< BBTag | Yukiko Amagi
m (→Normal Moves) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(55 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yukiko Amagi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
; | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
*Fire based attacks (except for Distortion Skill Duo) gain more damage as you | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
;Fire Levels | |||
*Fire based attacks (except for Distortion Skill Duo) gain more damage as you gain more Fire Levels. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Fire Level !! Damage Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lv 0 || +0% | | Lv 0 || +0% | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
| Lv 9 || +130% | | Lv 9 || +130% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 231: | Line 72: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
{{# | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 348: | Line 114: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=4A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA, 5A || - || 5C, 2C || | | 4AAAA, 5A || - || 5C, 2C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5A}}<sup>[1*]</sup> }} | ||
| | |||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5AAAA|label=5AAAA}}<br/><small>and 4AAAA</small> | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, | | 4A, 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5B}} | ||
| 5A || | | 5A || {{color|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5BB}} | ||
| 5A || - || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || - || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=2B}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 396: | Line 159: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=j.A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || | | - || - || j.C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yukiko Amagi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''4A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
*All cancels for '''5A''', '''5AA''', '''5AAA''' are on the last hit | *All cancels for '''5A''', '''5AA''', '''5AAA''' are on the last hit | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 417: | Line 179: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yukiko Amagi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:05, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yukiko Amagi | 16,000 | 4F | 29F (1~7F Inv All) |
- Fire Levels
- Fire based attacks (except for Distortion Skill Duo) gain more damage as you gain more Fire Levels.
Fire Level | Damage Boost |
---|---|
Lv 0 | +0% |
Lv 1 | +15% |
Lv 2 | +25% |
Lv 3 | +35% |
Lv 4 | +50% |
Lv 5 | +60% |
Lv 6 | +80% |
Lv 7 | +90% |
Lv 8 | +110% |
Lv 9 | +130% |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 10 | 4 | 15 | -2 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
4AA | 1000 | All | 10 | 3 | 14 | 0 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
4AAA | 1200 | All | 12 | 3 | 26 | -10 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 + Down 23 | 24 | 45 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
4AAAA | 900, 1600 | All | 9 | 2(10)5 | 30 | -12 | B, P1 | 90 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17, Launch | 17, 47 | 22, Launch | 31, 61 | 1/+6 | +6 | +6 | ||
5A | 200×10 | All | 12~28 | 1×10 | 28 | -12 | B | 90 | 80 | CSTP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 1 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 200×9 | All | 10 | 1×9 | 33 | -17 | B | 90 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | 22 | 31 + Down 23 | 1 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 200×8 | Low | 10 | 1×8 | 32 | -16 | F | 90 | 80 | CSP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 1 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAA | 900, 1600 | All | 9 | 2(10)5 | 30 | -12 | B, P1 | 90 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17, Launch | 17, 47 | 22, Launch | 31, 61 | 1/+6 | +6 | +6 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 8 | 2 | 14 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1000 | All | 10 | Until Hit | Total 46 | -15 | P1 | 80 | 75 | CS | 2 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +10 | ||
5BB | 1000 | All | 9 | Until Hit | Total 48 | -18 | P1 | 80 | 75 | CSP | 2 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +10 | ||
6BB | 1000 | All | 9 | Until hit | Total 49 | -19 | P1 | 80 | 75 | CSP | 2 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +10 | ||
4BB | 1000 | All | 9 | Until hit | Total 52 | -22 | P1 | 80 | 75 | CSP | 2 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +10 | ||
