | 4,2 | -15 | 14 | 5(18) Until Landing | 17 After Landing | 480 / 480,720 | 30,20 | 20,10 | 6,7 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236S | Mid | 4 | -33 | 9+0 | 28 | 38 | 5~11F Strike [1~9F Full] [10~11F Strike] | Forced: 65% | -5000 / 0 | 140 [175] | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
63214H | Mid | 4 | -13 | 8+1 | 1 | 31 | 1~9 All 10~14 Strike | -5000 / 0 | 16,9×31 | 20 | 6,3×31 | YRP | |||
63214S | Mid | 4 | -4 | 1+8 | [2(12)]×9,2 | 21 | 1 Full 1-End Throw | -5000 / 0 | 18×10 | 10 | 3 | YRP | |||
63214S > P | Mid | 3 | +9 | 11 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 48 | 14 | 12 | YRP |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -20 | 9+19 [5+14] | 3 | 34 | 9~30 Full [5~21 Full] | DESTROY | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed gatling
External References
- Hitbox videos on Streamable
- 5P: https://streamable.com/eqc6d
- 5K: https://streamable.com/k3ps3
- c.S: https://streamable.com/obq4k
- f.S: https://streamable.com/yx59t
- 5H: https://streamable.com/h2rrt
- 2P: https://streamable.com/m3md3
- 2K: https://streamable.com/vm8vd
- 2S: https://streamable.com/s30np
- 2H: https://streamable.com/7c8n1
- j.P: https://streamable.com/y2utp
- j.K: https://streamable.com/0mo6u
- j.S: https://streamable.com/utdac
- j.H: https://streamable.com/ukfhh
- j.D: https://streamable.com/ohk33
- 6P: https://streamable.com/5y6wx
- 6K: https://streamable.com/8ukhc
- 3K: https://streamable.com/6v4h8
- 6H: https://streamable.com/9dbgo
- j.2H: https://streamable.com/9i5qm
- 2D: https://streamable.com/vejs2
- 5D: https://streamable.com/sy5ws
- Blitz Attack: https://streamable.com/kmxkd
- [4]6S: https://streamable.com/82oax
- [4]6H: https://streamable.com/vrug0
- [2]8S: https://streamable.com/lpai2
- [2]8H: https://streamable.com/onilc
- 41236P: https://streamable.com/vfcs4
- 41236K: https://streamable.com/ivq48
- 214P: https://streamable.com/3dxs4
- j.41236H: https://streamable.com/5oh6w=
- 236236S: https://streamable.com/7diuu
- 63214H: https://streamable.com/9epyg
- 63214S: https://streamable.com/33rid
Changelog
streamable.com hitboxes are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 27.05.2017, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!V7QXVIwA!DKcHZ0rBUdkl_7NwuQJfMA
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/May/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information