No edit summary |
ChemicalJade (talk | contribs) m (Unifying headers) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Overview/navigation | |||
|okizeme=true | |||
}} | |||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | |||
== | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,friction=Friction | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | ||
|- | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpGravity=Jump Gravity,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpGravity=High Jump Gravity,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | ||
|- | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | ||
|- | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
{{ | |||
== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
:※1: After note is released, becomes 2 hits after 30F and gains an additional hit every 10F after, up to a max of 5 hits. Note can be steered vertically using the up/down. | |||
:※2: Hold down the button to delay the move (max 61F). Startup is 4F after releasing the button (3F for H version, 5F for D version). | |||
:※3: From Frame 9, attack will come out no matter what. Will pass through other projectiles. | |||
{ | |||
: | |||
: | |||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
{ | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
{ | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 516: | Line 88: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || - || 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=6H}} | ||
| - || 5K || - || - || - || - | | - || {{color|purple|5K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 563: | Line 135: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | - || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=I-No|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | *6H > 5K is available from 20F onwards | ||
: | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: ''' | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/I-No/Data]].}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/I-No/Data]] | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | ||
{{ | |||
Latest revision as of 23:25, 26 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.06 | 1 | 1.0 | 1/5F | 1.05 | 55 | 21F | 24F |
Ground Movement Values
Forwards Walk Speed | Backwards Walk Speed | Initial Dash Speed | Dash Acceleration | Friction |
---|---|---|---|---|
3.5 | 2.75 | 8.0 | 0.4 | 95 |
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
16 | 1~11F | 9.0 |
Jump Values
Prejump | Number of Jumps | Jump vY | Jump Gravity | Jump Duration | Forwards Jump vX | Backwards Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 2 | 20.0 | 1.1 | 38F | 5.0 | 5.0 |
High Jump Values
Prejump | High Jump vY | High Jump Gravity | High Jump Duration | Forwards High Jump vX | Backwards High Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 26.0 | 1.1 | 49F | 6.5 | 6.5 |
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 6F | 23F | 17.5 | 6F | 13F | 14.0 | 60 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 35 | 10 | 35 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
130 | 45 | 80 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | CSJR | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |||
5K | Mid | 2 | -7 | 7 | 7 | 12 | SJR | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 2.64 | 6 | 7 | |||
c.S | Mid | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 9 | SJR | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 34 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
f.S | Mid | 4 | +5 | 19 | 11 | 1 | Forced 60% | 16 | Launch | 30 | 0 | 32 | 3.84 | 14 | 6 | |||
5H | Mid | 5 | -3 | 13 | 4 | 18 | SJR | 11~18F Feet | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 37 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
5D | High | 3 | -5 | 29 | 12 | 7 | R | 13 | Launch 48 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 2.64 | 8 | 20 | |||
6P | Mid | 3 | -10 | 9 | 3 | 21 | SR | 1~4F Upper Body 5~11F Above Knees | Forced 90% | 13 | Down | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |
6H | Mid | 4, 5 | -6 | 7 | 1(7)8 | 17 | R | 16, 18 | 17, Launch 28 | 16, 18 | 14, 15 | 20, 52 | 3.84×2 | 14, 20 | 6×2 | |||
2P | Mid | 1 | +2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | CSR | 80% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2K | Low | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | SR | 5~8F Low Profile | 75% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |
2S | Low | 3 | -5 | 9 | 2 | 17 | SR | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
2H | Mid | 5 | +6 | 11 | 2 | 11 | SR | 11~15F Low Profile | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 35 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