2B | 1000×2 | All | 14 | Until hit | Total 42 | -7 | P1 | 10~16 H | 80 | 75×2 | CSJP | 2 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +10 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 4 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 10 | 3 | 17 | -3 | F | 90 | 80 | S(J)P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 1000 | High | 10 | 3 | 13 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1000 | High | 7 | 3 | 13 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1000 | All | 12 | Until Hit | Total 34 | P1 | 80 | 75 | S(J)P | 2 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 0/+10 | +10 | +10 | |||
j.C | 500×N | High | 20 | 3, 5×N | Until L | minus while rising, plus while falling | H | 90 | 80 | P, SP | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 1 | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 4 | Crumple | 0, 7 | |||||||||
AD | Dia | 1200 | Air Unblockable | 19 | 3 | 23* | -30 | B | 1~27 Guard All 28~Release Guard P | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Agi | 700, 900 | All | 13 | 3(6)15* | 39 | -9 | B, P1 | 90, 80 | 100, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 19, 29 | Launch | 24, 43 | 11, 0/+7 | +0, +7 | +2, +9 | ||
236B | B Agi | 700, 900 | All | 13 | 3(6)15* | 39 | -9 | B, P | 90, 80 | 100, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30, 29 | Launch | 45, 43 | 11, 0/+7 | +0, +7 | +2, +9 | ||
j.236A | Air A Agi | 700, 900 | All | 13 | 3(6)15* | 39+5L | B, P | 90, 80 | 100, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24, 29 | Launch | 29, 43 | 11, 0/+7 | +0, +7 | +2, +9 | |||
j.236B | Air B Agi | 700, 900 | All | 13 | 3(6)15* | 39*+5L | B, P | 90, 80 | 100, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24, 29 | Launch | 29, 43 | 11, 0/+7 | +0, +7 | +2, +9 | |||
214A | A Maragi | 1000, 1500 | Low, All | 16 | Until Hit(9)30 | 55T | -11 | P1 | 80 | 100, 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19, 60 | Launch | 24, 75 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
214B | B Maragi | 1000, 1500 | Low, All | 32 | Until hit(9)45 | 43T | +17 | P | 80 | 100, 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19, 60 | Launch | 24, 75 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
22A | A Fire Boost | 19 | Total 36 | P | ||||||||||||||||||
22B | B Fire Boost | 31 | Total 57 | P |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Agilao | 700, 2000 | All | 18 | 3(9)15* | 24 | +2 | B, P1 | 90, 80 | 100, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24, 29 | Launch | 29, 43 | 11, 0/+7 | +0, +7 | +2, +9 | ||
j.236C | Air Agilao | 700, 2000 | All | 18 | 3(9)15* | 24+5L | H, P1 | 90, 80 | 100, 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 24, 29 | Launch | 29, 43 | 11, 0/+7 | +0, +7 | +2, +9 | |||
214C | Maragion | 1000×4 | Low, All×3 | 16 | Until Hit(9)5(5)5(5)5 | Total 34 | +30 | P | 80 | 100, 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19, 60×3 | Launch | 24, 75×3 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
22C | Fire Flame Boost | 12 | Total 22 | 4~End Guard P | P |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Flame Dance | 900, 1300 | All | (18)+13 | 2(10)5 | 29 | -11 | B, P1 | 70 | 85×2 | 3 | 16 | 17, Launch | 60 | 0/+1, 0/+6 | +1, +6 | ||||||
6P | Phoenix Flame Swirl | 1000×3 | All | (18)+62 | Until Hit | Total (18)+113 | -24 | P1 | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | 0/+1 | +1 | ||||||
4P | Dia | 1200 | All | (18)+13 | 12 | 112 | -107 | B | 7~112 Guard P | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | 11 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Agidyne | 540×9, 2200 [620×9, 3200] | All | 4+(78 Flash)+7 | 6×7,10,2(8)P | Total: 160 | -51 | B×9, P | 1~22 All | 80×9, 70 | 98×9, 90 | 4×9, 5 | 18 | Launch | 30×9, 60 + WBounce | Launch | 0/+1×9, 0/+7 [0/+1×9, 0/+16] | +1×9, +14 [+1×9, +23] | +6×9, +7 [+6×9, +16] | |||
214BC | Maragidyne | 800×N [1000×N] | All | 10+(87 Flash)+9 | {5(5)}×10,5 | Total: 84 | P | 1~30 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
Distortion Skill Duo | Agidyne | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(104 Flash)+1 | Until Hit | Total: 82 | -46 | P | 1~9 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30×9, 60 + WBounce | Launch | 0/+1×9, 0/+7 [0/+1×9, 0/+16] | +1×9, +14 [+1×9, +23] | +6×9, +7 [+6×9, +16] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Full Bloom | All | 13+(86 Flash)+11 | 6 | Total: 100 | -55 | B | 1~39 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+1 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 4A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
- All cancels for 5A, 5AA, 5AAA are on the last hit
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Yukiko Amagi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information