Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (5K/2K) > c.S | | (5K/2K) > c.S > 2D || any || 51 || 7.92 || all || {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || 2D > 236D will set up basic okizeme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6P | | 6P > 2H > 623H~H || any || 96 || 13.68 || all || {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Anti air | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~H || any || | | 214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~H || any || 91 || 20.88 || all || {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Greed Sever confirm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (5k/2K) > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 2K > 2D || any || | | (5k/2K) > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 2K > 2D || any || 106 || ?? || all || {{clr|2|Easy}} || 25 meter, Feel free to choose a different ender after the sphere connects, like a 6K link, or a Stun Dipper ender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (5K/2K) > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 4~6D || any || | | (5K/2K) > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 4~6D || any || 138 || ?? || all || {{clr|2|Easy}} || 50 meter, big damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.S > | | (5K/2K) > c.S > 2D > 236236P || any || 103 || ?? || all || {{clr|2|Easy}} || 50 meter, 236D after for oki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.S > 2H > 623H~S > 2H > 623H~ | | 214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~S > 66H > 2H > 623H~H || corner || 125 || 35.76 || all || {{clr|2|Easy}} || VT loop, you can start this off of anything that puts the opponent in the air(214K, Throw RC, etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5K > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 4~6D > 6H > 6K || corner || | | 214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~S > 66H > 6K || corner || 116 || ?? || all || {{clr|2|Easy}} || VT loop alternate end, keeps them deep in the corner | ||
|- | |||
| 5K > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 4~6D > 6H > delayed 6K || corner || 161 || ?? || all || {{clr|2|Easy}} || 50 meter, big damage into knockdown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 24 October 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Forums |
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Template
NOTE: This page is currently under construction! You can find some combos here in the meantime:
http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/177-ky-kiske-infocombos-thread-accent-core/&do=findComment&comment=24520
http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/6912-r-ky-combos-and-what-hits-who/
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Very Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Medium | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Hard | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | Very Hard |
Combo List
Taken from the Above Thread: "Just some testing I've done."
- GS = Greed Sever 214k
- SD = Stun Dipper 236k
- 5h>GS is a new combo on standing in +R, usually started with 5k for the low. Almost always has to start with run momentum very close to the opponent.
- 5h,6k loop is on airborne only. Corner only. Tested with Throw FRC Run 5h and GS 5h,6k.
- Throw FRC 6h worked in AC, but is much easier on more of the cast, and 6h loops do much better damage now and less guard bar reduction.
- 2d>Stun Dipper is something I use when possible for greater corner carry distance and other options.
Character | 5k,5h>GS | 5h,6k loop | Throw FRC,6h | 2d>SD | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A.B.A. | NO | 1 | NO | NO | |
Anji | YES | 1/2 hard | YES | NO | |
Axl | YES | 1 | YES* | NO | Hard, probably 1F |
Baiken | NO | 1/2 hard | YES | YES* | Max range |
Bridget | NO | 3 | YES | YES* | Max range |
Chipp | NO | 1* | YES | NO | 6k>SD misses |
Dizzy | NO | 1* | YES | NO | Hard; very low |
Eddie | YES | 2 | YES | NO | |
Faust | NO | 1 | YES | NO* | 2d jump j.k works; fun. |
HOS | YES | NO | NO | NO | |
I-No | NO | 1/2 hard | YES | YES* | Max range |
Jam | NO | 2 | YES | NO | |
Johnny | Yes | 1/2 hard | No | NO | |
Justice | YES | 1/2*/3* | NO | NO | Starts high, higher than GS bounce/5h,6k>GS x3 |
Kliff | No | 3 | Yes | Yes* | Max Range |
Ky | NO | 1 | YES* | NO | No wall bounce mid screen |
May | NO | 3 | YES | YES* | Easy |
Millia | NO | NO | YES | YES* | Easy |
Potemkin | YES | 1/2* | NO | NO | Starts high, higher than GS bounce |
Robo Ky | NO | 1 | NO | NO | |
Slayer | YES | 1 | YES* | NO | No wall bounce mid screen |
Sol | YES | NO | YES* | NO | No wall bounce mid screen |
Testament | YES | 2 | YES | NO | |
Venom | YES | 1/2 hard | YES | NO | |
Zappa | NO | 1/2(hard)/3* | YES | NO | 5h,6k>GS x3 |
- Entries listed in DarkKhaki are either optional or situational.
Standard Combos
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(5K/2K) > c.S > 2D | any | 51 | 7.92 | all | Very Easy | 2D > 236D will set up basic okizeme |
6P > 2H > 623H~H | any | 96 | 13.68 | all | Very Easy | Anti air |
214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~H | any | 91 | 20.88 | all | Very Easy | Greed Sever confirm |
(5k/2K) > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 2K > 2D | any | 106 | ?? | all | Easy | 25 meter, Feel free to choose a different ender after the sphere connects, like a 6K link, or a Stun Dipper ender |
(5K/2K) > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 4~6D | any | 138 | ?? | all | Easy | 50 meter, big damage |
(5K/2K) > c.S > 2D > 236236P | any | 103 | ?? | all | Easy | 50 meter, 236D after for oki |
214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~S > 66H > 2H > 623H~H | corner | 125 | 35.76 | all | Easy | VT loop, you can start this off of anything that puts the opponent in the air(214K, Throw RC, etc.) |
214K > c.S > 2H > 623H~S > 66H > 6K | corner | 116 | ?? | all | Easy | VT loop alternate end, keeps them deep in the corner |
5K > c.S > 6K > 236D~4D > 4~6D > 6H > delayed 6K | corner | 161 | ?? | all | Easy | 50 meter, big damage into knockdown. |
Throw Combos
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Throw RC(FRC) > 66c.S > 2H > 623H~H > 2P > c.S > 2H > 623H~H | any | ?? | ?? | all | Easy | |
Airthrow > 2P > c.S > 2H > 623H~H | corner | ?? | ?? | all | Easy |
Counter-hit Combos
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6P CH > 6H > 6H > 662P > c.S > 2H > 623H~H | any | ?? | ?? | all | Easy |
5D Combos
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5D JC > j.S JC > j.S JC > j.S > j.H > 623H~H | any | ?? | ?? | all | Very Easy | |
5D JC > j.H JC > j.S JC > j.S JC > j.S > j.H > 623H~H | any | ?? | ?? | all | Easy | |
5D JC > JC > j.S > c.S > 2H > 623H~H | any | ?? | ?? | all | Medium | Impossible Dust combo |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
- A.B.A [★]
- Anji Mito [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Dizzy [★]
- Eddie [★]
- Faust [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jam Kuradoberi [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Justice [★]
- Kliff Undersn [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Order-Sol [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Robo-Ky [★]
- Slayer [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Venom [★]
- Zappa [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• Starter Guide •
HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
FAQ •
Training Mode •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo System •
Gauges •
Misc •