< BBTag | Weiss Schnee
(fixing links for BBTag naming convention) |
|||
(97 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Weiss Schnee|size=36px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
|health= | | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
| | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Skills== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Extra Skills== | |||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Partner Skills== | |||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Astral Heat== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |||
{| class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=4A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5AA|label=5AA and 4AA}} | ||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=j.A|label=j.A and j.BB}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=j.B|label=j.B and j.AA}} | ||
| j.A || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Weiss Schnee|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
*'''5AA''' and '''4AA''' cancels are on last hit | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Early Proration Data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] based on the Beta<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997541302496514049 Link] | |||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Weiss Schnee|size=36px}}</center> | |||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
| | {{BBTag/Navigation}} | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
[[ | |||
Latest revision as of 15:09, 4 January 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weiss Schnee | 17,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 7 | 3 | 12 | -1 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 8 | 3 | 19 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 800, 1500 | All | 12 | 6(2)5 | 16 | -4 | H, B | 100 | 80 | 2, 3 | 13, 16 | 14, 17 | 22 + GBounce, 17 + GBounce | 18, 22 | 34 + GBounce, 31 + GBounce | 3, 11 | +0 | +1, +2 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 14 | 3 | 23 | -7 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 45 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 25 | 3 | Total: 65 | -4 | P1 | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 0/+18 | +18 | +23 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 3 | 13 | -4 | F | 90 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1700 | All | 14 | 3 | 21 | -5 | B | 4~16 H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 13 | 3 | 27 | -11 | B | 100 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | Low | 12 | 3 | 18 | -4 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 1+17L | -4 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 16 | 3 | 27 | -11 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1000 | High | 9 | 7 | 20 | H | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 11 | 3 | 28 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1500 | High | 11 | 3 | 28 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.BB | 1000 | High | 9 | 7 | 20 | H | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | High | 13 | 3 | Until L+21L | +1 Land Canceled, -23 at best otherwise | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 75 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 1000×2 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 3, 5 | Launch 30, 40 + WBounce 60 | 0, 11, 0/+13 | ||||||||||
AD | Snow Globe | 2100 | Air Unblockable | 14 | 3 | 48 | -32 | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +10 | +10 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Ice Shard | 1500 | All | 60 | Until Hit | Total: 46 [Total: 35] | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 8 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236[A] | A Ice Glyph | Total: 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
236B | B Ice Shard | 1500 | All | 60 | Until Hit | Total: 46 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 8 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236[B] | B Ice Shard | Total: 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
214A | A Glyph Dash Strike | 1800 | All | 14~28 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214[A] | A Glyph Dash Strike Feint | Total: 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
214B | B Glyph Dash Strike | 1800, 1200 | All | 22~36 | 3 <(12)12> | 16 <24+0L> | -2 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 60 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214[B] | B Glyph Dash Strike Feint | Total: 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||
j.214A | A Snowfall | 1500 | All | Until L+4 | 3 | 18 | -4 | F | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 20 + Slide | 25 | 34 + Slide | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.214B | B Snowfall | 1700 | All | Until L+4 | 3 | 24 | -10 | F | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 27 | 27 + Slide + Down 10 | 32 | 41 + Slide + Down 10 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214A/B > 8A | Twisting Air Step | 1750 | High | 19 | 5 | 5+6L | +3 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 45 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214A/B > 8A | Air Twisting Air Step | 1900 | High | 20 | 5 | Until L+15L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 45 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
214A/B > 8B | Piercing Air Step | 2200 | All | 34 | 6 | 12L | +3~6 | H | 11~36 B | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 28 | Launch | 45 + Down 28 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214A/B > 8B | Air Piercing Air Step | 2350 | All | 22 | Until L | 17L | H | 1~Landing B | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 28 | Launch | 45 + Down 28 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A/B > 8C | Piruetto | 1300×2 | All | 18 | 3(6)3 | 8+5L | +3 | H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 6, 12 | +0 | +0 | |||
j.214A/B > 8C | Air Piruetto | 1400×2 | All | 18 | 3(6)3 | Until L+5L | H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 6, 12 | +0 | +0 | ||||
22A | A Ice Pillar | 13 | 132 | Total: 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
22B | B Ice Pillar | 19 | 132 | Total: 53 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Ice Shard | 1700×2 | All | 60 | Until Hit | Total: 46 | P | 80 | 85×2 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 8 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236[C] | EX Ice Glyph | Total: 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
214C | Glyph Dash Triple Strike | 1450×3 | All | 14~22 | 3(12)3(9)3 | 19+9L | -24 | B, H×2 | 80×3 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35×2, 35 + WBounce 40 | Launch | 50×2, 50 + WBounce 40 | 3×2, 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214C | Snowstorm | 1500, 500×4 | All | Until L+4 | 3(15)2,2,2,2 | 29+6L | -18 | F, H×4 | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30, 60×4 | Launch | 45, 75×4 | 12, 3×4 | +0 | +5 | |||
22C | Precision Volley (Catch) | 55 | 4~39 Guard HBFP | |||||||||||||||||||
22C Attack | Precision Volley (Attack) | 1850 | All | 14 | 5 | 21 | -7 | B | 1~39 All | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 39 + GBounce | Launch | 54 + GBounce | 12 | +5 | +5 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Glyph Dash Triple Strike | 1000×2, 1500 | All | (18)+13~27 | 3 [(12)3(6)4] | 36 [14+12L] | -21 | B | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30×2, 30 + WBouce 40 | 11 | 11×2, 9 | ||||||
6P | Ice Shard | 1500 | All | (18)+51 | Until Hit | Total: 59 | P | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 0/+8 | +8 | |||||||
4P | B Glyph Dash Strike | 1750 | All | (18)+20~22 | 12 | 22+12L | -21 | H | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 70 | 6/+8 | +8 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Glacial Torrent | 4400 [4400, 2700] | All | 1+(43 Flash)+6 | Until Hit | Total: 76 | -36 | P2 | 1~9 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+15 | +40 [+40, +20] | +40 [+40, +28] | ||
214BC | Snow Flurry | 2000, 1250×4 [2000, 1250×4, 570×4] | All | 1+(70 Flash)+14 | 9 | 33 | -23 | B | 1~23 All | 80 | 100 [100, 60] | 4, 3×4, | 18 | 19, Launch×4 [×8] | 19, 60 + GBounce×4 [×8] | 24, Launch×4 [×8] | 34, 75 + GBounce×4 [×8] | 12/ | 12/+20, 1×3, 12, 3×4 | +20, +2×4 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Glacial Torrent | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(93 Flash)+1 | 3 | 61 | -23 | B | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+20 | +20 | +20 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | White Night | All | 1+(60 Flash)+10 | 21 | 34 | -36 | F | 1~27 All | 4 | 18 | 12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5AA and 4AA cancels are on last hit
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information