2D | Low | 3 | -7 | 11 | 3 | 18 | SR | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | SR | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 18 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 2 | 5 | 12 | 27 | SR | 90% | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 2.64 | 5 | 7 | |||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | 8 | 6 | 23 | SJR | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 23 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 12 | 6 | 61 | SR | 13 | 14 | 21 | 13 | 32 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 16 | 5 | 20+8 after landing | SJR | 80% | 13 | Launch | 18 | 13 | 40 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 45 pixels | F | Forced 40% | 55~56F | Down | 60 | 4.00 | 6,7 | |||||||||||
Air Throw | 80 pixels | Forced 50% | N/A | 60 + WBounce | 60 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | -14 | 11 | 3 | 25 | R | 1~13F All 14~33F Throw | 50% | N/A | 13 | Launch 28 + WBounce | 14 + WBounce | 13 | 25 | 0.52 | 10 | 7 | |
Respect | All | 1 | -25 | 174 | 3 | 32 | R | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2.64 | 3 | 8 | |||
Hover Dash | 9 | N/A |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
41236S | S Stroke the Big Tree | Low | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 17 | R | 3~21F Low Profile 6~15F Throw | 80% | N/A | 18 | Stagger 38 | 28 | 15 | 40 | 2.00/7.20 | 15 | 6 | |
41236H | H Stroke the Big Tree | Low | 5 | +1 | 28 | 2 | 16 | JRF | 5~29F Low Profile 11~23F Throw | 90% | 13~15F, 26~28F | 18 | Launch | 28 | 15 | 40 | 2.00/7.20 | 15 | 6 | |
214P | Antidepressant Scale | All | 1, 2×0~4 | -11 | 19 | Total 50 | F | 22~23F | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11, 6×1~4 | 12×1~5 | 2.50/1.20×1~5 | 0 | 8, 7×0~4 | ||||
j.214P | Air Antidepressant Scale | All | 1, 2×0~4 | 13 | Until landing+6 | F | 16~21F | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11, 6×1~4 | 12×1~5 | 2.50/1.20×1~5 | 0 | 8, 7×0~4 | |||||
j.236P | P Sultry Performance | High/Air | 3 | +1 | 13 | Until landing | 16 after landing | R | N/A | 13 | 14 | 30 | 13 | 30 | 2.00/4.80 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.236K | K Sultry Performance | High/Air | 3 | +1 | 13 | Until landing | 12 after landing | R | N/A | 13 | Down | 30 | 13 | 35 | 2.00/4.80 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.236S | S Sultry Performance | High/Air | 3 | -1 | 13 | Until landing | 14 after landing | R | 80% | N/A | 13 | Launch | 28 | 13 | 40 | 2.00/4.80 | 8 | 7 | ||
j.236H | H Sultry Performance | All | 3 | 10 | 32 | Until landing+10 | RF | 42~45F | 13 | Launch | 32 | 6 | 25×3 | 2.00/4.80×3 | 10×3 | 7×3 | ||||
632146K | K Chemical Love | All | 5 | +3 | 11 | 11 | 12+8 after landing | F | 16~17F | 18 | Launch | 20 | 15 | 45 | 2.50/1.20 | 0 | 6 | |||
j.632146K | Air K Chemical Love | All | 5 | 11 | 11 | 22+8 after landing | F | 16~17F | 18 | Launch | 20 | 15 | 45 | 2.50/1.20 | 0 | 6 | ||||
632146S | S Chemical Love | All | 3 | -8 | 11 | 11 | 11+13 after landing | F | 16~17F | 13 | Launch | 30 | 13 | 45 | 2.50/1.20 | 0 | 7 | |||
j.632146S | Air S Chemical Love | All | 3 | 11 | 11 | 20+13 after landing | F | 16~17F | 13 | Launch | 30 | 13 | 45 | 2.50/1.20 | 0 | 7 |
- ※1: After note is released, becomes 2 hits after 30F and gains an additional hit every 10F after, up to a max of 5 hits. Note can be steered vertically using the up/down.
- ※2: Hold down the button to delay the move (max 61F). Startup is 4F after releasing the button (3F for H version, 5F for D version).
- ※3: From Frame 9, attack will come out no matter what. Will pass through other projectiles.
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
214D | FB Antidepressant Scale | All | 1,2×6~14 | +10 | 15 | Total 42 | F | 18~19F | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11, 6×1~13 | 12×6~14 | 0.50/0.24×6~14 | 10×6~14 | 4×6~14 | ||||
j.214D | FB Air Antidepressant Scale | All | 1,2×6~14 | +9 | 13 | Until landing+6 | F | 16~21F | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11, 6×1~13 | 12×6~14 | 0.50/0.24×6~14 | 10×6~14 | 4×6~14 | ||||
j.236D | FB Sultry Performance | All | 4 | 9 | 18 | 23 | R | 6~9F Strike | Forced 80% | N/A | 16 | Launch | 60 | 7 | 20×5 | 14×5 | 3×5 | |||
j.236D > X | Stop | 1 | N/A |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
632146H | Longing Desperation | All | 3 | +1 | 7+2 | 20 | 10 | 1~13F Strike | 13 | Launch | 120 | 6 | 46×3 | 10×3 | 7×3 | ||||
j.2363214S | Ultimate Fortissimo | All | 4 | +27 | 7+0 | 9 | Until landing | 1~9F Strike | 16 | Launch 28 | 16 | 14 | 50×3 | 14×3 | 6×3 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236H | Last Will and Testament | All | 1 | -25 | 7+8 | 3 | 32 | 4~17F Strike | 9 | 11 | Fatal | 3 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- 6H > 5K is available from 20F onwards
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/I-No/Data.